288

Recently Sold Montgomery County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    20 Birchwood Rd, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,377

    Last Listing Agent Maria Eliers MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    20 Birchwood Rd, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /69

    $555,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    118 Westlake Trail, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,015

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reid Gardner Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    118 Westlake Trail, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 E 26th Rd Unit RMACA1041284, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    0 E 26th Rd Unit RMACA1041284, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /62

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Ash Ln, Coffeen, IL 62017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,919

    Last Listing Agent John Hoefert Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    32 Ash Ln, Coffeen, IL 62017
  • /28

    $115,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1521 N Jackson St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,008

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Paine Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    1521 N Jackson St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /54

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    804 N Montgomery Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,297

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller 1st Choice Realty Pros, LLC

    804 N Montgomery Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /24

    $87,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    427 N Pine St, Irving, IL 62051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,983

    Last Listing Agent Paul Perfetti Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    427 N Pine St, Irving, IL 62051
  • /32

    $99,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    912 N Illinois Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,983

912 N Illinois Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    178 N Starr St, Waggoner, IL 62572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,835

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    178 N Starr St, Waggoner, IL 62572
  • /22

    $55,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 1st St, Walshville, IL 62091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,462

    Last Listing Agent Becky Leach Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    303 1st St, Walshville, IL 62091
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    319 W Palmer St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,043

319 W Palmer St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /28

    $168,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1302 E Union Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,131

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mihelcic RE/MAX Alliance

    1302 E Union Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /21

    $30,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    510 W 2nd St, Coffeen, IL 62017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,650

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    510 W 2nd St, Coffeen, IL 62017
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1824 N Monroe St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,189

    Last Listing Agent Kari Vann Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    1824 N Monroe St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /23

    $91,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    136 N Hamilton St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,327

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dunn Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    136 N Hamilton St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10 Willow Ct, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,798

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baugher Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    10 Willow Ct, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /30

    $60,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17095 N 17th Ave, Witt, IL 62094

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,266

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    17095 N 17th Ave, Witt, IL 62094
  • /23

    $148,550 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10 Howard St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,449

10 Howard St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    121 W Broadway Ave, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,492

121 W Broadway Ave, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /40

    $125,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    519 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,323

519 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /10

    $9,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1310 Vandalia Rd, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,213

    Last Listing Agent Emily Odle MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    1310 Vandalia Rd, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1314 N State St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,840

1314 N State St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1115 N Locust St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • Land
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • $87,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

1115 N Locust St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /19

    $44,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    519 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,541

    Last Listing Agent Jack Tosetti Tosetti & Associates

    519 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /21

    $44,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    721 N Franklin St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,030

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    721 N Franklin St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /58

    $500,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    78 Cedar Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,825

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    78 Cedar Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20098 North Rd, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,688

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Blankenship Aumann Realty Inc

    20098 North Rd, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /36

    $127,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    504 Hamilton Rd, Taylor Springs, IL 62089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,620

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    504 Hamilton Rd, Taylor Springs, IL 62089
  • /20

    $144,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    424 W Mechanic St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,852

    Last Listing Agent Renae Hardt Strano & Associates

    424 W Mechanic St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /6

    $51,125 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16299 Montgomery Trail, Irving, IL 62051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,238

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wisniewski Landmark Realty

    16299 Montgomery Trail, Irving, IL 62051
  • /19

    $87,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1103 N Madison St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,024

1103 N Madison St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /87

    $1,001,941 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12199 Niemeyer Trail, Butler, IL 62015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,067

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lentz MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    12199 Niemeyer Trail, Butler, IL 62015
  • /50

    $499,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    256 Arrowhead Ln, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,143

256 Arrowhead Ln, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1102 Lavender Ln, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

1102 Lavender Ln, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    405 Griffin St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,671

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Spracklen Carol & Company

    405 Griffin St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /18

    $137,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    403 N Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,048

    Last Listing Agent Jack Tosetti Tosetti & Associates

    403 N Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /2

    $35,200 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    364 N 7th Ln, Fillmore, IL 62032

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,119

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Worth Clark Realty

    364 N 7th Ln, Fillmore, IL 62032
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14 Ridge Dr, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,177

14 Ridge Dr, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /15

    $14,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1312 School St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,635

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quarton Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    1312 School St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /25

    $125,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    702 E Broad St, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,768

702 E Broad St, Raymond, IL 62560

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home