4,222

Homes in ZIP Code 36107

Section Image
  • /38

    $96,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1950 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110

    This property has a main home and a 2nd studio home. Both homes are beautiful, cozy and charming and is an excellent choice for first time buyers, investors or someone just looking for a great home with potential rental income from 2nd studio/home or it can be used as an in-law suite, endless possibilities. The main home is an adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath home that has been freshly painted, new

    Jill Benson Mary Lou Bailey Realty

    1950 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /11

    $825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • ** 3 bed 1 bath located close to downtown ** Call 334-366-9198 to schedule a self-showing

    311 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Recently updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Montgomery, AL, located close to downtown. The interior features new fixtures, a functional kitchen with a stove, oven and fridge, and central A/C for year-round comfort. Outside, the property offers off-street parking and a carport for convenient vehicle access. For more information or to schedule a self-showing, call .NEW!!!! Resident

    311 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /12

    $40,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    441 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,767

    Last Listing Agent Gene Robinson Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    441 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /18

      Est $128,049 Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Panama St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      216 N Panama St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Moon Butterfly Realty Experts

  • /5

    $95,600 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2134 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    A Great Value-Add Opportunity Near Downtown Montgomery. First Time Buyer?! Investor Looking To Add To Or Start Your Rental Portfolio?? 2134 Winona Ave Presents An Array Of Possibilities-With A 1600+ Sq Ft Floor Plan That Has Been Well Maintained And Preserved. Put Your Fininshing Touches On 3 Bedrooms/1 Bath, And A Kitchen With Enough Cabinet And Countertop Space To Host Huge Family Gatherings. A

    Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

    2134 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /16

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 Glenmore Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Move-in ready and waiting for you! This welcoming home is ready for you and your family to settle in and enjoy. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Montgomery, it also offers an easy drive to both Maxwell Air Force Base and Gunter Air Force Base, making it ideal for work and everyday living.

    Keithan Jones Genstone Realty

    508 Glenmore Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    717 W Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,706

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith Partners Realty

    717 W Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /10

      Est $58,287 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2421 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hall Porch Light Real Estate, LLC.

  • /14

    $97,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    2035 Greenville St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Charming one-owner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home situated on a spacious double lot in Montgomery! This well-maintained property offers a solid, classic build with plenty of room to make it your own. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with generous living space. Outside enjoy the extra space of a double lot and detached workshop/garage provides excellent storage and is ideal for

    Angie Carter REMAX Cornerstone Realty

    2035 Greenville St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2030 Madison Ave Unit A, Montgomery, AL 36107

    2030 Madison Ave Unit A, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /20

    $94,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    537 Morningview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,304

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

    537 Morningview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /10

      Est $50,377 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2315 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlsey C. Adkins Wills Property Group

  • /17

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    1002 Rosedale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Move-in ready and one of the best values in Montgomery County, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,921 sq ft all for under $200,000. Recent upgrades include a new roof, updated HVAC (2025), and major system improvements, giving buyers peace of mind. The interior is updated with quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, new appliances, paint, and modern finishes throughout. A screened-in

    Shenice Smith Pivot Realty

    1002 Rosedale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2454 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107

Keithan Jones Genstone Realty

    2454 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /21

    $89,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2430 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,657

    Last Listing Agent Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

    2430 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /29

      Est $84,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1921 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Burch Realty Central

  • /54

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft

    11 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Rich in history and character, welcome to 11 S. Capitol Parkway! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is unlike any other, custom constructed with hand crafted bricks, by the original owners. The front of the home has full length covered porch perfect for your morning coffee or afternoon retreat. Through the front door you enter into the main living room with beautiful columns and high ceilings. The

    Joseph Martin Montgomery Metro Realty

    11 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • ** 2 bed 1 bath located in Morningview ** Call 334-366-9198 to schedule a self showing

    2122 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in the heart of Montgomery, AL. This newly renovated home features fresh paint, updated fixtures, and new flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, oven, and fridge for all your cooking needs. Stay comfortable year-round with window units for heating and cooling. Convenient washer/dryer hookups are available for added

    2122 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /10

    $34,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    42 Vonora Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,080

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ivey Partners Realty

    42 Vonora Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /46

      Est $219,873 Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      10 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    620 Grace St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Residential Lot in Cramton Neighborhood , Acres. 18, Lot Depth 150, Lot Frontage 53, Lot Area- 7,989.

    Jill Larsen eXp Realty LLC-HomeChaser Team

    620 Grace St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 S Lewis St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Move-in ready! This lovely home sits in the heart of Montgomery, and is close to all downtown amenities. Do not hesitate to reach out today!

    Keithan Jones Genstone Realty

    39 S Lewis St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /8

    $40,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3010 Althea St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,789

    Last Listing Agent Tellis McMillian Corwin Realty Group

    3010 Althea St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /18

      Est $149,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1214 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shenerica Arrington Global Realty, LLC.

  • /37

    $540,000

    2239 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Rare 4 Unit Investment Property in Historic Downtown Montgomery on Madison Ave! Proven AirBnb Performer. Opportunities like this don't come around often - located in the heart of historic downtown Montgomery, this fully renovated 4 Unit Apartment Building features (2) 1 BR/1BA units & (2) Efficiency units - convenient for Airbnb travelers, corporate stays, military students, extended guests or

    Jamie Thompson EXIT Garth Realty

    2239 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /6

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 Buford St Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Schedule your tour today if this cozy home in the heat of Montgomery. It is conveniently located close to downtown and features a beautiful large porch perfect for sitting in the afternoon sun.

    340 Buford St Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    804 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,326

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Patrick First Call Realty of Montg

    804 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /5

      Est $119,726 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • Studio
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      340 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stroup Harris And Atkins Real Estate

  • /11

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    3018 Althea St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Welcome to 3018 Althea St ! Your Perfect Blend of Comfort, Style, and Convenience! Nestled in the heart of Central Montgomery, this gem is just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the essentials. With an open-concept design, this home offers versatile spaces for both relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with recent updates, including a newer HVAC system that cools

    James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    3018 Althea St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2000 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Move-in ready, Call today!

    Keithan Jones Genstone Realty

    2000 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /23

    $77,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1536 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,836

    Last Listing Agent Steward and AJ Hayles Red Tails Realty Group

    1536 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /9

      Est $45,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Poplar St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2518 Poplar St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Goodson The Goodson Group

  • /15

    $17,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    610 N Maryland St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Opportunity knocks with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath property located in the sought-after Capitol Heights neighborhood. Situated just minutes from downtown and the city’s vibrant tourism hub, this home offers exceptional upside potential for the right investor or renovation specialist. The property has experienced fire damage and is being sold AS IS, making it an ideal candidate for a full rehab or

    Callie Hincy Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    610 N Maryland St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    517 N Florida St Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Move-in ready apartment close to downtown Montgomery. This charming two-bed, one-bathroom apartment is in the heart of Montgomery. Close to all the amenities, downtown Montgomery has to offer, and very close to Atlanta Highway. Be sure to apply for this place soon as it won't be on the market long! We also accept Section 8 for this property!

    517 N Florida St Unit B, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /9

    $87,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1619 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,481

    Last Listing Agent Jon Adair Adair Realty Management LLC.

    1619 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /28

      Est $53,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2001 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Evans Bo Evans Realty

  • /30

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    520 E Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Welcome to 520 E Shawnee Dr in Montgomery, AL. This one-story home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a functional layout. The property includes both a living room and a separate family room, providing multiple spaces for everyday living, entertaining, or flexible use. Schedule a showing to see all that this property has to offer!

    Mary Askew Trelora Realty, INC

    520 E Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /19

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2023 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    2-Bedroom bungalow cutie in Capitol HeightsThis bungalow cutie boasts tons of charm and character throughout.Living room with tons of natural light, oversized kitchen with ample storage.Classic tiled bathroom and 2 sizable bedrooms.Ideally located minutes from Downtown, shopping dining and moreDon't delay schedule a showing or apply todayAll residents are enrolled in the

    Morgan Rector All 3 Realty, LLC.

    2023 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /13

    $54,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2003 Miller St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,414

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hodges ARC Realty

    2003 Miller St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /18

      Est $78,952 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Mckinley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2300 Mckinley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Roll Capital Rlty Grp River Region

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home