4,222

Homes in ZIP Code 36107

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $92,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1537 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

  • /17

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    2721 Spann Place, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home! This property features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, an open dining area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. The layout flows well for everyday living, with a separate laundry room for added convenience. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard with mature trees, offering both shade and privacy—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    2721 Spann Place, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1318 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,945

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Andrews CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    1318 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /31

      Est $199,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1926 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

  • /66

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    4 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Welcome home to 4 S Capitol Pkwy in Historic Capitol Heights! Don’t miss the opportunity to own a little piece of history! Built in 1912 the “Wilcox House” is a stunning home where old (original doors, floors, built-ins and stained glass) and new (updated kitchen and bathrooms) blend seamlessly. You are welcomed by the gracious front porch which is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The porch

    Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

    4 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1908 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,183

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

    1908 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /18

      Est $125,072 Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Geneva St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2722 Geneva St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rose Wallace Wallace RPM

  • /2

    $69,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    2207 Brewton St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    Investor special! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a long-term tenant in place paying $960/month. Start earning income from day one. A great opportunity to add a stable rental property to your portfolio.

    David Herman David Herman Realty

    2207 Brewton St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /8

    $78,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2218 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,337

    Last Listing Agent Janet Woods Realty Central - Montgomery

    2218 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /3

      Est $114,449 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2114 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlsey C. Adkins Wills Property Group

  • /36

    $155,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2219 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,697

    Last Listing Agent Jamani Warren Real Broker, LLC.

    2219 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /21

      Est $118,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1812 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,398
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

  • /18

    $79,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2301 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,158

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

    2301 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /27

      Est $92,465 Not Listed For Sale

      2054 Oklahoma St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2054 Oklahoma St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Adair Adair Realty Management LLC.

  • /36

    $118,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1612 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,147

    Last Listing Agent Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

    1612 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /13

      Est $60,411 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      321 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Morris Realty Central

  • /28

    $71,400 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2441 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,764

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lyn Frieden KW Montgomery

    2441 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /35

      Est $59,423 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Harmon St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1930 Harmon St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Little Pinnacle Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $65,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    343 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,517

    Last Listing Agent Ollye Gibbs Best Move Realty, LLC.

    343 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /25

      Est $155,942 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1806 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crane RE/MAX

  • /26

    $108,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    446 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,948

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Patrick First Call Realty of Montg

    446 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /23

      Est $174,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1824 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Gallagher Bell & Corwin, Inc.

  • /10

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1835 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,966

    Last Listing Agent Steward and AJ Hayles Red Tails Realty Group

    1835 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /4

      Est $77,013 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Glenmore Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      611 Glenmore Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kadra Parkman Wallace & Moody Realty

  • /48

    $202,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2046 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,425

    Last Listing Agent Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

    2046 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /22

      Est $64,585 Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2135 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janel Choice River Region Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $142,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1835 James Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,460

    Last Listing Agent April Crawford Real Broker, LLC.

    1835 James Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /8

      Est $68,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2114 Plum St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX

  • /20

    $78,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2714 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,356

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burnett Real Broker, LLC.

    2714 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /26

      Est $118,854 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2612 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX

  • /15

    $86,200 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2048 Speigle St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,108

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Remmel RealtySouth Chilton REA

    2048 Speigle St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /18

      Est $48,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Lyndle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1517 Lyndle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Carey KW Montgomery

  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2215 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,818

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barley Partners Realty

    2215 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /4

      Est $75,513 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2434 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Mckay CMP Realty Partners

  • /6

    $90,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2520 E 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,421

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan VanErmen Apex Listings

    2520 E 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /24

      Est $157,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1824 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davis Bull Real Broker, LLC.

  • /20

    $22,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2532 Skyline Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,383

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    2532 Skyline Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /14

      Est $60,086 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2102 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tameka Westry NextHome Nexus Realty

  • /13

    $105,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2019 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,240

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2019 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107
    • /47

      Est $74,103 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Heustess St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      416 Heustess St, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home