86

Recently Sold Monrovia, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $845,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4359 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,972

    Last Listing Agent Carole Heiss Redfin Corp

    4359 Shamrock Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /48

    $630,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3248 Starlight St, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,875

    Last Listing Agent Eric Steinhoff LPT Realty, LLC

    3248 Starlight St, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /77

    $870,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10921 Haven Park Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,360

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10921 Haven Park Cir, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /24

    $517,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4303 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,650

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chlebowski Real Broker, LLC

    4303 Viridian Terrace, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3615 Melinda Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,532

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3615 Melinda Ct, Monrovia, MD 21770
  • /2

    $461,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    28012 Barnes Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,849

    Last Listing Agent Blake Davenport TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    28012 Barnes Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770

Showing Results 81 - 86, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home