288

Recently Sold Montgomery County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $50,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    312 N Harrison St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,389

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mihelcic RE/MAX Alliance

    312 N Harrison St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    460 McCords Trail, Irving, IL 62051

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $309,169

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lentz MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    460 McCords Trail, Irving, IL 62051
  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    106 Johnson Ln, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,304

    Last Listing Agent Annita Jackson Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    106 Johnson Ln, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    16010 Lemon Ln, Butler, IL 62015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,160

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reid Gardner Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    16010 Lemon Ln, Butler, IL 62015
  • /8

    $75,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11 Oak Ridge Ct, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price

11 Oak Ridge Ct, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /13

    $148,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    804 Montgomery Ave, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,636

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    804 Montgomery Ave, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /18

    $87,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    425 Rountree St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,887

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kline Real Broker LLC

    425 Rountree St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1916 Frey Ave, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,804

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Blankenship Aumann Realty Inc

    1916 Frey Ave, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    631 Starr St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,316

    Last Listing Agent Martha Beaman Aumann Realty Inc

    631 Starr St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /15

    $104,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    226 S Harrison St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,110

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kline Real Broker LLC

    226 S Harrison St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /12

    $99,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    656 Anna St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $68/SF

    Current Estimated Value $94,185

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Noyes MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    656 Anna St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /47

    $521,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    133 Pinnacle Point Dr, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,398

    Last Listing Agent Payton Blaylock Real Broker LLC

    133 Pinnacle Point Dr, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /22

    $97,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    708 S Jefferson St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,072

    Last Listing Agent Larry Pence Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    708 S Jefferson St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1226 N Van Buren St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,738

1226 N Van Buren St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /28

    $88,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    302 S O'Bannon St, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    302 S O'Bannon St, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /35

    $217,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    114 Velda St, Farmersville, IL 62533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,989

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    114 Velda St, Farmersville, IL 62533
  • /32

    $142,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    811 Smith Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,603

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    811 Smith Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    364 N 7th Ln, Fillmore, IL 62032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,119

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Worth Clark Realty

    364 N 7th Ln, Fillmore, IL 62032
  • /49

    $140,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    103 E Broad St, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,117

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dunn Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty

    103 E Broad St, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    403 N Cleveland St, Farmersville, IL 62533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,015

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith RE/MAX Professionals

    403 N Cleveland St, Farmersville, IL 62533
  • /2

    $5,000,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1343 N 22nd Ave, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4,167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kent Aumann Aumann Realty Inc

    1343 N 22nd Ave, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /12

    $89,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    620 N Chestnut St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,069

    Last Listing Agent Maria Eliers MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    620 N Chestnut St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /19

    $96,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 W 1st St, Coffeen, IL 62017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,219

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    104 W 1st St, Coffeen, IL 62017
  • /73

    $225,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10233 N 17th Ave, Butler, IL 62015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,136

    Last Listing Agent Jim White MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    10233 N 17th Ave, Butler, IL 62015
  • /18

    $63,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1621 N Jackson St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,626

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bellovich RE/MAX Alliance

    1621 N Jackson St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Illinois 185, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $5,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    0 Illinois 185, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /23

    $110,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    604 N Illinois Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,515

604 N Illinois Ave, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /37

    $130,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    123 S Oak St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,740

    Last Listing Agent Jack Tosetti Tosetti & Associates

    123 S Oak St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /36

    $145,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Schmitz Grissom-Schmitz Realty

    102 S Pine St, Nokomis, IL 62075
  • /43

    $145,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    420 E Hauser St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,893

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chisholm Market Pro Realty, Inc

    420 E Hauser St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /8

    $120,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Duffs Ln, Hillsboro Township, IL 62049

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

TBD Duffs Ln, Hillsboro Township, IL 62049
  • /35

    $120,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    238 N Buchanan St, Waggoner, IL 62572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,694

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    238 N Buchanan St, Waggoner, IL 62572
  • /43

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58 N Woods Cir, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,982

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weiss MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    58 N Woods Cir, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /8

    $70,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10160 Old Route 66, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $12,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,558

10160 Old Route 66, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /13

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    517 S O'Bannon St, Raymond, IL 62560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,145

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    517 S O'Bannon St, Raymond, IL 62560
  • /24

    $63,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    815 E Brailley St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,871

    Last Listing Agent Emily Odle MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    815 E Brailley St, Hillsboro, IL 62049
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    240 Mine Ave, Girard, IL 62640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,937

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    240 Mine Ave, Girard, IL 62640
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    102 W Water St, Litchfield, IL 62056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,516

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mihelcic RE/MAX Alliance

    102 W Water St, Litchfield, IL 62056
  • /23

    $31,350 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    425 N Pine St, Irving, IL 62051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,955

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Korte RE/MAX Alliance

    425 N Pine St, Irving, IL 62051
  • /23

    $89,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    509 Locust St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,596

    Last Listing Agent Emily Odle MCR Realty Professionals, Inc

    509 Locust St, Hillsboro, IL 62049

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home