10,069

Homes in ZIP Code 93940

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $976,307 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Carlton Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Carlton Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Flaniken Trade-In Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $1,093,072 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Adair Place, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      801 Adair Place, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $797/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Yaklich Compass

    • /22

      Est $1,494,363 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Ocean Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      703 Ocean Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 5th St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1221 5th St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $699/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geary Engles First City Real Estate, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $1,454,717 Not Listed For Sale

      23 La Playa St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      23 La Playa St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,118/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,291,875
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Trapin Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /62

      Est $1,380,688 Not Listed For Sale

      22 La Playa St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      22 La Playa St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Vorhies Sterling Property Management

    • /2

      Est $473,680 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 236, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 236, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $773/SF
      • Last Sold Price $487,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gallagher Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /24

      Est $438,163 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 235A, Monterey, CA 93940

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 235A, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

    • /25

      Est $534,363 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 2210, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      500 Glenwood Cir Unit 2210, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $3,639,831 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Alta Mesa Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      93 Alta Mesa Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,034/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,540,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Snowdon Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /32

      Est $1,315,138 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Via Buena Vista, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      22 Via Buena Vista, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon swallow Compass

    • /32

      Est $1,132,030 Not Listed For Sale

      666 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      666 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,421/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /2

      Est $1,620,151 Not Listed For Sale

      899 Colton St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      899 Colton St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,072/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,712,500

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Papazian Compass

    • /39

      Est $1,431,305 Not Listed For Sale

      134 San Bernabe Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      134 San Bernabe Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

    • /20

      Est $1,229,088 Not Listed For Sale

      549 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      549 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Somerville Carmel Realty Company

    • /32

      Est $1,322,260 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      170 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $928/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Giammanco Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,195,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Johnson St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1069 Johnson St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Gheen Gheen Properties Inc

    • /32

      Est $1,168,415 Not Listed For Sale

      998 Madison St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      998 Madison St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Provence Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,449,476 Not Listed For Sale

      26 El Caminito Del Norte, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      26 El Caminito Del Norte, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,413,750
      • Dec 11, 2024

• /14

      Est $1,540,581 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Via Chualar, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Via Chualar, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Handel Carmel Realty Company

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home