5,437

Homes in ZIP Code 36105

Section Image
  • /20

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    4053 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Great Investment Property. This home has been beautifully updated and features new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new appliances, a beautiful kitchen and bathroom area. Section 8 Tenant occupied, monthly rent at $1300. Good tenant in place, lease ends June 7th, tenant is willing to renew lease.

    Cassandra Andrews CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    4053 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4148 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Welcome Home to this cozy, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Montgomery, Alabama. This comfortable residence features a spacious living area, a well-equipped kitchen, and well-appointed bedrooms designed for added comfort and relaxation. The large backyard offers ample space for outdoor entertaining and gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, and essential

    Leif Dumm Vida Property Management

    4148 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /24

    $14,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3831 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,303

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    3831 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /17

      Est $71,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Gilmer Ct, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3439 Gilmer Ct, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omar Dennis Partners Realty

  • /19

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    111 Truett Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105

    "Designed for Living. Positioned for Opportunity.” Welcome to 111 Truett Drive—a home that stands with character, space, and undeniable potential. Nestled on a generous .32-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 1,798 square feet of opportunity for the buyer who can see beyond the surface and into the value.From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by a beautifully centered tree

    Jill Larsen eXp Realty LLC-HomeChaser Team

    111 Truett Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4037 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious layout filled with natural light. Recently updated with modern finishes throughout, this home offers both comfort and style perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Schedule a showing today!

    4037 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /25

    $84,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    238 Burgwyn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,121

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    238 Burgwyn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /3

      Est $107,439 Not Listed For Sale

      3046 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1939
      3046 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 974% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Montgomery Regional Property Group, LLC.

  • /26

    $98,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    644 Iris Ln, Montgomery, AL 36105

    This beautifully updated three bedroom and one bathroom starter home is move in ready with motivated sellers. The home’s roof was installed in 2024, along with a brand new HVAC system installed in 2025. There is also a brand new 200 AMP electrical panel that was installed by Dixie Electric, along with a smart water heater installed in 2025. Walk inside through the beautiful Mahogany front door

    Felecia James Intervest Realty Group

    644 Iris Ln, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /19

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3577 Whiting Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Keithan Jones Genstone Realty

    3577 Whiting Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /22

    $146,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3123 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,195

    Last Listing Agent Tyneshia Hasberry Berryville Realty LLC.

    3123 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /27

      Est $126,619 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Gilmer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3115 Gilmer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Deng NextHome Nexus Realty

  • /13

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    4169 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Opportunity Meets Positioning.Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is more than just a property—it’s potential waiting to be claimed.Whether you're a first-time homebuyer ready to step into ownership or an investor seeking your next strategic addition, this home delivers value, flexibility, and opportunity.Move-in readyCorner lot presenceIdeal for

    Jill Larsen eXp Realty LLC-HomeChaser Team

    4169 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /55

    $155,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27 W Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,122

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Dallas Silver Pin Realty, LLC.

    27 W Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /24

      Est $118,801 Not Listed For Sale

      3359 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3359 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Scarborough RE/MAX

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 21,836 Sq Ft
    • $59,844 per Acre

    4521 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    This property presents a prime investment opportunity, strategically located near a junkyard ideal for an auto shop, fleet operations, or multi semi-trailer parking. The property includes an existing structure that can be utilized for storage or adapted to fit your business needs. Opportunities like this don’t last long. Contact your favorite agent today to schedule a private tour.

    Sherkitha Jackson Blocton Realty Solutions, LLC.

    4521 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /7

    $177,000 Sold May 02, 2026

    947,949 Ridgecrest St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    947,949 Ridgecrest St, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /3

      Est $43,047 Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Patton Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      313 W Patton Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,001
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

  • /3

    $45,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    3814 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    An investors dream! This is a spacious home in a convenient location. Located just off of I-65, this home boasts six bedrooms, three bathrooms, 2 bonus rooms and a kitchen. A little tlc is all that it needs.

    Senitha Barnett Passion Properties LLC.

    3814 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /50

    $161,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3396 Gilmer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,550

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rose Wallace Wallace RPM

    3396 Gilmer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /16

      Est $91,570 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Esco Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5105 Esco Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyneshia Hasberry Berryville Realty LLC.

  • /4

    $20,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3967 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Investors Special!!

    James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    3967 Oak St, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /22

    $105,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3310 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,045

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3310 Rosa L Parks Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /23

      Est $109,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3318 S Hull St, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3318 S Hull St, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daileen Carter eXp Realty, LLC. - Southern Br

  • /7

    $9,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    3862 Happiness Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Investor Special – Distressed Property with Quitclaim Deed Opportunity awaits with this distressed property, Good for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a project. The home is in need of significant repairs and is being sold as-is, offering a blank canvas for renovation or redevelopment. This property is being conveyed via quitclaim deed, and buyers are encouraged to perform their own due

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    3862 Happiness Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3394 Southmont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Herman David Herman Realty

    3394 Southmont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /18

      Est $77,398 Not Listed For Sale

      763 Belvedere Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      763 Belvedere Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

  • /17

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    545 Winston Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Investment Opportunity – Turnkey & Income Producing! Calling all investors! Add this cash-flowing gem to your portfolio today. This turnkey townhouse already has a tenant in place with a 1-year lease signed March 2026, generating $1,000/month in guaranteed income.Updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse. Features include a large living room, den, and a closed-in patio that can be used as a

    Sara Rivera EXIT Garth Realty

    545 Winston Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /32

    $140,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3276 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,435

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bertschy Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

    3276 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /8

      Est $55,915 Not Listed For Sale

      812 W Patton Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      812 W Patton Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daequan Whaley eXp Realty, LLC.

  • /18

    $53,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    117 Kelley Ln, Montgomery, AL 36105

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL** Excellent investment opportunity with great potential for strong returns! This property is ideal for investors looking to add to their portfolio or complete a profitable renovation. With solid bones and a functional layout, this four bedroom, two and a half bath home is just waiting for your personal touch. With a little bit of work, you can transform this gem into a truly

    Catherine Holcombe First Call Realty of Montg

    117 Kelley Ln, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /19

    $32,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3607 S Court St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,490

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brooks LanMac Realty

    3607 S Court St, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /17

      Est $105,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3254 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3254 Wilmington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rose Wallace Wallace RPM

  • /3

    $255,900

    209 Arlington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    This classic 4-unit apartment building in Montgomery, Alabama offers strong investment potential with plenty of room to add value. Each unit includes 1-2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, a living area, and kitchen space. While the property has not been recently updated, it has been maintained and is fully functional, providing an excellent opportunity for investors looking to renovate and increase

    Electia Love Bealoaks Properties

    209 Arlington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3205 Southmont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,286

    Last Listing Agent April Crawford Real Broker, LLC.

    3205 Southmont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /32

      Est $154,617 Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Fairview Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      404 E Fairview Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Keen Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

  • /27

    $34,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    3608 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    CALIX VILME 5 Star Realty

    3608 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105
  • /5

    $43,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    502 National St, Montgomery, AL 36105

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,712

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    502 National St, Montgomery, AL 36105
    • /32

      Est $149,303 Not Listed For Sale

      3222 S Hull St, Montgomery, AL 36105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3222 S Hull St, Montgomery, AL 36105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Adair Adair Realty Management LLC.

  • /6

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    3827 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

    Come out and see this LIKE NEW HOME in an established neighborhood. The home has been made over and has new counters, bathroom tile , kitchen tile, windows, and granite countertops.

    LaShanda Gilchrist Montgomery Metro Realty

    3827 Edgar D Nixon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36105

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18