5,382

Montevallo, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $78,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Rainey Aly, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      43 Rainey Aly, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Swords EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    172 Cambridge Park Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,183

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

    172 Cambridge Park Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /26

      Est $251,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Nabors St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1150 Nabors St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Patton Keller Williams Metro South

  • /15

    $228,800

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1001 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,395

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    1001 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /37

      Est $189,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Shelby St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      450 Shelby St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Jones EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /56

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    512 Waterstone Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,856

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    512 Waterstone Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /31

      Est $245,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      791 County Road 54, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      791 County Road 54, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,600
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /57

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    110 Pinewood Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,405

    Last Listing Agent Darius Jackson Keller Williams Homewood

    110 Pinewood Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /6

      Est $140,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Morgan St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      661 Morgan St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2103 County Road 46, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,408

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Watson ARC Realty - Hoover

    2103 County Road 46, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /38

      Est $176,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Samford St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      340 Samford St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pitts Double Oak Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $84,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    617 Highway 8, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,357

    Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    617 Highway 8, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /3

      Est $178,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      260 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Oursler Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1048 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,160

    Last Listing Agent Tanesha Howard Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1048 Hidden Forest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 County Road 22, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4040 County Road 22, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie McDonnell Keller Williams Metro South

  • /8

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    124 Commerce St, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawana Vines BATS & Associates Legacy Group Inc

    124 Commerce St, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      648 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika McSwain DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /17

    $294,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4025 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4025 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      643 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,250
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrance James DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /4

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    117 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,606

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dunnaway Down South Realty Inc

    117 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      647 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Guice DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /35

    $358,005

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    672 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    672 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      639 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 Goggins Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,176

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    45 Goggins Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      635 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,250
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /52

    $339,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Kuznetsova Hussey DHI Realty of Alabama

    416 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      631 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,400
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /30

    $149,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    545 Highway 54, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,636

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dunnaway Down South Realty Inc

    545 Highway 54, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      452 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /33

    $360,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    384 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    384 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /28

      Est $231,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      255 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    227 Commerce St Unit 28, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $44,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    227 Commerce St Unit 28, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /22

      Est $279,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      179 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Wolfe Keller Williams Metro South

  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    100 Liberty Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,107

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    100 Liberty Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /24

      Est $275,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      6512 County Road 16, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6512 County Road 16, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Schofield Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2688 Alabama 25, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    2688 Alabama 25, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Dallas Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      191 Dallas Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /33

    $289,650

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    412 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

412 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4680 Highway 18, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4680 Highway 18, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

  • /2

    $361,400

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    644 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Snow ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    644 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home