209

Recently Sold Montana City, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3 Schoolhouse Ln, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,157

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Younker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    3 Schoolhouse Ln, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    158 Jackson Creek Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,846

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    158 Jackson Creek Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /33

    $619,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    60 Pinecrest Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,813

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    60 Pinecrest Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15 Vigilante Trail, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,853

    Last Listing Agent Tom McDuffie Bahny Realty

    15 Vigilante Trail, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2685 Jeannette Rankin Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    2685 Jeannette Rankin Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2909 Travis Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

2909 Travis Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2975 Aspen View Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2975 Aspen View Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /3

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    73 Skihi Peak Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Denherder Exit Realty Helena

    73 Skihi Peak Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2647 Mikota Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,569

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    2647 Mikota Place, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    50 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,694

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Houseworth Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    50 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2933 Travis Ave, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

2933 Travis Ave, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9 Hilltop Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,548

    Last Listing Agent Steve Youde Keller Williams Capital Realty

    9 Hilltop Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /25

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    2785 Favor Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,512

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Bolles Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2785 Favor Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    300 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,381

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    300 Graham St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    429 S Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,876

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    429 S Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    37B Stoney Brook Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,477

    Last Listing Agent Breena Buettner, CCIM Keller Williams Capital Realty

    37B Stoney Brook Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /46

    $740,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2883 Alpine View Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,429

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swartz RE/MAX Of Helena

    2883 Alpine View Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24 Hilltop Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,538

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    24 Hilltop Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    336 S Hills Rd, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,136

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Korth Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    336 S Hills Rd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2511 S Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,582

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Swingley Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2511 S Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $512,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    49 Hanging Tree Gulch, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,210

49 Hanging Tree Gulch, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2746 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Havranek Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2746 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $2,895,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1 Bear Ct, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,684,886

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ahmann Ahmann Brothers Real Estate

    1 Bear Ct, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /34

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2235 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,397

    Last Listing Agent Deb Wong RE/MAX Of Helena

    2235 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /24

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2876 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,759

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lucas Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2876 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $464,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2872 Travis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,564

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2872 Travis Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2895 Vista View Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,534

    Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

    2895 Vista View Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /55

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    49 Clark Creek Loop, Montana City, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,511

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    49 Clark Creek Loop, Montana City, MT 59634
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    520 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,008

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirtz Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    520 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $789,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6 Rolling Stone Ln, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,977

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    6 Rolling Stone Ln, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    514 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,350

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    514 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2512 S Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,671

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    2512 S Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /64

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    48 Ruby Mountain Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,426

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamb-Heller Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    48 Ruby Mountain Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    65 S Hills Rd, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,404

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    65 S Hills Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /37

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Northern Lights Dr, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,082

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sampson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3 Northern Lights Dr, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    63 Sidewinder Loop, Clancy, MT 59634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,054

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    63 Sidewinder Loop, Clancy, MT 59634
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2805 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,457

    Last Listing Agent Tom McDuffie Bahny Realty

    2805 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1611 Jerome Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,327

    Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

    1611 Jerome Place, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2540 Belt View Dr Unit 113, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,220

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Casey Trimac Group LLC

    2540 Belt View Dr Unit 113, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home