Montgomery County, NY Homes
-
-
$300,000 Sold May 19, 2025
23 Northern Blvd, Hagaman, NY 12086
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,321 Sq Ft
- Built 1939
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Above List Price
- $227/SF
- 3 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $293,762
Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC
23 Northern Blvd, Hagaman, NY 12086 -
Est $220,361 Not Listed For Sale
2088 State Highway 5s, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,204 Sq Ft
- Built 1988
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Above List Price
- $175/SF
- 46 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $211,000
- Mar 28, 2025
Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate
-
$359,900 Pending
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
12 Crane Ave, Fultonville, NY 12072
12 Crane Ave, Fultonville, NY 12072Tom Marks Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
-
$262,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026
128 Pilling Dr, Fonda, NY 12068
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- Built 1974
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $202/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $271,690
Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Gateway Realty Solutions
128 Pilling Dr, Fonda, NY 12068 -
Est $253,267 Not Listed For Sale
1936 State Highway 5s, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,830 Sq Ft
- Built 1953
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Above List Price
- $128/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $235,000
- Jun 10, 2024
Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc
-
$375,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 4,000 Sq Ft
15 West St, Fort Plain, NY 13339
15 West St, Fort Plain, NY 13339Rochelle Monk KRUTZ PROPERTIES LLC
-
$46,800 Sold Aug 06, 2025
L36 Anderson Rd, Root, NY 12166
- Land
- 42.09 Acres
- $1,112 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Below List Price
- 8 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc
L36 Anderson Rd, Root, NY 12166 -
Est $543,033 Not Listed For Sale
144 Strevy Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,205 Sq Ft
- Built 2006
Last Sold Summary
- 14% Below List Price
- $286/SF
- 157 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $630,000
- Sep 05, 2024
Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc
-
$279,900 Pending
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 Sq Ft
607 Youngs Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
607 Youngs Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010Debra Stanton Howard Hanna Capital Inc
-
$60,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026
137 Lafayette St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
- 1,728 Sq Ft
- Built 2024
Last Sold Summary
- 14% Below List Price
- $35/SF
- 15 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith Krutz Properties, LLC
137 Lafayette St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428 -
Est $330,957 Not Listed For Sale
889 Fort Hunter Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,714 Sq Ft
- Built 1992
Last Sold Summary
- $193/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Last Sold Price $330,000
- Jun 27, 2024
Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc
-
$55,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,128 Sq Ft
35 Monroe St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
35 Monroe St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452Harlan Mangulis Krutz Properties, LLC
-
$190,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025
283 Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,600 Sq Ft
- Built 1970
Last Sold Summary
- 21% Below List Price
- $53/SF
- 33 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $248,465
Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform
283 Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010 -
Est $382,225 Not Listed For Sale
287 Merry Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,680 Sq Ft
- Built 2006
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $225/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $378,235
- Nov 22, 2024
Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
-
$160,000 Pending
- Land
- 38.7 Acres
- $4,134 per Acre
L12.3 Humphrey Rd, Charleston, NY 12072
L12.3 Humphrey Rd, Charleston, NY 12072 -
$110,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026
5 Spring St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,568 Sq Ft
- Built 1922
Last Sold Summary
- 15% Below List Price
- $70/SF
- 132 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $98,087
Last Listing Agent Michael Rizk New Scotland Realty
5 Spring St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452 -
Est $317,479 Not Listed For Sale
592 Sulphur Springs Rd, Pattersonville, NY 12137
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,916 Sq Ft
- Built 1990
Last Sold Summary
- $166/SF
- 12 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $317,500
- Jul 22, 2024
Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC
-
$69,900
- Land
- 3.3 Acres
- $21,182 per Acre
276 Otsquago Club Rd, Minden, NY 13339
276 Otsquago Club Rd, Minden, NY 13339 -
$120,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025
52 Broad St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,840 Sq Ft
- Built 1881
Last Sold Summary
- 20% Above List Price
- $65/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $116,869
Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate
52 Broad St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18