96

Recently Sold Homes in 36107

Section Image
  • /38

    $142,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1835 James Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,460

    Last Listing Agent April Crawford Real Broker, LLC.

    1835 James Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /20

    $78,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2714 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,356

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burnett Real Broker, LLC.

    2714 Green Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /15

    $86,200 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2048 Speigle St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,108

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Remmel RealtySouth Chilton REA

    2048 Speigle St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2215 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,818

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barley Partners Realty

    2215 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /6

    $90,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2520 E 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,421

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan VanErmen Apex Listings

    2520 E 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /20

    $22,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2532 Skyline Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,383

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    2532 Skyline Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /13

    $105,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2019 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,240

    Last Listing Agent Corina Hamby RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2019 Stokes St, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /37

    $125,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2200 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,281

    Last Listing Agent Paige Mock ARC Realty

    2200 Windsor Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /13

    $58,498 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2809 Spann Place, Montgomery, AL 36107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,367

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kelly Kelly Realty, LLC.

    2809 Spann Place, Montgomery, AL 36107
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3445 Fairground Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,991

    Last Listing Agent LaQuann Heard KW Montgomery

    3445 Fairground Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /11

    $57,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1949 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 593 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,270

    Last Listing Agent Bo Goodson The Goodson Group

    1949 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1943 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,181

    Last Listing Agent Zakayyia Heard RealtySouth Chilton REA

    1943 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    000 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $22,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

    000 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /17

    $64,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3123 Fairground Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,764

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ivey Partners Realty

    3123 Fairground Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1943 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,208

    Last Listing Agent George Huertas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1943 Johnson St, Montgomery, AL 36110
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    LOT 8 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 989 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Goodson The Goodson Group

    LOT 8 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

Showing Results 81 - 96, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home