96

Recently Sold Homes in 36107

Section Image
  • /38

    $145,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2100 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,832

    Last Listing Agent Andi Manning ARC Realty

    2100 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /16

    $86,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2110 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,320

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    2110 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /2

    $4,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1921 Marie James Ct, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 1,183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,976

    Last Listing Agent William Andrews Unlimited Realty

    1921 Marie James Ct, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /36

    $148,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1915 Mckinley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,850

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Chavers RE/MAX Properties II

    1915 Mckinley Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2637 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,330

    Last Listing Agent Monette Bosby ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    2637 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2050 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,700

    Last Listing Agent Carlyle Chandler Chandler Realty LLC

    2050 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /27

    $52,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2301 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,186

    Last Listing Agent LaQuann Heard KW Montgomery

    2301 Cherry St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /26

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    33 N Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,514

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    33 N Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /22

    $159,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1025 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,142

    Last Listing Agent Annette McKemy ARC Realty

    1025 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2220 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,118

    Last Listing Agent Danny Fordham ARC Realty

    2220 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /30

    $151,560 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1536 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,417

    Last Listing Agent Gene Robinson Aronov Realty Brokerage Inc.

    1536 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1224 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,868

    Last Listing Agent Britt Dowling Real Broker, LLC.

    1224 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2129 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,772

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beesley Securance Realty

    2129 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /23

    $39,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2414 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,333

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Echols Realty Central

    2414 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /30

    $15,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    116 S Lewis St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,416

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    116 S Lewis St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    517 N Florida St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Argueta Adair Realty Management LLC.

    517 N Florida St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /9

    $95,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,881

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gathings Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    33 S Capitol Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /40

    $146,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1928 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,047

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Knapp Intervest Realty Group

    1928 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /39

    $130,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Vonora Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,171

    Last Listing Agent Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

    102 Vonora Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /19

    $77,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2302 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,087

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    2302 Chapman St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /29

    $84,600 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    158 S Madison Terrace, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,918

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList Realty Alabama LLC

    158 S Madison Terrace, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2468 Spruce Cur Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,178

    Last Listing Agent Belissia Haynes X-Clusive Realty

    2468 Spruce Cur Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /18

    $100,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2015 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,490

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2015 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2056 Amos St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,691

    Last Listing Agent David Herman David Herman Realty

    2056 Amos St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /52

    $132,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2100 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,832

    Last Listing Agent Senitha Barnett Passion Properties LLC.

    2100 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /18

    $51,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2829 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,984

    Last Listing Agent Janel Choice River Region Realty Group LLC

    2829 Highland Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2148 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,101

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    2148 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /34

    $122,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2739 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,092

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Paul The Elevar Group

    2739 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /32

    $118,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    510 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,221

    Last Listing Agent Kate O'Quinn Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    510 Ryan St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1318 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,945

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Andrews CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    1318 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1908 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,183

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

    1908 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /8

    $78,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2218 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,337

    Last Listing Agent Janet Woods Realty Central - Montgomery

    2218 Yancey Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /36

    $155,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2219 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,697

    Last Listing Agent Jamani Warren Real Broker, LLC.

    2219 Saint Charles Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /18

    $79,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2301 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,158

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

    2301 Palmetto St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /36

    $118,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1612 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,147

    Last Listing Agent Amylynne Blake Wallace & Moody Realty

    1612 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /28

    $71,400 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2441 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,764

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lyn Frieden KW Montgomery

    2441 Spruce Curve, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /23

    $65,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    343 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,517

    Last Listing Agent Ollye Gibbs Best Move Realty, LLC.

    343 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /26

    $108,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    446 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,948

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Patrick First Call Realty of Montg

    446 Buford St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /10

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1835 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,966

    Last Listing Agent Steward and AJ Hayles Red Tails Realty Group

    1835 Capitol Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /48

    $202,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2046 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,425

    Last Listing Agent Leandrew Jones KW Montgomery

    2046 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home