19,259

Montgomery County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $199,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    134 S Pawling St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home located in the quaint Village of Hagaman. This charming home features a new cherry kitchen with tile flooring and appliances, a formal dining room with original wood pillars leading into the spacious living room, and a beautiful family room with knotty pine walls and ceiling, plus hardwood flooring. The first floor includes an updated full

    Brent Phetteplace JUDITH ANN REALTY INC

    134 S Pawling St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /80

    $479,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    111 Windswept Dr E, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,373

    Last Listing Agent Mythili Madhyastha Moxi Realty Group

    111 Windswept Dr E, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /17

      Est $135,845 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Wagner St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13 Wagner St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dye Century 21 - Purtell Realty

  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    36 & 38 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Can't find the right home...build it! Come take a look at this wonderful cleared double lot today. Located in a quiet area, yet close to all needed amenities. Lot size is 100X100- plenty of room for a comfortable size ranch and still have a decent size yard!

    James Romeyn Thompson Real Estate Team

    36 & 38 Fairmont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • 412 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    $286,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    412 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,607

    Last Listing Agent Brent Phetteplace JUDITH ANN REALTY INC

    412 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /22

      Est $129,026 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Wagner St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15 Wagner St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /99

    $723,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,236 Sq Ft

    1679 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    Where History Meets the Water's Edge Lose track of time to the rhythmic roar of the falls from your masterfully remodeled 1835 Grist Mill. This property cold have more acreage if the buyer chooses. This isn't just a home; it's an experience. Wander along the private creek through lush, curated gardens and vibrant foliage that wrap the property in total serenity or through the adjacent woods. The

    Brenda Hill ROUNDTOP REALTY LLC

    1679 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
  • /23

    $132,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    64 Forbes St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,436

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    64 Forbes St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /46

      Est $372,767 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Hyney Hill Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      224 Hyney Hill Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatum Sardella Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /42

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    21 Garden St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Solid House. Bring your vision to transform this into money maker. Sold AS-IS.

    Faruque Ahmed Fave Realty Inc

    21 Garden St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /41

    $297,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    60 Tremont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,636

    Last Listing Agent James Lawrence Krutz Properties, LLC

    60 Tremont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /19

      Est $355,342 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Logtown Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      717 Logtown Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,797
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nakesha Abel Greenwood Realty Group of NY

  • /18

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    112 Reid St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    Spacious four bedroom home in the village of Fort Plain. Custom inlaid border around wood floors. Large kitchen with fireplace and pantry. First floor Laundry. Hot summer days??? No problem. Home has central air. Rear deck off Kitchen. Half acre lot goes back 340' Dry cellar. No sump pump. In the cellar you will notice new plumbing. Home has a metal roof.

    Richard Euler EULER RICHARD R

    112 Reid St, Fort Plain, NY 13339
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Hancock St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,389

    Last Listing Agent James Lawrence Krutz Properties, LLC

    52 Hancock St, Fort Plain, NY 13339
    • /29

      Est $252,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 State Highway 161, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1275 State Highway 161, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hayes Bowles B & L Property Group LLC

  • /13

    $29,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $8,571 per Acre

    L10 Toback Rd, Charleston, NY 12066

    Beautiful corner building lot with 300' drilled well, no sulfur, and puts out at least 7gpm. Pump in the well has been tested and is functional. A 28x65 concrete slab to build a barn, garage, machinery shed, etc. A driveway has been installed along Rt 162 and an older one exists on Toback Rd. Just needs to be brought back out to the street. Has a septic tank on property. perfect spot to put your

    Sonia Varin Country Boy Realty

    L10 Toback Rd, Charleston, NY 12066
  • /34

    $42,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    73 E Main St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,911

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    73 E Main St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
    • /32

      Est $197,939 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Burley Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      130 Burley Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /35

    $248,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    283 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Excellent Opportunity to own a 3,600 Square Feet, Mixed Use property in the thriving City of Amsterdam. The 1st Floor is Commercial Space. The 2nd Floor is a renovated 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment with a Tenant paying $1,350 in Rent per month. Great for Owner Occupied or Investment. Updated Mechanicals. Large Attic and Basement. Located in the heart of Amsterdam's Historic Main Street

    Scott Scorzafava Scorzafava Real Estate Group LLC

    283 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /2

    $446,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    L3.5 Strevy Ln, Florida, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    L3.5 Strevy Ln, Florida, NY 12010
    • /81

      Est $387,209 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Lansing Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      471 Lansing Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Polumbo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /23

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    231 Sanders Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    Turnkey income-producing agritourism farm in the Mohawk Valley on 18.5 acres. Includes a 3 bed, 1 bath home with a 2-story garage offering expansion potential. Airbnb tiny home generates $5-7K/month. Features include a farm store, 40'x50' monitor barn, 20'x20' barn, three wells, 32'x96' high tunnel, pastures with electric high tensile fence, organic gardens, hayfield, and wooded trail. Located in

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    231 Sanders Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    110 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Askew Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    110 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /45

      Est $363,351 Not Listed For Sale

      142 van Epps Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      142 van Epps Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

  • /50

    $145,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    38 Glen Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    This affordable home is located in a great neighborhood in Amsterdam, NY. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,920 square feet of space. The property has vinyl floors throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, a private backyard with a porch off the side of the home, and off-street parking. This home is a great opportunity for first-time homebuyers or anyone

    Khadijah Peek Peek Realty

    38 Glen Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /20

    $265,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    106 Country Ridge Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,264

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kovatch Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    106 Country Ridge Ct, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /44

      Est $298,656 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Fisher Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      293 Fisher Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gerber Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /34

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    19 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Welcome to 19 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY -- a charming, move-in ready home that perfectly blends warmth, character, and everyday comfort. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,313 square feet of inviting living space, making it a perfect starter home or an ideal option for anyone looking for turnkey convenience. The layout features two bedrooms on the main level and a private third bedroom

    Deana Mancini Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group

    19 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /34

    $94,340 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    110 Trailer St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    110 Trailer St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
    • /10

      Est $195,099 Not Listed For Sale

      739 Ingersoll Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      739 Ingersoll Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /4

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    L19.2 Otsquago Club Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    Imagine a home built on history. This 3.5-acre lot offers a uniquely firm, elevated building site--the legacy of a former railroad bed--overlooking the majestic Mohawk River. It's a place where nature takes center stage: spend your evenings enchanted by the glow of lightning bugs and the rhythmic song of the wetlands. Plus, take advantage of a NYS lease option for river access just across the

    Brenda Hill Roundtop Realty LLC

    L19.2 Otsquago Club Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339
  • /54

    $250,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    21 Kimball St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,193

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    21 Kimball St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • 3295 State Highway 30a, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Est $374,222 Not Listed For Sale

      3295 State Highway 30a, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3295 State Highway 30a, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli JUNELL REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $99,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    187-189 Canal St, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    A spacious side by side duplex located on a corner lot. Apt. #187 on the left features a kitchen, dining room, living room, 2 upstairs bedrooms and an enclosed back porch area for extra storage. Apartment #189 on the right features a kitchen, dining room, living room, 3 bedrooms upstairs and an enclosed back porch area which is currently used as a laundry room. The large upper and lower front

    Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    187-189 Canal St, Fort Plain, NY 13339
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    30 Lindbergh Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $375,398

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ulrich Chad Majewski Real Estate

    30 Lindbergh Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /61

      Est $452,062 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Marys Ln, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      152 Marys Ln, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

  • /68

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    148 Johnson St, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautifully situated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been remodeled with many modern updates. The property includes a 28'x60' steel pole barn with electric, water, and a solid concrete floor—ideal for a workshop, storage, or agricultural use. Attached to the barn is a 16'x60' shed with a durable steel roof and wood siding, providing additional covered space

    Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    148 Johnson St, Sharon Springs, NY 13459
  • /32

    $78,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    414 Indian Trail Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,238

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    414 Indian Trail Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339
    • /39

      Est $285,705 Not Listed For Sale

      3663 State Highway 5s, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3663 State Highway 5s, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dunster Purdy Realty LLC

  • /18

    $89,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    58 N Division St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

    This listing includes TWO houses and a garage! 58 North Division is a well built home with a great deal of potential and lots of storage space. Years ago it was a two family home and could easily be converted back for investment property. This listing also include the house next door, 56 North Division, currently being used as rental income property. This cute, 2 bedroom, 1 bath could easily

    Gary Jones Krutz Properties, LLC

    58 N Division St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home