215

Recently Sold Homes in 36106

Section Image
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    968 E Fairview Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,863

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    968 E Fairview Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /21

    $129,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1864 Grove Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,597

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan VanErmen Apex Listings

    1864 Grove Hill Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /49

    $259,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1800 Radcliffe Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,661

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Morgan Realty Central

    1800 Radcliffe Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /45

    $218,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    610 Ponce de Leon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,214

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    610 Ponce de Leon Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /3

    $374,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    1613 Rosemary Park, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,615

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Swayze The Ville Real Estate

    1613 Rosemary Park, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1955 Gorgas St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,647

    Last Listing Agent Terra Jorgensen KW Montgomery

    1955 Gorgas St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /12

    $65,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2009 Commodore St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,738

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    2009 Commodore St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /44

    $323,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2033 Ellen St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,815

    Last Listing Agent Phelps Reid Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2033 Ellen St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /30

    $37,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1738 W 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,185

    Last Listing Agent Britt Dowling Real Broker, LLC.

    1738 W 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3360 Montezuma Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,183

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3360 Montezuma Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1631 Young Pointe Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,338

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kelly Kelly Realty, LLC.

    1631 Young Pointe Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /32

    $171,767 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3216 Gatsby Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,194

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willis First Call Realty of Montg

    3216 Gatsby Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /49

    $205,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1220 Westmoreland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,067

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schulte eXp Realty, LLC.

    1220 Westmoreland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1617 Graham St Unit 202, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,169

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Gallagher Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    1617 Graham St Unit 202, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1725 Young Pointe Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,616

    Last Listing Agent Coby Savage EXIT Garth Realty - Troy

    1725 Young Pointe Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /13

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    541 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,962

    Last Listing Agent Phelps Reid Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    541 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /32

    $213,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2414 Winchester Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,887

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2414 Winchester Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /31

    $212,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3174 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,962

    Last Listing Agent Maylin Carbajal KW Montgomery

    3174 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /12

    $207,850 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2171 College St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,932

    Last Listing Agent Charlsey C. Adkins Wills Property Group

    2171 College St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /32

    $272,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2239 Country Club Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,329

    Last Listing Agent Regena Hill ARC Realty

    2239 Country Club Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /16

    $49,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3469 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,667

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    3469 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /22

    $100,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3455 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,406

    Last Listing Agent Billy Young Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

    3455 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /73

    $575,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    753 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,818

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Keen Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

    753 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /48

    $160,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3113 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,382

    Last Listing Agent Pat Watkins RE/MAX Tri-Star

    3113 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4701 Mitford Cir, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,740

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burnett Real Broker, LLC.

    4701 Mitford Cir, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /59

    $349,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1806 Hillwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,711

    Last Listing Agent Margie Miller Montgomery Metro Realty

    1806 Hillwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /16

    $57,237 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1935 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,732

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    1935 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36104
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2053 Hazel Hedge Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,349

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beesley Securance Realty

    2053 Hazel Hedge Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3137 Whitney Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,060

    Last Listing Agent Rick Beringer Beringer Realty, LLC

    3137 Whitney Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /13

    $600,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2467 Rosemont Place, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,371

    Last Listing Agent Phelps Reid Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2467 Rosemont Place, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /40

    $182,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3146 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,960

    Last Listing Agent Blake Markham Montgomery Metro Realty

    3146 Malone Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2117 Semmes Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,502

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Russell RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2117 Semmes Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /68

    $235,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3254 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,488

    Last Listing Agent Tarance Davis RE/MAX Tri-Star

    3254 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /37

    $369,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2169 Bowen Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,037

    Last Listing Agent Katie Woodard Keller Williams - Vestavia

    2169 Bowen Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /21

    $37,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1525 Bryan St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,762

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY JIMMERSON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1525 Bryan St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /26

    $149,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    573 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,717

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    573 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2412 College St, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,830

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bertschy Sandra Nickel Hat Team REALTOR

    2412 College St, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /59

    $255,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    931 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,036

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    931 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /35

    $242,510 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1334 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,617

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Noah LanMac Realty

    1334 Felder Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
  • /45

    $195,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3212 Capstone Ct, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,131

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Porch Light Real Estate, LLC.

    3212 Capstone Ct, Montgomery, AL 36106

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home