35,912

Montcalm County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1206 Cedarwood St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,214

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty LLC

    1206 Cedarwood St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /13

      Est $268,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1102 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Sochor Epique Realty

  • /25

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    517 W Fenwick Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834

    Affordable living in this 3-bedroom home! If you are downsizing or just starting out, this could be the home for you! Peaceful location close to Greenville and Ionia with all the city's amenities and all the benefits of country living. Seller has made many improvements to the home including a new deck, shed, new furnace, pellet stove, paint, and a new hot water heater. Schedule your showing today

    Kathleen Malley Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    517 W Fenwick Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5607 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,949

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    5607 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /10

      Est $220,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      806 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Jones Five Star Real Estate (Green)

  • /42

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    229 Ivason Dr, Stanton, MI 48888

    Life on all-sports Dickerson Lake is about more than a home... it's about the memories you'll make here. From morning coffee on the deck, to long summer days on the water and cozy evenings by the fire, this is the kind of place where everyone wants to gather. The newly updated deck with views that never get old. Inside, the home offers a layout that just makes sense. A spacious great room with

    Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    229 Ivason Dr, Stanton, MI 48888
  • /56

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4087 Amble Rd, Coral, MI 49322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,520

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Britton Ensley Real Estate

    4087 Amble Rd, Coral, MI 49322
    • /16

      Est $194,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      915 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

  • /45

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    126 N Clark St, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    This lovingly cared-for home is perfect for your growing family, offering four comfortable bedrooms and two full baths. Original hardwood floors add timeless charm, while natural gas and central air provide year-round comfort. Step outside to a spacious, private backyard with a privacy fence—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting kids and pets play. A warm, welcoming place to truly call

    Ann Jones Ensley Real Estate

    126 N Clark St, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /41

    $128,400

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6757 N Greenville Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,498

    Last Listing Agent James Shull Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    6757 N Greenville Rd, Lakeview, MI 48850
    • /18

      Est $111,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Summit St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1000 E Summit St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bradley Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /2

    $19,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 E Main St, Stanton, MI 48888

    This 1.5-acre vacant parcel offers a straightforward opportunity for anyone looking for land in the Stanton area. The property is mostly open with plenty of space for a future home, garage, pole barn, or other uses depending on your needs. It sits on the east edge of town, giving you quick access to local amenities while still offering a bit of extra space.

    Scott Giddings Five Star Real Estate (Stanton)

    0 E Main St, Stanton, MI 48888
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    803 W Cass St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,585

    Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    803 W Cass St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /27

      Est $157,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 E North St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      910 E North St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

  • /46

    $265,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    22475 Wildflower, Pierson, MI 49339

    Tucked away on 2.6 beautifully wooded acres, this private country retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and peaceful living. Surrounded by nature with fruit trees, tasteful landscaping, and even a chicken coop, this property is your own personal getaway in the woods. The beautifully remodeled 1,344 sq ft manufactured home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a

    Christi Cronk Michigan Property Partners LLC

    22475 Wildflower, Pierson, MI 49339
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    218 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,660

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    218 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /26

      Est $174,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1109 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Rasmussen Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /33

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1007 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838

    This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Fresh paint, new flooring, stylish fixtures, and some updated doors and trim give the home a clean, cozy feel. Large main floor primary bedroom and convenient main floor laundry. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms and a bonus landing area. 3 bedrooms total with a layout that just feels right. All appliances stay and

    Christina Rice Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    1007 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    171 Dickerson View SW, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,083

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wasson Gatehouse Real Estate LLC

    171 Dickerson View SW, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /30

      Est $182,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      616 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    11718 Federal Rd, Morley, MI 49336

    Spacious country property on 5 acres in Morley offering an incredible amount of living space, storage, and versatility. This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with multiple living areas, making it ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or multi generational use. The main living area is bright and open with large windows bringing in natural light and views of the surrounding

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    11718 Federal Rd, Morley, MI 49336
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10044 Federal Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,570

    Last Listing Agent Mary Peacock Peacock Real Estate

    10044 Federal Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
    • /24

      Est $133,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 E Summit St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      609 E Summit St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /15

    $13,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Elm Dr Unit 26013641, Cato Township, MI 48850

    Discover your own private getaway with these two adjoining wooded lots in Honeymoon Heights No 2 , located in Lakeview, Mi, just moments from the shores of all-sports Townline Lake. Spanning 247 acres, Townline Lake is a sought-after destination for both relaxation and recreation, offering a perfect balance of peaceful scenery and year-round outdoor fun. If fishing is your thing this is the lake

    Christine Atwell City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

    0 Elm Dr Unit 26013641, Cato Township, MI 48850
  • /53

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13341 Clausen Rd, Trufant, MI 49347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,476

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Sherman Bellabay Realty (North)

    13341 Clausen Rd, Trufant, MI 49347
    • /27

      Est $164,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      912 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 0 W Tamarack Rd Unit 25058152, Newaygo, MI 49337

    Large, partially wooded buildable lot offering privacy and close proximity to US 131 and the greater Grand Rapids area. Natural gas currently being installed on Tamarack Rd.

    Natalie Crane Keller Williams GR East

    0 0 W Tamarack Rd Unit 25058152, Newaygo, MI 49337
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    132 W Grand St, Pierson, MI 49339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,300

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rice Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    132 W Grand St, Pierson, MI 49339
    • /27

      Est $206,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      903 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corin Dickerson City2Shore Gateway Group

  • /22

    $277,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    5990 N Bailey Rd, Coral, MI 49322

    Completely redone from top to bottom and set on 2 peaceful acres, this property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and natural beauty--complete with a small creek running through the front yard for a serene, storybook setting. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, including brand new appliances and all new vinyl siding, giving you the feel of a fresh,

    Lauren Maher Bellabay Realty (SW)

    5990 N Bailey Rd, Coral, MI 49322
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    108 S Baldwin St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,646

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poole Live Local Realty

    108 S Baldwin St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /32

      Est $212,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      909 N 5th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lehman RE/MAX Michigan

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    142 George K Dr, Sand Lake, MI 49343

    Wonderful opportunity on all-sports Sand Lake! 4 bedroom 3 bath home on two lots with a total of 134 ft of private frontage. Updated kitchen with huge center island and maple cabinets. Great room with cathedral ceiling , gas log fireplace andsliders to large 12 * 30 deck overlooking the lake. Home has been meticulously maintained and has many upgrades including a new roof and gutters, new

    Mike Oostendorp Keller Williams GR East

    142 George K Dr, Sand Lake, MI 49343
  • /46

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7358 High Timber Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,575

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jo Budzynski Keller Williams GR North

    7358 High Timber Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /21

      Est $221,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1110 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Ehle Clarity Realty Allied

  • /6

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $954,091 per Acre

    250 George K Dr, Pierson Township, MI 49343

    This unique lakefront property offers two buildable lots, wrapping around a quiet cul-de-sac on George K Drive, providing exceptional privacy and endless potential. The first lot, measuring 63.5 feet by 179 feet, features direct lakefront access with a sandy beach--perfect for a custom home, swimming, or kayaking. The second lot, 93 feet by 100 feet, sits across the cul-de-sac and is ideal for a

    Chris Petter Revive Realty

    250 George K Dr, Pierson Township, MI 49343
  • /6

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Lots 12&13 Lincoln St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,500

Lots 12&13 Lincoln St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /11

      Est $238,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Orange St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      518 W Orange St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Giddings Five Star Real Estate (Stanton)

  • /20

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    315 E Coffren Ave, Greenville, MI 48838

    Step into this inviting move in ready 3-bedroom Greenville home featuring a fresh interior paint and brand-new bedroom carpeting. Hardwood floors. New kitchen counter top. Updated bathroom. This property is built for longevity with a low-maintenance metal roof and high-efficiency mechanicals (furnace and water heater) already in place.The spacious layout flows out to a private rear deck,

    William Slating Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    315 E Coffren Ave, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4636 Maple St, Coral, MI 49322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,518

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    4636 Maple St, Coral, MI 49322

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home