209

Recently Sold Montana City, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $253,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    39 Mansfield L Loop, Clancy, MT 59634

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $104,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McDuffie Bahny Realty

    39 Mansfield L Loop, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /5

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3229 Colonial Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $478,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,137

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ennis Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3229 Colonial Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $509,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    505 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,571

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Beirwagen Bahny Realty

    505 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    41 Greenwood Trail, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,646

    Last Listing Agent Steve Youde Keller Williams Capital Realty

    41 Greenwood Trail, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    702 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,538

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    702 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $416,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2868 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,024

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dwyer Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2868 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2837 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,106

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2837 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2919 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2919 Adam Run Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /31

    $404,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2972 Aspen View Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2972 Aspen View Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2818 Berwin St, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2818 Berwin St, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /19

    $370,485 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2828 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2828 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    532 Dreben Way, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    532 Dreben Way, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $421,390 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2836 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2836 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3406 Alice St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,028

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Figler Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3406 Alice St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /6

    $422,390 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2826 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Craftsman Village - Mountain View Meadows

    2826 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    41 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,115

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bahny Bahny Realty

    41 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $374,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    409 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,184

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    409 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $1,274,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Penny Ln, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,968

    Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

    20 Penny Ln, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    601 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,500

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    601 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    854 State Highway 282, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,983

    Last Listing Agent Didi Peccia Augustine Properties

    854 State Highway 282, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $534,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2726 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2726 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2516 Southridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,781

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2516 Southridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    720 Mount Baldy St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,621

    Last Listing Agent Tara Palmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    720 Mount Baldy St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $268,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    76 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,785

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    76 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2107 Lockey Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,191

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    2107 Lockey Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    910 Napa Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,261

910 Napa Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5 Pronghorn Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,820

    Last Listing Agent Rich Royal Keller Williams Capital Realty

    5 Pronghorn Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1051 Woodbridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,652

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Maixner Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1051 Woodbridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $629,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13 Hidden Valley Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,416

    Last Listing Agent Freyja Bell Uncommon Ground, LLC

    13 Hidden Valley Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2805 Travis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,458

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kurtz Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2805 Travis Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $719,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 23, 2025

    3 Brow Tine Blvd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,165

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3 Brow Tine Blvd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    100 Old Alhambra Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

    100 Old Alhambra Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /61

    $1,490,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    218 Lump Gulch Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,452

    Last Listing Agent Didi Peccia Augustine Properties

    218 Lump Gulch Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $485,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    520 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,238

520 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2720 Belt View Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,323

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2720 Belt View Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $414,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2822 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2822 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1160 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $167,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,333

    Last Listing Agent Didi Peccia Augustine Properties

    1160 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $318,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1913 Winne Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,163

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    1913 Winne Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2958 Vista View Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Havranek Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2958 Vista View Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1805 Virginia Dale St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,610

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    1805 Virginia Dale St, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home