10,286

Homes in ZIP Code 36109

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $130,337 Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Hillside Oaks, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4313 Hillside Oaks, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark Clark Realty

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1337 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome to this beautiful home located on a desirable corner lot, conveniently located near Gunter Air Force Base. Offering both comfort and convenience, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers, military relocation, or anyone seeking a well-maintained home in a prime location. This property offers tons of storage space complimented by a 2 car garage and a detached storage building,

    DeVonte Pounds KW Montgomery

    1337 Hillman St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /56

    $175,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    823 Dumont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,566

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Murry IronGate Real Estate

    823 Dumont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /27

      Est $209,186 Not Listed For Sale

      3407 Woodhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3407 Woodhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimeca Edwards Quality Realty LLC

  • /40

    $248,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft

    521 Wakefield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    This beautiful four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home is located in Johnstown, one of Montgomery's most desirable areas. Situated on a wooded corner lot, the property offers both privacy and charm, along with a two-car attached carport. Inside, you’ll find a stunning remodeled kitchen complete with all-new appliances. The home also includes a dining room, den, and a spacious great room featuring

    Stacy St. Cin Securance Realty

    521 Wakefield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    571 E Moye Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,787

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Wright Century 21 Brandt Wright

    571 E Moye Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /33

      Est $141,872 Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Honeysuckle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3532 Honeysuckle Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Wiles Wills Property Group

  • /52

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    349 Sterling Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    349 Sterling Drive | Bellehurst Estates Welcome home to this precious gem in the heart of Bellehurst Estates! Thoughtfully updated and full of charm, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen was beautifully renovated in 2021 with new

    Rachel Barley Partners Realty

    349 Sterling Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /8

    $190,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2749 Sweetbriar Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,529

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith Partners Realty

    2749 Sweetbriar Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /18

      Est $149,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1214 Federal Dr, Montgomery, AL 36107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shenerica Arrington Global Realty, LLC.

  • /28

    $143,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    107 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Step into this beautiful, updated charmer that shines with modern finishes throughout! This home offers a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, and new water heater for peace of mind. Inside, you will find new flooring, modern light fixtures, and new ceiling fans that complement the beautifully upgraded bathroom and stylish granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen is equipped

    Catherine Holcombe First Call Realty of Montg

    107 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /18

    $116,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3201 Asbury Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,182

    Last Listing Agent Connie Glenn Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC

    3201 Asbury Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /27

      Est $117,920 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Bennett Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3608 Bennett Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Scarborough RE/MAX

  • /53

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    118 Brantwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Charming, spacious, and full of opportunity! This beautifully maintained home in the desirable Morningview neighborhood offers 1,991 sq ft of versatile living space designed for both comfort and functionality. Bright, open living areas and generously sized bedrooms create a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A standout feature is the private 468 sq ft studio

    Jake Melton Camelot Properties LLC.

    118 Brantwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /64

    $230,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3925 Samantha Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,527

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barley Partners Realty

    3925 Samantha Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /29

      Est $159,334 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Pelzer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2727 Pelzer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Tippets RE/MAX

  • /34

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    3311 Habersham Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Fully Updated & Move-In Ready Ranch with New Roof + Fenced Yard Skip the projects and step into a home where the big-ticket work is already done. If you’ve been comparing homes in this area, you’ve likely seen the difference. This one stands apart from the moment you walk in. Welcome to 3311 Habersham Rd, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch offering a level of update and livability that is hard to find

    Melanie Bolling Riverview Real Estate

    3311 Habersham Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /35

    $194,300 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3821 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,186

    Last Listing Agent Danny Fordham ARC Realty

    3821 Oak Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /21

      Est $127,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3512 Little John Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Rector All 3 Realty, LLC.

  • /42

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    506 Pinetree Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Charm, charisma and quality craftsmanship are introduced throughout this custom built, one level home. Constructed of brick, accented with a covered front porch, brick columns and a solid mahogany door and transom, this home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. From the moment you step inside you will be captivated by the large rooms and views. Just to the left of the foyer is the dining room

    Jimmie Ann Campbell KW Montgomery

    506 Pinetree Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    975 Green Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,852

    Last Listing Agent Keith Elmore LEM Realty, LLC.

    975 Green Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /53

      Est $188,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Brevard Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2748 Brevard Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Echols Realty Central

  • /18

    $93,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    208 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Investor Special! Three-bedroom, two-bath home sitting on a spacious lot and full of potential. This property features original hardwood floors throughout and is ready for its new owner’s personal touches. A great opportunity to add value and make this home shine again—perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project!

    Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    208 Bradley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /31

    $242,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    526 Wakefield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,076

    Last Listing Agent Ikrame Nali EXIT Garth Realty

    526 Wakefield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /15

      Est $153,513 Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Brevard Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2749 Brevard Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Chavers RE/MAX

  • /11

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    228 Bellehurst Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Currently rented through section8 for $1200/mo through 11/30/26. This house could be used as a 4 bedroom or a dining room. Wood floors in bedrooms, laminate wood floors in living room, Den overlooks kitchen and lots of storage space. Fully fenced yard. The tenant is responsible for yard maintenance, pest control, air filters and all utilities.

    Sarah Little Pinnacle Group at KW Montg.

    228 Bellehurst Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /13

    $147,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,724

    Last Listing Agent Shenice Smith Pivot Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /35

      Est $145,964 Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Dalraida Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3420 Dalraida Pkwy, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Echols Realty Central

  • /52

    $239,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    1237 Edgeworth Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Charming & Spacious Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to 1237 Edgeworth Drive — a beautifully maintained home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Step through the front door into a warm and inviting formal living room that leads to a stunning piano room and a large dining area featuring a cozy fireplace — perfect for entertaining family and friends. The home also boasts a comfortable

    Amy Schone RE/MAX Town & Lake Realty

    1237 Edgeworth Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /45

    $185,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3034 Overlook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,621

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tippets RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3034 Overlook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /35

      Est $146,197 Not Listed For Sale

      793 Duval Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      793 Duval Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dollie Manora RE/MAX

  • /13

    $105,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    21 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome to this charming 1955 gem, nestled in an established and inviting neighborhood. This well-loved home offers three comfortable bedrooms and one nicely sized bath, making it a perfect fit for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone seeking classic character with modern updates. Step inside to find beautiful original hardwood flooring in select areas, paired with fresh new paint that

    Keisha Glasscock SNC Real Estate LLC.

    21 Kent St, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /12

    $133,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    97 Sterling Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,931

    Last Listing Agent Neal Bright Partners Realty

    97 Sterling Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /24

      Est $175,401 Not Listed For Sale

      3842 Marie Cook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3842 Marie Cook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Robinson Norluxe Realty Montgomery

  • /26

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    3914 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Tucked away in the charming and sought-after Dalraida neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. Step inside to a grand foyer entrance that makes an immediate impression, overlooking an elegant staircase and setting the tone for the rest of the home. With a spacious and functional layout, there’s truly room for everyone

    Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    3914 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /33

    $159,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    533 Morningview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,404

    Last Listing Agent Molly Drumwright Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    533 Morningview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /19

      Est $166,103 Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Ray Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4304 Ray Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Phelps Harper RE/MAX

  • /28

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    13 Brantwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    Welcome HOME to this spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath home in beautiful Morningview! Notice the gorgeous hardwood floors throughout as you enter the formal living room at the front entrance. With a both a dining room and breakfast room you'll be inspired to entertain your friends and family all year round! The large family room has built-in bookshelves and a gas fireplace. The half

    Stacey Davidson Realty Central

    13 Brantwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
  • /14

    $85,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3716 Sherwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,747

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Perry New Life Realty Group, LLC.

    3716 Sherwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
    • /27

      Est $164,524 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Hanover Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      957 Hanover Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,150
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Weatherly Jr. RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home