428

Recently Sold Homes in 36116

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7018 Brassie Bend, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,194

    Last Listing Agent Laura Williams ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    7018 Brassie Bend, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3656 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,074

    Last Listing Agent Margie Miller Montgomery Metro Realty

    3656 Oak Grove Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /68

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7832 Woodley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadra Parkman Wallace & Moody Realty

    7832 Woodley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,790

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fuller ARC Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3824 Carriage Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,246

    Last Listing Agent Maylin Carbajal KW Montgomery

    3824 Carriage Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5951 Brookline Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,727

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dudley Pivot Realty

    5951 Brookline Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /13

    $329,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4445 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,281

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Smith Hampstead Community Realty LLC

    4445 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /30

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    651 Seibles Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,592

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brooks LanMac Realty

    651 Seibles Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $2,443,456

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4932 Old Ivy Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,500

4932 Old Ivy Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /5

    $488,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4625 Grassmere St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Traff Hampstead Community Realty LLC

    4625 Grassmere St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /23

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6510 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,660

    D.R. Horton Taylor Lakes

    6510 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /40

    $550,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8612 Birchwood Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,426

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gaither Exit Realty Preferred

    8612 Birchwood Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    242 Smallbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,622

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Moon Butterfly Realty Experts

    242 Smallbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /15

    $57,750

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2711 Gwynnbrook Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,827

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList Realty Alabama LLC

    2711 Gwynnbrook Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3929 Barons Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,306

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Rutherford KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    3929 Barons Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /42

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4254 Abbotts Walk, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,038

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Travis ARC Realty

    4254 Abbotts Walk, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /42

    $393,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9113 Carters Grove Way, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,643

    Last Listing Agent Jill Benefield ARC Realty

    9113 Carters Grove Way, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2745 N Wallace Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,740

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Lambert Norluxe Realty Montgomery

    2745 N Wallace Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $181,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3524 Coachman Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,300

    Last Listing Agent Terra Jorgensen KW Montgomery

    3524 Coachman Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /36

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2708 Baldwin Brook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,471

    Last Listing Agent Amee Carr RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

    2708 Baldwin Brook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /18

    $295,500

    Sold Mar 08, 2026

    5800 Sanrock Terrace Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,626

    Last Listing Agent Ray Culey Goodwyn Building Co., Inc.

    5800 Sanrock Terrace Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /61

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4513 Broadwick St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,167

4513 Broadwick St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /3

    $515,588

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4632 Privet Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

4632 Privet Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /34

    $328,400

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6507 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,160

    D.R. Horton Taylor Lakes

    6507 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $328,904

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4453 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,251

4453 Bloomsbury St, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6700 Ginger Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,854

    Last Listing Agent Tymia Woodson EXIT Garth Realty

    6700 Ginger Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6212 Taylor Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McMullin Real Broker, LLC.

    6212 Taylor Ridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /75

    $679,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8507 Twin Gable Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Wood Lowder New Homes Sales Inc

    8507 Twin Gable Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /41

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3830 Claiborne Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,069

    Last Listing Agent Junhua Takacs Corwin Realty Group

    3830 Claiborne Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3313 Knotts Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chase Creek

    3313 Knotts Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
  • /50

    $361,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6514 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    D.R. Horton Taylor Lakes

    6514 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7905 Millstone Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,824

    Last Listing Agent LaQuann Heard KW Montgomery

    7905 Millstone Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3517 Club Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,797

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jeffers Paramount Properties, LLC.

    3517 Club Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /27

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3619 Weston Place, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,090

    Last Listing Agent William Fain Capital Rlty Grp River Region

    3619 Weston Place, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    851 Mizell Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,251

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jacobs Engel & Volkers Huntsville

    851 Mizell Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6012 Oakleigh Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,785

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Murry Nex Level Realty

    6012 Oakleigh Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /35

    $332,900

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    4804 Monarch Pass, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,999

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    4804 Monarch Pass, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /37

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8707 Wible Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,200

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Zimbelman Exit Realty Preferred

    8707 Wible Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /49

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6609 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty of Al. LLC. Montg.

    6609 Firefly Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1312 Bristol Park Place, Montgomery, AL 36117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,011

    Last Listing Agent scott koo Scott Koo Realty

    1312 Bristol Park Place, Montgomery, AL 36117

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home