172

Recently Sold Homes in 91754

Section Image
  • 930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $850,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,397

    Last Listing Agent ABEL COSS COSS REALTY & LOANS

    930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,088,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,469

    Last Listing Agent Richard Han SUN PROPERTIES

    651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $728,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,772

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $660,800 Sold May 16, 2025

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,395

    Last Listing Agent Grace Son XL Properties

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,085,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,575

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Tsai Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,603

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Vodala Century 21 Coastal Properties

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $680,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,667

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $675,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,558

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 624 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $825,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    624 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,052

    Last Listing Agent Sally Tornero Sally Tornero, Broker

    624 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $690,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,287

    Last Listing Agent YANHUA LIU RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1861 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,010,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1861 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,832

    Last Listing Agent Zhaoshan Huang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1861 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1805 Cliffhill Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $930,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1805 Cliffhill Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,244

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zanotti Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1805 Cliffhill Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 251 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $945,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    251 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,363

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Martinez Coldwell Banker Realty

    251 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 605 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $838,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    605 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,897

    Last Listing Agent Tony Chi-Lap Leung Tony Chi-Lap Leung

    605 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • Unlisted Address

    $920,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,496

    Last Listing Agent TATIANA DENG High Ten Partners, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • 411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $380,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,231

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lau Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 816 Granada Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    816 Granada Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,269

    Last Listing Agent Susan Earnest Peninsula Realty, Inc.

    816 Granada Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1545 Star Ridge Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $950,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1545 Star Ridge Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,099

    Last Listing Agent Angel Moreno Century 21 Allstars

    1545 Star Ridge Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /18

    $1,570,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1581 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Steuernol NAI Capital Commercial Inc.

    1581 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1421 Sombrero Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1421 Sombrero Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,275

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Domino Pacific Sterling Properties

    1421 Sombrero Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 226 N Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $800,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    226 N Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,247

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    226 N Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 407, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $703,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 407, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,558

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 407, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 918 W Garvey Ave Unit 318, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    918 W Garvey Ave Unit 318, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,966

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Amen Lux Living Estates

    918 W Garvey Ave Unit 318, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 824 De la Fuente St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,110,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    824 De la Fuente St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $416/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,191

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Wong eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    824 De la Fuente St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 157 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit 6, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $620,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    157 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit 6, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,437

    Last Listing Agent Peilin Yang Wetrust Realty

    157 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit 6, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 983 Kingsford St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $2,255,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    983 Kingsford St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,526

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ly Re/Max Premier Prop SanMarino

    983 Kingsford St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $685,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,732

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Zhang RE/MAX Galaxy

    894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 623 N Chandler Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $805,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    623 N Chandler Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,970

    Last Listing Agent YANHUA LIU RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    623 N Chandler Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1908 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1908 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,675

    Last Listing Agent Megan Chu Resources

    1908 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1820 Brockwell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $828,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1820 Brockwell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,283

    Last Listing Agent Karina Mendez Ontrak Real Estate

    1820 Brockwell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 981 Moonbeam Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    981 Moonbeam Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,728

    Last Listing Agent Guo Jing Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    981 Moonbeam Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 203 N Moore Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $780,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    203 N Moore Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,790

    Last Listing Agent Gian Villapando Dynasty Real Estate

    203 N Moore Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 220 N Ynez Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,398,888 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    220 N Ynez Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,992

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH LEE GREAT WALL REALTY

    220 N Ynez Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 704 Nachi Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,590,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    704 Nachi Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,888

    Last Listing Agent JADE JUN GOLDEN INFINITY GROUP

    704 Nachi Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 513 W Emerson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $635,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    513 W Emerson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,587

    Last Listing Agent Sampson Wu Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    513 W Emerson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 2058 Vancouver Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $860,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2058 Vancouver Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,657

    Last Listing Agent Albert McCray T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    2058 Vancouver Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1301 S Atlantic Blvd Unit 424, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $509,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1301 S Atlantic Blvd Unit 424, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,794

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Ng CALIFORNIA DREAM REALTY

    1301 S Atlantic Blvd Unit 424, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1301 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $907,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1301 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,668

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maloney Keller Williams Realty

    1301 S Bradshawe Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 901 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,530,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    901 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $519/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,868

    Last Listing Agent Fei Li Latitude 33 Real Estate

    901 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 616, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $720,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 616, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,938

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 616, Monterey Park, CA 91754

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home