11,661

Montgomery County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $104,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    25 Corey Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,194

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

    25 Corey Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /26

      Est $256,177 Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      130 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /33

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    9466 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to your ideal slice of Kentucky countryside at 9466 Spencer Pike in Mount Sterling! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse sits on 6 beautiful acres, offering the perfect setup for a mini farm or anyone looking for space to enjoy rural living. The property features a 2-car detached garage, two storage sheds, and a spacious 3-bay workshop—ideal for equipment, hobbies, or livestock

    Zachary Otis HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    9466 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /25

    $212,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6665 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,824

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Ball Denniston Realty

    6665 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $160,781 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Sycamore St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      123 N Sycamore St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill VanWinkle Joyce Marcum Realty

  • /27

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    1055 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    This solid brick ranch brings together charm, usable space, and a layout that simply works featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,822 square feet of living space. Positioned on a roomy lot with a gradual slope, the home offers great curb appeal, a one-car garage, and a welcoming front entry Positioned on a roomy lot with a gradual slope, the home offers great curb appeal, a one-car

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    1055 Iroquois Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,493

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ackerman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    347 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /35

      Est $205,201 Not Listed For Sale

      211 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      211 W High St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Arnold KY Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • /27

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    913 Robin Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to this inviting ranch home in the highly desirable Mountainview Estates, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home features a cozy living room with a fireplace, a bright kitchen with dining area, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. The sunroom is filled with natural light, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind

    Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    913 Robin Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    205 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /27

      Est $338,195 Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      310 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith White CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /33

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Gorgeous views! Thoughtfully designed, this spacious 4BR + office, 3 full Bath home offers the perfect mix of peaceful living and modern convenience with over 2,900 sf of living space. Nestled on a level half acre lot in a serene setting this home is just minutes from Winchester, Mt. Sterling and easy access to I-64- close to schools & shopping. Property backs up to green rolling hills with no

    Sara Bentley Keller Williams Commonwealth

    104 Four Winds Estates Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /53

    $250,350 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    271 Lookout Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Smith RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    271 Lookout Ln, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /69

      Est $367,668 Not Listed For Sale

      414 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      414 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Guy Friendship Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    627 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    This 3-bedroom home is quietly located in the Brent Heights Subdivision. Updates can be seen throughout, including granite countertops, stainless appliances, LVP floor and much more. With spacious kitchen and living areas, this home be just what you have been waiting for. Schedule your showing today!

    Michael Hilario The Agency

    627 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /23

    $164,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,118

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Collins HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    462 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /28

      Est $211,807 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Maysville Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      7 Maysville Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

  • /3

    $49,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $9,150 per Acre

    123 (TBD) Tract 3 Long Branch Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    5.41ac on the End of Long Branch and Science Ridge. Cleared hillside with a small shed. Idea for a small Manufactured home. Water and Electric Available.

    Edwin Burden McCormick Realty Inc.

    123 (TBD) Tract 3 Long Branch Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /36

    $354,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

208 Owl Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /18

      Est $196,582 Not Listed For Sale

      583 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      583 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /34

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    120 New Cut Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Gorgeous Brick Ranch Home, Sitting On An Acre In The Country! This Now, 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath Is Immaculate And Move In Ready! Offering Beautiful Hardwood Flooring, Newly Updated Kitchen With Ample Cabinetry And Counterspace, As Well As Updated Appliances, Renovated Bathroom With Large Whirlpool Tub, Walk In Shower, And Tiled Flooring, Covered Carport And An Amazing Lush Yard Full of

    Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    120 New Cut Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /11

    $158,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,608

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    220 Strother St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /27

      Est $219,263 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      647 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /2

    $699,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $174,750 per Acre

    0 Highway 60, Mount Sterling, KY

    Amber Young RE/MAX Realty Connection, LLC

    0 Highway 60, Mount Sterling, KY
  • /44

    $384,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1056 Old Hwy 11, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

1056 Old Hwy 11, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /26

      Est $175,928 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Azalea Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      118 Azalea Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackburn RE/MAX

  • /51

    $875,000

    2849 Howards Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353

    Gorgeous Gently Rolling Farm, Located Only 3 Miles From 1-64! Offering Nearly 100 Acres of Fully Fenced Agricultural, Recreational, Pastureland And of Course, Level Acreage For Several House Seats To Choose From. Abundant Deer & Turkey, Allow For An Ultimate Hunting Season! Formerly A Working Cattle Farm, The Land Is Sectioned And Gated, Ready For Immediate Occupancy of Livestock. Fencing Has

    Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2849 Howards Mill Rd, Camargo, KY 40353
  • /27

    $219,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,698

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dunaway HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    124 Westside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $250,434 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Juniper Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      226 Juniper Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

• /2

    $199,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,980 per Acre

    111(TBD) Tract 1 Science Ridge Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Hard to Find 25ac Farm! Perfect mix of trees and Cleared crop ground. Located just of HWY460 in Jeffersonville. This property is just minutes from Cave Run Lake and a short drive to Lexington or Morehead. This is the perfect place if you looking to build Your New Home or an off-grid cabin and hunt.

    Edwin Burden McCormick Realty Inc.

    111(TBD) Tract 1 Science Ridge Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,058

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    208 Holt Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /35

      Est $258,683 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Tamarix Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      140 Tamarix Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /35

    $1,349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    3820 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    238+/-ac Cattle Farm. Conveniently located 3 miles from the Mt. Sterling Bypass. This farm offers crop ground and rolling pasture. There are 3 barns, 48x200 (needs roof repaired), 36x100, and a 5-bent barn, concrete block building (old milk barn) being used as a feed barn,15-ton feed bin, and cattle working pens. There is city water and auto-waterers as well as Spencer Creek running the length of

    Eric Davis McCormick Realty Inc.

    3820 Spencer Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /29

    $120,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    770 Hog Creek Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,664

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pennington Keller Williams Legacy Group

    770 Hog Creek Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /23

      Est $184,088 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Shoemoore Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      904 Shoemoore Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Torchia Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    149 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Duplex and warehouse on 1 acre of land, with a 3/4 acre lot! Looking for an excellent income-producing investment opportunity? Look no further! Duplex offers two bedroom and one bath for each side, 1700-1800 square feet. Warehouse/storage offers 3000 square feet of space. This property has strong investment potential! Don't forget about the 3/4 of an acre lot,

    Jessica Maloney Denniston Realty

    149 Richmond Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    91 Representative Dr, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,292

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

    91 Representative Dr, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /15

      Est $178,220 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      536 Magnolia Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

  • /26

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    185 Reffitt Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Find peace in this move-in ready home offering peaceful countryside living in Jeffersonville, KY. A covered front porch creates the perfect space for morning coffee or relaxing evenings overlooking the quiet surroundings. Inside, you'll find a well-maintained interior with natural light throughout, an updated bathroom with modern finishes, and a spacious primary bedroom designed for comfort and

    Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    185 Reffitt Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /32

    $383,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,008

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    113 Highland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home