12,340

Montague County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6702 State Highway 59 N, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,958

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    6702 State Highway 59 N, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Highway 101 W, Sunset, TX 76270

      • Built 2024
      337 Highway 101 W, Sunset, TX 76270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent June Robinson House Brokerage

  • /31

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    805 E Wise St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Welcome to this meticulously renovated 1930 gem in the heart of Bowie, where classic charm meets modern convenience! This unique property is suitable for both residential & commercial use. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the all-new electrical wiring, connectors, & switches to the installation of new fans & fixtures. The bathrooms have been completely remodeled with

    Shannon Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    805 E Wise St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /38

    $366,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    901 E Greenwood Ave, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,683

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Whiddon Sue Swint Realty

    901 E Greenwood Ave, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /21

      Est $282,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 E Front St, Sunset, TX 76270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      624 E Front St, Sunset, TX 76270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dollar Brazos River Land Company

  • /29

    $299,000

    • 9,999 Sq Ft

    1746 Dog Kennel Rd, Sunset, TX 76270

    Don't miss this one! Very secluded, and yet only minutes from US 287, the gateway to the world. 30X50 insulated shop, plumbed for living quarters. Electricity with RV hook-up inside. 16-foot sidewalls with one 14X14 foot roll up door, one 10X10 door, and a personal door. Lots of room and lots of options in the shop. Many trails through the woods make the property feel much larger. Plentiful

    John Lanier Parker Properties Real Estate

    1746 Dog Kennel Rd, Sunset, TX 76270
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1210 Smyrna Rd, Sunset, TX 76270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolynn Hutchings The Michael Group Real Estate

    1210 Smyrna Rd, Sunset, TX 76270
    • /17

      Est $171,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Front St, Sunset, TX 76270

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      225 W Front St, Sunset, TX 76270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miranda McDougall Heritage Properties

  • /16

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    501 Roach St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Move-in Ready! Fully remodeled down to the studs; new electric, plumbing, HVAC, and foam insulation (walls, attic, underfloor). The new GAF HDZ roof has a Z ridge, double flashing, and rodent exclusion. Brand-new Energy Star appliances, 22 solar panels, vinyl windows, 3-ton AC, 90-gallon water heater, and finished attic storage with two aluminum ladder accesses. Massive front & back yard, two

    Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    501 Roach St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1204 Zahara St, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,009

    Last Listing Agent Austin Killian Scott Real Estate

    1204 Zahara St, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Cottage Grove Ave, Sunset, TX 76270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      231 E Cottage Grove Ave, Sunset, TX 76270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1106 Central Ave, Bowie, TX 76230

    Rare find with small-town charm! Move-in ready and recently updated 3BR, 2BA home on nearly half an acre with mature shade trees. Features include a spacious eat-in kitchen with gas-electric stove, cozy living area has fireplace with cast-iron insert, and mixed flooring throughout. Property offers exceptional storage and workspace with a large shop with electricity, 2-car garage, covered carport

    Misty Ogden C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    1106 Central Ave, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /39

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    800 E Mesquite St, Nocona, TX 76255

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,024

    Last Listing Agent Connie O'neal Star Properties

    800 E Mesquite St, Nocona, TX 76255
    • /35

      Est $253,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 W Williams St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      703 W Williams St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Pollard THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /35

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    101 Mcwilliams Dr, Bowie, TX 76230

    Must see beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with modern upgrades meets comfort! Granite countertops in the bathrooms and kitchen, as well as waterproof vinyl flooring. Includes new HVAC system, and hot water heater. Walk-in closet in the Master and fire places in living room and Master bedroom. Outside there is a newly poured driveway and nice landscaping. Call for a showing today!

    Seth Johnson 940 Real Estate Group

    101 Mcwilliams Dr, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /4

    $24,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Silver Ridge Ct, Bowie, TX 76230

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $11,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    0 Silver Ridge Ct, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /15

      Est $223,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Line St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      508 S Line St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Raymond Red River Realty

  • /29

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    205 April St, Bowie, TX 76230

    Fully remodeled duplex in Bowie offering an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. Each side features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a fresh, modern interior throughout. Updates include renovated kitchens and bathrooms, updated flooring, fixtures, and finishes that make both units move-in ready. The property includes an attached carport with space for two

    Jazzmin Andrade INC Realty, LLC

    205 April St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /31

    $53,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot 455 Ranchview Ct, Bowie, TX 76230

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $26,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Albanese Ledbetter Realty

    Lot 455 Ranchview Ct, Bowie, TX 76230
    • /14

      Est $142,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Broad St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      501 N Broad St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Raymond Red River Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $80,214 per Acre

    305 Nocona Dr, Nocona Hills, TX 76255

    Ileana Villa Evolve Real Estate LLC

    305 Nocona Dr, Nocona Hills, TX 76255
  • /38

    $1,837,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0000 Odom Rd, Nocona, TX 76255

    • Land
    • 183.75 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fenoglio Superior Land & Homes LLC

    0000 Odom Rd, Nocona, TX 76255
    • /40

      Est $167,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Broad St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      407 N Broad St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neil Bowie Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /28

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    312 Small St, Bowie, TX 76230

    This charming cottage offers tasteful updates and a cozy vibe. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, it’s perfect for a starter home, singles, or a small family. Move-in ready with stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, a walk-in shower, and plenty of storage. Features a separate utility room with entrance to backyard. There’s a carport with an attached storage room, and the backyard is fully

    Kristy Whiddon Sue Swint Realty

    312 Small St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /40

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    271 Silver Lakes Dr, Sunset, TX 76270

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,282

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Ashley Parker Properties Real Estate

    271 Silver Lakes Dr, Sunset, TX 76270
    • /15

      Est $270,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 N Decatur St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      609 N Decatur St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bachman Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,477 per Acre

    Lot 30 High Plains Trail, Bellevue, TX 76228

    10 Acres. No city Noise. Endless Possibilities. Discover 10.01 acres of pristine countryside in Bellevue, TX, located in Montague County, offering the perfect canvas to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or hobby farm. Nestled in a rural setting, this property delivers the ideal balance of privacy and community. Located in a thoughtfully planned area where every tract is 10 acres, you’ll

    Sara Riddle Keller Williams Realty-FM

    Lot 30 High Plains Trail, Bellevue, TX 76228
  • /28

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    205 W Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,527

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    205 W Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265
    • /12

      Est $236,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Church St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      205 E Church St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Beal Rudder Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $53,514 per Acre

    TBD E Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.85± acre residential lot in the heart of historic Saint Jo, Texas. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood on the south side of town, this property offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and everyday convenience. With frontage along Howell Street and FM 677S (Boggess Street), access is easy while still maintaining a peaceful setting.The

    Denise Thurman The Real Estate Station- Saint Jo

    TBD E Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265
  • /30

    $429,340 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    306 Libby Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    306 Libby Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /4

      Est $165,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Decatur St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      101 N Decatur St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Phillips Jared Barr, Broker

  • /10

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    580 September St, Bowie, TX 76230

    This North Texas property spans 84 acres, ideal for hunting enthusiasts, with abundant wildlife including Turkey, Wild Hogs, Dove, and White-tail Deer. Featuring a 2,400 square foot double-wide home built in 2004, with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property includes two earth tanks for animal watering, a septic system, and a water well. Lots of opportunities for outdoor activities, future

    Steve Holzwarth UCRE-TX Real Estate Assc. LLC

    580 September St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    528 Huddleston Rd, Sunset, TX 76270

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $27,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    528 Huddleston Rd, Sunset, TX 76270
    • /23

      Est $255,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 W Howell St, Saint Jo, TX 76265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McPherson Red River Realty

  • /32

    $82,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    600 E Nelson St, Bowie, TX 76230

    This property offers an affordable housing opportunity in a desirable neighborhood. The home is an older mobile unit that has undergone ongoing renovations since the current owner's acquisition. Quality appliances are included with the sale. Additional features include a spacious carport, storage shed, and a partially fenced backyard. While some repairs are needed, the property will be sold as is.

    Kristy Whiddon Sue Swint Realty

    600 E Nelson St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1138 Quail Run Rd, Nocona, TX 76255

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Baxter Flowers Sue Swint Realty

    1138 Quail Run Rd, Nocona, TX 76255
    • /32

      Est $75,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 S Grand St, Montague, TX 76251

      • Built 2021
      504 S Grand St, Montague, TX 76251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hopson Sue Swint Realty

  • /20

    $17,049

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $25,832 per Acre

    0 Briarwood St, Bowie, TX 76230

    This unrestricted, cleared and fenced lot is about 2 miles from Amon Carter Lake. Amon Carter Lake is stocked with catfish, white bass, large mouth bass, blue gills, drum and crappies. Fishing License Required. This lot offers rural solitude, yet approximately 17 miles from restaurants, shopping and groceries in downtown Bowie. Whether you use this on weekend getaways or homestead living, peace

    Mickie Terrell Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    0 Briarwood St, Bowie, TX 76230
  • /40

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    795 Beach Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,142

795 Beach Rd, Bowie, TX 76230

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home