11,661

Montgomery County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $264,381 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      3037 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Henderson Murphy Realty Group

  • /5

    $26,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    9999 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $34,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    9999 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /24

      Est $160,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Montclair Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      1832 Montclair Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby VanMeter Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

  • /112

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3380 Rogers Mill Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,805

    Last Listing Agent Thomas White White Realty, LLC

    3380 Rogers Mill Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /27

      Est $241,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Montclair Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      1833 Montclair Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R Curt Steger Friendship Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $362,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    305 Osprey Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    305 Osprey Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $168,241 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Arlington Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      807 Arlington Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4623 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,983

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lawill Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    4623 Camargo Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /26

      Est $234,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Stratford Place, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      1832 Stratford Place, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    961 Spencer Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,285

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly DeRossett Legacy Real Estate Firm

    961 Spencer Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /26

      Est $228,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Beechmont Place, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1902 Beechmont Place, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Justice Tru Life Real Estate

  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    575 Compton Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,849

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    575 Compton Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /34

      Est $271,858 Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      2922 Old Owingsville Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R Michelle Rowland-Noble Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $397,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1040 Ashlyn Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,283

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    1040 Ashlyn Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /32

      Est $183,647 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      632 Brentwood Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Garrett McCormick Realty Inc.

  • /35

    $234,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2128 Gateway Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,633

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown United Real Estate Bluegrass

    2128 Gateway Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /6

      Est $174,255 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      156 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4801 Mccormick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,711

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Thorpe Sandy Stuart Realty

    4801 Mccormick Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /21

      Est $176,687 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      181 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Dice EXP Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $153,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    319 Kasandra Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,797

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Miles Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    319 Kasandra Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /21

      Est $175,460 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      187 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gilvin Dream Maker Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $262,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1100 Anita Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,354

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stephens Murphy Realty Group

    1100 Anita Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $175,450 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      313 Greenhill Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    416 Pine Hurst Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,835

416 Pine Hurst Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /29

      Est $283,132 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Ridgewood Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      504 Ridgewood Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

  • /58

    $315,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    235 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,006

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Byrd Indigo & Co

    235 Shelton Way, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /16

      Est $163,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Woodburn Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1212 Woodburn Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Szaks Lincoln Real Estate

  • /30

    $279,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    409 E Classic Village Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,777

    Last Listing Agent Jim Woodrum RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    409 E Classic Village Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $263,771 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      519 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Donaldson United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /3

    $30,100 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    110 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $188,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 697 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,531

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy Murphy Realty Group

    110 Harrison Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /21

      Est $165,544 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      533 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Garrett McCormick Realty Inc.

  • /10

    $21,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $9,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    0 Hinkston Pike, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /22

      Est $250,680 Not Listed For Sale

      543 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      543 Highland Ave, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Donaldson Murphy Realty Group

  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    491 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,244

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nisbet Coldwell Banker McMahan

    491 Spring St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /25

      Est $223,742 Not Listed For Sale

      548 Melanie Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      548 Melanie Ln, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

  • /29

    $192,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    402 Redbud Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    402 Redbud Ct, Mount Sterling, KY 40353
    • /20

      Est $187,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Buckhorn Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1325 Buckhorn Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly McCarty United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /45

    $390,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    190 Fay St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,909

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sutton Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    190 Fay St, Jeffersonville, KY 40337
    • /19

      Est $193,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Buckhorn Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1336 Buckhorn Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Mangold The Agency

  • /49

    $300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    120 Springhill Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,697

    Last Listing Agent Janna Chalfant Smith United Real Estate Bluegrass

    120 Springhill Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home