11,661

Montgomery County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $263,050 Not Listed For Sale

      4103 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      4103 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Stewart & Co Realty LLC

  • /38

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    338 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Experience the best of downtown living in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Mt. Sterling. With generous living spaces, a thoughtfully designed layout, and close proximity to restaurants, boutiques, and seasonal events, this home offers both charm and convenience. Perfect for entertaining or enjoying a relaxed evening just steps from it all. Property was

    R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    338 W Main St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    254 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,708

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    254 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /40

      Est $276,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2582 Cartwright Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      2582 Cartwright Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Deaton Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    12625 Main St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Charming and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space situated on a generous 0.6-acre lot. Home includes security system to be used with monthly enrollment! Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage or the opportunity

    Cassandra Reed Keller Williams Legacy Group

    12625 Main St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    165 Fuller Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,782

    Last Listing Agent Dana True TRUEAdvantage Realty LLC

    165 Fuller Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /31

      Est $224,079 Not Listed For Sale

      3243 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      3243 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Stamper Murphy Realty Group

  • /14

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    904 Michael Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Dustin Mallory Thwaites Realtors LLC

    904 Michael Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /75

    $490,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1404 Clubhouse Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,060

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Richmond Freedom Realty & Property Management

    1404 Clubhouse Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $203,248 Not Listed For Sale

      3239 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      3239 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Donaldson United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /59

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft

    2399 Prewitt Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Set against the rolling landscape that defines the Bluegrass State, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to experience classic Kentucky living with modern comfort and convenience. Situated on 3.408 fully fenced acres along the Montgomery-Clark County line, the home is surrounded by open farmland, peaceful views, and the kind of quiet that draws so many to Central Kentucky. Despite

    Janna Chalfant Smith United Real Estate Bluegrass

    2399 Prewitt Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    34 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,907

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    34 White Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /24

      Est $185,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 Woodland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3816 Woodland Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candi Martin Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /3

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $168,845 per Acre

    209 Fox St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Ahmed Weheda Tru Life Real Estate

    209 Fox St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /35

    $399,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2325 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,352

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    2325 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /35

      Est $282,998 Not Listed For Sale

      3739 Camargo Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3739 Camargo Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Torchia Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc

  • /65

    $238,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    197 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

Shannon Malone HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    197 Antwerp Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /33

    $192,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Lower Spruce Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,025

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Webb Real Broker, LLC

    310 Lower Spruce Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /44

      Est $273,519 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Camargo Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      3708 Camargo Heights, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent R Curt Steger Friendship Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $38,560 per Acre

    45 State Highway 1050, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Nearly 4 acres of development potential located on the corner of US 460 and KY HWY 1050. Great for convenience stores, gas station, dollar store or much, much more.

    Keith Wilson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    45 State Highway 1050, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /52

    $427,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    45 Countryside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,192

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    45 Countryside Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /28

      Est $293,754 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Greenbrier Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2100 Greenbrier Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /108

    $729,500 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft

    371 Silver Lake Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    *Livestream public open house on this absolutely gorgeous New Construction home 04/12/26 4pm-6pm!* Zoom and Facebook live This comes with a full covering 1 year warranty from a BBB A+ rated well-known builder. This home is ready for large families or multigenerational living. This home has beautiful hardwood floors and upgraded carpet. It features 3 floors of luxuriant living. The first floor

    Beverly McCarty United Real Estate Bluegrass

    371 Silver Lake Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6255 Spencer Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown United Real Estate Bluegrass

    6255 Spencer Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /59

      Est $257,735 Not Listed For Sale

      2192 Whitaker Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2192 Whitaker Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Riggsby Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2408 State Highway 1050, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Tucked under a canopy of mature trees, this updated home gives you that quiet, country feel without sacrificing style. Sitting on a spacious lot with tons of room to spread out, you've got a large yard, shade for days, and even a detached shop that's perfect for storage, hobbies, or weekend projects. Inside, the vibe is clean, fresh, and move-in ready. You'll notice the updated flooring running

    Joshua Davis The Agency

    2408 State Highway 1050, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /71

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1800 Prewitt Grassy Lick Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 9 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Howell Bluegrass Properties Group

    1800 Prewitt Grassy Lick Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /23

      Est $222,109 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      207 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Barreto National Real Estate

  • /38

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    267 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome home to this very well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch that offers comfort, efficiency, and enough space for all! Step inside to find a lovely interior that boasts granite counter-tops, recessed lighting throughout, and so much more! Equipped with an upgraded HVAC system creating an efficiently operating home with peace of mind! The large 2-car attached garage (500+ sq ft) provides

    Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    267 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8420 Main St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,436

8420 Main St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /29

      Est $197,895 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      271 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stapleton Arnold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    15 N Sycamore St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Incredible investment opportunity. Beautiful historic home with large addition in the heart of downtown Mount Sterling. This home has a recent appraisal for $164,000.00 (appraisal is attached) and we are listing for quick sale with $44,000.00 in instant equity. There is some work that needs to be done, but this home has a new roof and new gutters and plenty of equity that can be used to

    Betty Fern Fern Realty

    15 N Sycamore St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    840 & 842 Cobbler Ln E, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mila Ensor Ensor Real Estate, LLC

    840 & 842 Cobbler Ln E, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /9

      Est $206,997 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Akers Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $354,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    241 Blueberry Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    Welcome to 241 Blueberry Lane, where space meets modern convenience. This stately brick split foyer offers the perfect blend of space, style, and updates, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath designed for comfortable living. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, a formal dining room, and multiple living spaces including a cozy den with

    Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    241 Blueberry Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • /83

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4058 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

    4058 Donaldson Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /35

      Est $338,004 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      119 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Dice EXP Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    145 Tabor Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    Tastefully updated brick ranch nestled in a rural setting! Home is move in ready with appliances. This lovely brick ranch home features- large living room, large family room, nicely updated kitchen, 3 bedrooms, bath, laundry closet with hookups , rear wooden deck, outside storage building situated on a large shaded lot of almost a half acre. There's even room for a garden !! Recently updated with

    Scott Rose Napier Realtors

    145 Tabor Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    314 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,648

    Last Listing Agent Holly Goeing The Agency

    314 N Maysville St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /40

      Est $347,642 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      129 Bristol Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home