5,382

Montevallo, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 10 County Road 728 Unit 10, Montevallo, AL 35115

      lot 10 County Road 728 Unit 10, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT MOSS ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /17

      Est $172,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Oakdale Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      23 Oakdale Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /27

      Est $203,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fairview Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Fairview Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,300
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    • /20

      Est $208,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Cambridge Park Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      515 Cambridge Park Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant-Goggins The Realtors LLC

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      900 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Spring Creek Rd Unit 3, Montevallo, AL 35115

      000 Spring Creek Rd Unit 3, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Spinks Realty Pros, LLC

    • /46

      Est $454,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      182 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5231 Alabama 155, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5231 Alabama 155, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5227 Al Highway 155, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5227 Al Highway 155, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /18

      Est $297,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3009 Hidden Forest Cove, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lagle Hicks Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $233,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      192 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip King DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      548 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,400
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /13

      Est $149,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Highway 200, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      149 Highway 200, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

    • /5

      Est $262,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      5302 Highway 119, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • Built 1960
      5302 Highway 119, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Butera Method Alabama LLC

    • /25

      Est $184,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Bloch St Unit B, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      729 Bloch St Unit B, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Patton Keller Williams Metro South

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      545 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,400
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Union Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      293 Union Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,265
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Federal Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Federal Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,550
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Federal Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Federal Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,050
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    • /13

      Est $159,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Holloway Hill Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      205 Holloway Hill Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    • /62

      Est $429,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Gran Liebe Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      41 Gran Liebe Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Schakett Montevallo Realty

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Union Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      289 Union Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,828
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    • /18

      Est $122,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Waller St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      350 Waller St, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Chappell Chappell Elite Realty LLC.

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 County Road 253, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      125 County Road 253, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    • /4

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Highway 259 Unit 10, Montevallo, AL 35115

      10 Highway 259 Unit 10, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 809% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Holderfield Bradford Real Estate Group

    • /25

      Est $210,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Salem Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Salem Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashle Colston eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      200 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,150
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      221 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,400
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      217 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,400
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Fields DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 County Road 727 Unit 1, Montevallo, AL 35115

      84 County Road 727 Unit 1, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Broadhead EXIT Royal Realty

    • /44

      Est $309,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Waterstone Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      232 Waterstone Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim SCHERER Keller Williams Metro South

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      208 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DJ Mostella Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      216 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,400
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      252 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      249 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,400
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Dockery DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      248 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,400
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      212 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      220 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,400
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Mccann DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      257 Koslin Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,400
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Valentine DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /27

      Est $168,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      70 County Road 772, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home