428

Recently Sold Homes in 36116

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8342 Chadburn Crossing, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,221

    Last Listing Agent Terri Allison ARC Realty

    8342 Chadburn Crossing, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8008 Hammond Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,860

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kate Bowen Aegis-Michaud Properties Inc

    8008 Hammond Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2761 Forsyth Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,735

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Headley Hunt Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    2761 Forsyth Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /34

    $318,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8830 Old Magnolia Way, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,465

    Last Listing Agent Terri Allison ARC Realty

    8830 Old Magnolia Way, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /3

    $458,718

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8330 Conduit St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,552

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Smith Hampstead Community Realty LLC

    8330 Conduit St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1518 Flamingo Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,012

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Thomas Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC

    1518 Flamingo Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /24

    $106,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3021 Dobbs Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,505

    Last Listing Agent Shannen O'Leary Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    3021 Dobbs Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /21

    $488,060

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1445 Barret Park Way, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,387

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gross Lowder New Homes Sales Inc

    1445 Barret Park Way, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /30

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3424 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,975

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Wilks First Call Realty of Montg

    3424 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /24

    $458,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8322 Conduit St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,531

8322 Conduit St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8543 Plantation Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,608

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dudley Pivot Realty

    8543 Plantation Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /43

    $391,700

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9216 Sturbridge Place, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,716

    Last Listing Agent Terri Allison ARC Realty

    9216 Sturbridge Place, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $593,938

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4531 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,745

4531 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2505 Hanloe Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,350

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Perryman 1st Class Real Est. Excellence

    2505 Hanloe Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4548 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

4548 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /15

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4314 Nordale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,409

    Last Listing Agent Marie Scarborough RE/MAX Tri-Star

    4314 Nordale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /26

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7732 Long Acre St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,814

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Taylor Lokation Real Estate LLC.

    7732 Long Acre St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /44

    $253,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8800 Oak Meadow Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,495

    Last Listing Agent CeCe Savage EXIT Garth Realty

    8800 Oak Meadow Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /53

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    480 Old Farm Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,851

    Last Listing Agent James Gregory Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    480 Old Farm Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5703 Worchester Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,646

    Last Listing Agent Farzana Rahman EXIT Garth Realty

    5703 Worchester Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /30

    $299,400

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6048 Cunningham Trail, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,008

    D.R. Horton Lanes Landing

    6048 Cunningham Trail, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /13

    $199,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5901 Welbourne Place, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,478

    Last Listing Agent Lakasha Dotson Wright Realty Group LLC.

    5901 Welbourne Place, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3048 Lynton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,891

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Murry Nex Level Realty

    3048 Lynton Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8616 Fallow Field Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,574

    Last Listing Agent Paul Millo Wallace & Moody Realty

    8616 Fallow Field Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    829 Leicester Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,907

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Betts Camelot Properties LLC.

    829 Leicester Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4512 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,933

4512 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4556 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Traff Hampstead Community Realty LLC

    4556 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /17

    $238,312

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6308 Ridgeside Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Culey Goodwyn Building Co., Inc.

    6308 Ridgeside Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /32

    $297,800

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    53 Seaboard Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    53 Seaboard Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /7

    $111,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4936 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,335

    Last Listing Agent Suresh Kaushik Montgomery Metro Realty

    4936 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6140 Cherry Hill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,189

    Last Listing Agent David Herman David Herman Realty

    6140 Cherry Hill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2328 Cedarwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,180

    Last Listing Agent Tamekia Matthews Matthews Realty, LLC.

    2328 Cedarwood Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8712 Sturbridge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,065

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wasserman Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    8712 Sturbridge Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /53

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7705 Camberwell St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,548

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Johns Hampstead Community Realty LLC

    7705 Camberwell St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5725 Carriage Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,037

    Last Listing Agent Molly Drumwright Bell & Corwin, Inc.

    5725 Carriage Hills Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    301 Rosedon Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,083

    Last Listing Agent Neil Nesbitt River Region Realty Group LLC

    301 Rosedon Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /27

    $126,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3808 Brookshire Way, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,070

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cox REMAX Cornerstone Realty

    3808 Brookshire Way, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4313 Meadowbriar Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,575

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dettwiler Alabama Real Estate LLC

    4313 Meadowbriar Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /31

    $60,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4521 Lilly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,930

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc.

    4521 Lilly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /22

    $62,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3906 Chatwood St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,822

    Last Listing Agent Lenetta Forshee ARC Realty

    3906 Chatwood St, Montgomery, AL 36116

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home