215

Recently Sold Homes in 36106

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $337,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2520 Leonidas Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,408

    Last Listing Agent Sara Elizabeth Burnham Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    2520 Leonidas Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /17

    $107,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1474 Watson Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,024

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Taylor Corwin Realty Group

    1474 Watson Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /33

    $172,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4301 Mabson Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,899

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dickey New Waters Realty LLC

    4301 Mabson Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /33

    $246,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4100 Ballentine Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,592

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins RE/MAX Tri-Star

    4100 Ballentine Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /26

    $211,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    3141 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,560

    Last Listing Agent Emily Taylor IronGate Real Estate

    3141 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /19

    $141,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1877 Hill Hedge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,798

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Keen Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

    1877 Hill Hedge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /17

    $164,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1830 Hill Hedge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,155

    Last Listing Agent Katie Woodard Keller Williams - Vestavia

    1830 Hill Hedge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /33

    $367,400 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1645 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    1645 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /12

    $185,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4712 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeanell Tabb Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    4712 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /29

    $212,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3108 Fitzgerald Cir, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,328

    Last Listing Agent Neal Bright Partners Realty

    3108 Fitzgerald Cir, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /28

    $182,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4135 Aspen Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,239

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Frazier Gloria Frazier & Co. Realty

    4135 Aspen Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /9

    $85,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    509 Thorn Place Unit 509, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Liston Eddins Eddins Properties Inc.

    509 Thorn Place Unit 509, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /40

    $367,400 Sold May 04, 2026

    3707 Donigle Park, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windsor Hill

    3707 Donigle Park, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    1367 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,087

    Last Listing Agent Tellis McMillian Corwin Realty Group

    1367 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2212 E 5th St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,047

    Last Listing Agent David Herman David Herman Realty

    2212 E 5th St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1641 Cairnbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,257

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rogers Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    1641 Cairnbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /41

    $257,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3525 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,817

    Last Listing Agent David Jones SNC Real Estate LLC.

    3525 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /37

    $204,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2015 Mallard Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,127

    Last Listing Agent LaCorey Boyd EXIT Garth Realty

    2015 Mallard Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /36

    $185,400 Sold May 14, 2025

    3235 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,031

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Evans Bo Evans Realty

    3235 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /46

    $189,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3170 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,500

    Last Listing Agent Trey Sippial River Region Realty Group LLC

    3170 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /31

    $196,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3166 Gatsby Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,884

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bull Real Broker, LLC.

    3166 Gatsby Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /28

    $126,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1701 Sylvan Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,300

    Last Listing Agent Linda Marshall ARC Realty

    1701 Sylvan Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /46

    $100,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1802 Vaughn Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent Norris Glover ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    1802 Vaughn Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /17

    $136,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2206 Country Club Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,644

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hincy Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    2206 Country Club Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1827 Ridge Ave Unit 7, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Miller Montgomery Metro Realty

    1827 Ridge Ave Unit 7, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /46

    $348,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3049 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,194

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fuller ARC Realty

    3049 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1206 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,710

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rogers Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    1206 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /6

    $187,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3520 Melton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,424

    Last Listing Agent Mary Charles Rampy Trinity Real Estate Group, LLC

    3520 Melton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /25

    $119,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3238 Lexington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,278

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    3238 Lexington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1019 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,892

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atkins New Waters Realty LLC

    1019 Woodward Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /33

    $238,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3370 Lexington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,523

3370 Lexington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /9

    $32,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1801 W 4th St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,081

    Last Listing Agent Britt Dowling Real Broker, LLC.

    1801 W 4th St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /9

    $213,100 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1924 Graham St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,087

    Last Listing Agent Charlsey C. Adkins Wills Property Group

    1924 Graham St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1715 Haven Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Anthony eXp Realty, LLC.

    1715 Haven Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /37

    $139,504 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1934 Gorgas St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,435

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kate Bowen Aegis-Michaud Properties Inc

    1934 Gorgas St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4751 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,483

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    4751 Harvest Way, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /48

    $238,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2505 Agnew St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,382

    Last Listing Agent Carlyle Chandler Chandler Realty LLC

    2505 Agnew St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /59

    $352,400 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    1728 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    1728 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /41

    $299,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1123 Westmoreland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,391

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bull Real Broker, LLC.

    1123 Westmoreland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /40

    $377,400 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1705 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,333

    D.R. Horton Windsor Hill

    1705 Windsor Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home