4,894

Homes in ZIP Code 36111

Section Image
  • /20

    $82,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    1048 Lynwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,567

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beesley Securance Realty

    1048 Lynwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /28

      Est $157,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Essex Place, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2618 Essex Place, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Wasserman Capital Rlty Grp River Region

  • /43

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    3613 Mccurdy St, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-of-a-kind home situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable McGehee Estates. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, this residence features exceptional storage throughout, including a unique “carousel” closet. The primary suite is a true retreat with separate vanity areas and a walk-in, glass-enclosed shower. Designed for both

    Hannah Grantham Hannah & Eddie Realty Group

    3613 Mccurdy St, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /59

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3478 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,508

    Last Listing Agent Becky Haigler New Waters Realty LLC

    3478 Wellington Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
    • /30

      Est $204,800 Not Listed For Sale

      3118 Brentwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3118 Brentwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList Realty Alabama LLC

  • /23

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    1325 Beaumont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Beautiful Beaumont. This beautifully renovated home offers modern comfort and style throughout, featuring luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring and fresh paint in every room. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a cozy breakfast nook, a welcoming living room, and a well-equipped kitchen—ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to enjoy a large, fenced

    LaQuann Heard KW Montgomery

    1325 Beaumont Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3849 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,947

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Marketplace Homes

    3849 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /30

      Est $207,390 Not Listed For Sale

      3672 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3672 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briggette Stewart Destiny Realty, LLC.

  • /49

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    2364 Wildwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of McGehee Estates, offering 2,544 square feet on a desirable street. The home welcomes you with strong curb appeal and a spacious front porch with a swing. Inside, enjoy a generous living room, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with modern finishes ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A second living area overlooks

    Anna Dees Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2364 Wildwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /42

    $306,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2818 Crawford St, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,922

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Phelps RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2818 Crawford St, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /44

      Est $241,138 Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3631 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Gipson Keys Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $342,105 per Acre

    2516 Jamestown Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Beautiful residential lot located in the desirable McGehee Estates area neighborhood, surrounded by stunning custom-built homes and tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. A perfect opportunity to build your dream home in an established, well-maintained community.

    Bill Davis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2516 Jamestown Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /64

    $457,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3361 Allendale Place, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,007

    Last Listing Agent Haley Guntharp Regional Property Group, LLC.

    3361 Allendale Place, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /28

      Est $142,917 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Greenview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2108 Greenview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ikrame Nali EXIT Garth Realty

  • /9

    $44,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1312 E Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Investor special alert! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is packed with good bones and priced at a budget-friendly price that makes it a smart opportunity for your next project. Featuring a nice-size yard, covered patio, and carport, this property offers the kind of potential investors love. Whether you’re looking to renovate, rent, or resell, this home has the space and foundation to bring your

    Tyneshia Hasberry Berryville Realty LLC.

    1312 E Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /40

    $636,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2081 Myrtlewood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,874

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Gallagher Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    2081 Myrtlewood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /28

      Est $111,707 Not Listed For Sale

      3679 Berkley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3679 Berkley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

  • /60

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft

    2811 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Welcome home to this beautiful four-sided brick residence nestled on a spacious half-acre lot in the heart of McGehee Estates—one of Montgomery’s most established and beloved neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the charm, comfort, and sense of space this home offers. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring fresh paint and new

    Rachel Barley Partners Realty

    2811 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /15

    $160,221 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3126 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,869

    Last Listing Agent Johny Clark Clark Realty

    3126 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /15

      Est $151,450 Not Listed For Sale

      2868 Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2868 Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Elmore LEM Realty, LLC.

  • /10

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    1009 Druid Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Welcome to this generous 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home boasting approximately 2,122 square feet of living space in the desirable Druid Hills neighborhood. This well-located residence, built in 1955, sits on a spacious 0.27-acre lot and offers excellent potential for investors or future owner-occupants. With its roomy layout, classic design, and solid footprint, it delivers comfortable

    Raquel Broom ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    1009 Druid Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /20

    $61,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1063 Druid Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,201

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fogarty COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    1063 Druid Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /60

      Est $371,748 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3415 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phelps Reid Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

  • /64

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,381 Sq Ft

    2722 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    This beautiful one-owner home with over 6000 sf was built in the 1960's with finest materials and workmanship of the time. The formal brick parking court at the front of the property is spectacular and extremely spacious, providing comfortable parking for a number of vehicles. The side drive leads to covered parking with ample storage and gates leading to backyard and a large brick courtyard.

    Jane Albright Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    2722 Lansdowne Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3606 Cambridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,352

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Craig EXIT Garth Realty

    3606 Cambridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /47

      Est $150,499 Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3403 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,082
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews First Call Realty of Montg

  • /14

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    3675 Berkley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Welcome to 3675 Berkley Drive, located in one of Montgomery’s most established and desirable areas. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property features generous room sizes, ample natural light, and classic charm throughout. Excellent investment property or first-time home buyer. Enjoy a

    Tesha Perry New Life Realty Group, LLC.

    3675 Berkley Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /40

    $159,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3444 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,097

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith Partners Realty

    3444 Cloverdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /37

      Est $327,497 Not Listed For Sale

      3584 Bankhead Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3584 Bankhead Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lister Buck Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft

    3382 Thomas Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Superior quality home on the most coveted street in Edgewood! This home was re-designed by local architect, Katie Williams, and was re-built by renowned builder Ken Upchurch after the original home tragically burned down. No details were spared in the 2014 rebuild as you will see. This is a 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home with 4230 square feet. Enter into a wood paneled foyer with a

    Molly Drumwright Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    3382 Thomas Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /53

    $420,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2264 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,019

    Last Listing Agent Molly Drumwright Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    2264 Fernway Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /37

      Est $94,537 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Dabney Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3912 Dabney Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Caldwell KW Montgomery

  • /34

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    3110 Highfield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    ** Seller is offering $5000 to upgrade windows** Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after McGehee Estates, where elevated design meets everyday family comfort. From its beautiful curb appeal to its thoughtfully designed interior, this residence offers the perfect balance of style and functionality. Inside, expansive living spaces provide room for both elegant

    Shirley Moore CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    3110 Highfield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /50

    $269,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3125 Highfield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,736

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dawson CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    3125 Highfield Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /32

      Est $196,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 N Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2803 N Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lasandra Tucker eXp Realty, LLC.

  • /18

    $100,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    3516 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

    This adorable home is MOVE IN READY!! Brick exterior, COVERED FRONT PORCH, attached CARPORT, and you haven't even seen the inside! As you walk into your FOYER you will be immediately taken by this homes charming layout with a spacious living room and a Dinning Room/Playroom/OFFICE/ WHATEVER YOUR HEART DESIRES! All NEW FLOORING and FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT! The Kitchen comes with a dishwasher,

    Kayla Wyatt eXp Realty, LLC.

    3516 Le Bron Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /25

    $125,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    844 E Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Atkins Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    844 E Edgemont Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111
    • /19

      Est $206,982 Not Listed For Sale

      2977 Old Farm Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2977 Old Farm Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Mitchell EXIT Realty Legacy Homes

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    3564 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111

    Build your dream home in Lockwood! Conveniently located in Midtown, Lockwood is a beautiful gated community with amenities galore. Enjoy brick walking paths, tennis courts, swimming pool, fitness center and fishing ponds all in a lovely, secure setting.Go to www.lockwoodmontgomery.com for more information.

    Bill Davis Reid & Davis Realtors, LLC.

    3564 Lockwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36111
  • /33

    $249,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3443 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,909

    Last Listing Agent Tegan Frazier CHOSEN Realty, LLC.

    3443 Fieldcrest Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home