327

Recently Sold Monterey Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $720,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,143

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Fong Chen Re/Max Omega

    1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $700,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,368

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fernandez Nexgen Realtors

    509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,160,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,749

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lin White Deer Ventures Inc.

    207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,289

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Yu Grand Lux Realty & Financial

    436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $950,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,992

    Last Listing Agent Gene Smith RE/MAX TerraSol

    333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1570 Verde Vista Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1570 Verde Vista Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,515

    Last Listing Agent Wes Kennedy Wes Kennedy, Broker

    1570 Verde Vista Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 325 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $805,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    325 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,908

    Last Listing Agent Tony Serrano CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    325 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $798,200 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,862

    Last Listing Agent Peter Qian PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 227 S Ynez Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $653,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    227 S Ynez Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,981

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Chen HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.

    227 S Ynez Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 625, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $980,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 625, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,050

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Zheng KW Executive

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 625, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 648 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $700,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    648 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,144

    Last Listing Agent Paula Golden JohnHart Real Estate

    648 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 111 Marguerita Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $400,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,581

    Last Listing Agent Richard Han SUN PROPERTIES

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 322 N Huntington Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $695,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    322 N Huntington Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,811

    Last Listing Agent Roy Ku IRN Realty

    322 N Huntington Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $817,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,230

    Last Listing Agent Shumei Kam High Ten Partners, Inc.

    197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,139,800 Sold May 01, 2026

    1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,940

    Last Listing Agent Tingting Wang Wetrust Realty

    1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 419 S Chandler Ave Unit 521, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $713,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    419 S Chandler Ave Unit 521, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,490

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 S Chandler Ave Unit 521, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 532 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $780,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    532 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,356

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    532 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 121 Electric Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $697,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    121 Electric Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,364

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Tang 888 Realty

    121 Electric Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $750,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,335

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ying Liu eXp of Greater Los Angeles

    1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $850,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,926

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kay Re/Max Champions

    2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 6 Beds
    • 9,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,361

    Last Listing Agent YAJAIRA MUNOZ Wheeler Steffen Sotheby's Int.

    126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 421 S Garfield Ave Unit 85, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $535,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    421 S Garfield Ave Unit 85, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,118

    Last Listing Agent justin chan HANDFORE REALTY CORP.

    421 S Garfield Ave Unit 85, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $958,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,575

    Last Listing Agent Fang Peng Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $605,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,832

    Last Listing Agent Sue Luan Amberwood Real Estate

    424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 218 N Mc Pherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,620,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    218 N Mc Pherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,128

    Last Listing Agent Qingde(Jacky) Liu Mayland Realty

    218 N Mc Pherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,614

    Last Listing Agent Ing Hwang HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 2001 Fernbank Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $880,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2001 Fernbank Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,334

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tsukamoto Mark III Properties

    2001 Fernbank Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 311 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    311 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,230

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kearney K3 INVESTMENTS

    311 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1530 Lunar Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,000,886 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1530 Lunar Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,851

    Last Listing Agent Janici Pan JPAN REALTY

    1530 Lunar Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $750,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,656

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manjarrez eHomes

    123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 688 Barnum Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,838,888 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    688 Barnum Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,784,510

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Tram eXp Realty of California Inc

    688 Barnum Way, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 512, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $718,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 512, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,209

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 512, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 402, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $710,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 402, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,780

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 402, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 420, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $798,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 420, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,728

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Bai RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    600 N Atlantic Blvd Unit 420, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1920 Avenida Cesar Chavez, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $810,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1920 Avenida Cesar Chavez, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,968

    Last Listing Agent Ben He Wetrust Realty

    1920 Avenida Cesar Chavez, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 517, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $606,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 517, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,565

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 517, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 616 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $950,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    616 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,225

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eng Universal Elite Realty

    616 W Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 938 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $880,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    938 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,319

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    938 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 2315 Hillview Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,160,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2315 Hillview Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,815

    Last Listing Agent Karen Phung Homequest Real Estate

    2315 Hillview Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $855,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,457

    Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

    521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home