295,716

Montgomery County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $560,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    14920 Scarlet Branch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    Beautiful two-story home in Artavia featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and breakfast areas, with a separate dining room for added flexibility. The first-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs includes a large

    Agent Photo

    Brock Duncan

    Ignite Real Estate Group

    (936) 758-7661

    14920 Scarlet Branch Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /34

    Starting at $1,094 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    938 Kingwood Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339

    UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT & OWNERSHIPDiscover the perfect balance of luxury and convenience at Reserve at Kingwood. Thoughtfully designed, 0ur newly renovated one and two-bedroom apartment homes feature modern interiors, including stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood-style plank flooring, and spa-inspired bathrooms. Located in the heart of Kingwood, our community is

    Reserve at Kingwood

    (832) 669-4931

    938 Kingwood Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
  • /11

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    27680 Concho Dr, Splendora, TX 77372

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $84,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,831

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Rios Texcom Realty, Inc.

    27680 Concho Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
    • /50

      Est $340,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 Gowan Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      970 Gowan Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cathleen Borbolla Woodsedge Properties

  • /50

    $1,480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft

    5437 Pine Springs Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    A true Southern estate where timeless elegance meets exceptional craftsmanship. Set on 2.5 secluded acres with NO HOA, this private retreat is locally known for its breathtaking Azalea bloom each March. Designed for grand entertaining , the property offers indoor parking for 7 vehicles (9 covered), an insulated metal building for RV/boat storage, a separate workshop with 220V, 400’ well with 60+

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Schley

    RE/MAX Partners

    (936) 265-0620

    5437 Pine Springs Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /9

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6644 Bonanza Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked into the trees in Lake Bonanza with a true elevated, private feel. Natural light pours through the main living area and both bedrooms, giving the home a bright, open look throughout. Functional layout with comfortable living space, well-sized bedrooms and refrigerator included. Downstairs offers a dedicated storage area with laundry hookups plus additional covered

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (844) 745-7136

    6644 Bonanza Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /2

    $254,040 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    252 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    252 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /39

      Est $1,757,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Lake Front Cir, Spring, TX 77380

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2510 Lake Front Cir, Spring, TX 77380

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Seder eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    1 N Birchcane Ct, Spring, TX 77381

    Welcome to this move-in-ready home in Panther Creek! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property features modern updates such as roof, chimney, and Hardi siding/trim, and windows! Inside, you'll find a gourmet granite kitchen with stainless appliances, a stunning primary suite with a spa-like bath, and elegant French doors. Enjoy the back deck and covered pergola for a relaxing cup of

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Wisner

    TWG Realty

    (346) 572-9068

    1 N Birchcane Ct, Spring, TX 77381
  • /31

    Starting at $1,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354

    Alexan Magnolia is a thoughtfully designed and socially engaging community with refined design features, open-concept floor plans, upscale amenities, and a location that puts you close to everywhere you want to be.

    Alexan Magnolia

    (936) 286-6072

    4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
  • /32

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    41 Winged Foot Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,352

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Steelman Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    41 Winged Foot Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /36

      Est $318,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Brown Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2222 Brown Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wohn Harden PRG, Realtors

  • /45

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    3327 Willowbend Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    This home offers a rare opportunity in the sought-after Walden community, just minutes away from lake Conroe. This is one of the VERY few homes equipped with gas, an EXTREMELY RARE find in Walden, and is also already plummed to install a gas generator. This home also features Cat 5 internet for modern connectivity & high internet speeds. Thoughtfully designed with lifestyle in mind, the property

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Mann

    eXp Realty LLC

    (866) 328-2014

    3327 Willowbend Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /24

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Cottage Grove Place, Spring, TX 77381

    Location location location!Beautiful 2 story 4 bedroom home located in the heart of The Woodlands. Large family room with wood burning fireplace. Formal dining but could also be used for a study. The home is situated on an Oversized lot on a cul-de sac. Easy access to 45,99 and the hardy toll road. Zoned to the highly acclaimed The Woodland schools. Shopping ,parks, walking and running trails

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Chaykoski

    Southern Star Realty

    (346) 641-0558

    22 Cottage Grove Place, Spring, TX 77381
  • /30

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero Highland Homes Realty

    1039 Shoal Creek Trail, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      31107 Green Tree Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      31107 Green Tree Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Barlow United Real Estate

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    3 Waterway Ct Unit 1B, Spring, TX 77380

    Luxury studio loft living on the Waterway with a rare oversized patio that truly sets this one apart. Unit 1B at 3 Waterway delivers front-row views of the water and skyline, with indoor-outdoor living that feels more like a private retreat than a condo. Inside, the space leans edgy and modern with slate accent walls, custom lighting, and clean, intentional finishes that give it a true loft feel.

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (346) 656-3017

    3 Waterway Ct Unit 1B, Spring, TX 77380
  • /64

    Starting at $1,149

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385

    With several unique floor plans to choose from, Harper's Retreat is sure to have a layout that is perfectly tailored to suit your needs. Our roomy one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments range from 681 to 1,163 square feet of living space. Gourmet kitchens, private patios, and oversized room with extra storage space will give you plenty of room to relax and entertain. Each apartment home includes

    Harper's Retreat

    (346) 488-6280

    17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /16

    $246,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18794 Lucas Michael Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Landing

    18794 Lucas Michael Way, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /30

      Est $343,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      7197 Pine Shadows Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7197 Pine Shadows Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Guzman RE/MAX

  • /49

    $305,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    39 Trafalgar Place, Conroe, TX 77384

    LUXURY REDEFINED! Experience the pinnacle of 55+ living in Windsor Lakes. This meticulously reimagined residence is a masterpiece of modern design, offering bespoke upgrades that set it apart. Step onto luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing through the airy open-concept floorplan. The kitchen is unrivaled, boasting designer cabinetry with custom pullouts, over/under-mount lighting, artisan quartz

    Agent Photo

    David Doty

    Smart Listing Service

    (936) 638-0424

    39 Trafalgar Place, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    16509 Brittany Way, Conroe, TX 77306

    Nice MH for lease. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Located in Culdesac. New flooring throughout. Large fenced back yard. Room sizes are approximate and should be verified if important. No aggressive breeds - weight limits on dogs 25 lbs at full grown. All Pets require Owner approval and deposits will apply. All Applications online, see instructions in Docs on listing. App fees $50 per applicant - All

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Lavender

    Izon Property Management, LLC

    (936) 278-3389

    16509 Brittany Way, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /38

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,112

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Walker Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    1 Tartan Ct, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /29

      Est $416,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      20668 Bentwood Oaks Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      20668 Bentwood Oaks Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Agnew Real Broker, LLC

  • /45

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    10067 White Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77306

    Nestled behind a private gated entry, this 1-story home sits on 5 unrestricted, park-like acres and gives you the space and freedom you’ve been looking for. Open, usable land surrounds the home, a pool ready for those hot Texas summers & the improvements all set this property apart. A private well, approx. 1,500 SF pole barn, 660 SF shop, plus 2 addl pole barns offer unlimited options for both

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 220-2336

    10067 White Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /53

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    23423 Eastex Fwy, Kingwood, TX 77339

    Mallard Creek at Kingwood is a two-story gated community with remote access. Our spacious, upgraded luxury apartment homes offer unexpected touches such as souring 10-ft. ceilings, open concept floorplans, crown molding and full-size washer and dryer in every home. Our community is surrounded by beautiful landscaping and mature native trees to complete the serenity of your new oasis.

    Mallard Creek

    (832) 447-6907

    23423 Eastex Fwy, Kingwood, TX 77339
  • /15

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bickle Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

    0 Cedar Circle and Plum, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /39

      Est $533,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      29010 Comal Karst Dr, Spring, TX 77386

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      29010 Comal Karst Dr, Spring, TX 77386

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne Strempel Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /19

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    2522 Sturgeon Way, Conroe, TX 77384

    Ready to move in now! Love where you live in River's Edge in Conroe, TX - zoned to The Woodlands schools! Enjoy this charming 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 & 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This kitchen is open to both the dining and family rooms and features tall cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The primary bedroom has a sizable shower and a walk-in closet. The

    Agent Photo

    Craig Cosman

    The Realty Club, LLC

    (936) 301-4836

    2522 Sturgeon Way, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /44

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15135 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77302

    Stunning Riverdale floor plan in the sought-after Mavera community, set on a premium lakefront lot. This spacious 2,787 sqft home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, blending comfort and style with an open-concept layout and abundant natural light. On the first floor, you’ll find the owner’s suite with a private bath, a versatile study that can serve as a 5th bedroom with its own separate

    Paola Peralta

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 274-8833

    15135 Wild Gully Way, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Westridge Cove - 40'

    12179 Ridge Top Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /47

      Est $355,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      26024 Kingshill Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      26024 Kingshill Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Cervantes Hacienda's Realty

  • /36

    $765,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    30311 N Holly Oaks Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

    Welcome to your new country lifestyle! This property has it all! Farmhouse styled 1.5 story home with multiple porches, tree-lined views, high ceilings, split floorplan, pool/waterfall, large covered back patio, metal 30x30 barn with a covered porch, HUGE covered RV space with additional room for a trailer or a boat. Property is fenced and cross fenced. You will love the wildlife that may come

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Boutwell

    Boutwell Properties LLC

    (346) 595-8622

    30311 N Holly Oaks Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355
  • /37

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3300 N Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304

    Live lavishly at Hawthorne Ridge Apartments in Conroe, TX. Where upscale design meets copious convenience, that's where you'll find our gorgeous one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments complete with washers and dryers, granite countertops, and patios. As an exclusive community perk, you'll also enjoy access to our swimming pool, dog park, as well as fitness center. Discover a place to live and a

    Hawthorne Ridge

    (936) 666-3970

    3300 N Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /8

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11923 Wisteria Meadows Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    11923 Wisteria Meadows Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /37

      Est $574,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      14674 Diamond Shores, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      14674 Diamond Shores, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft

    102 Springs Edge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Beautifully updated 5 bedrm estate checks all the boxes & is proudly Situated on a an oversized 11,745 sq fot corner lot in the prestigious April Sound waterfront & golf course community on the south shores of Lake Conroe. Features incl. 5 bedrms, 3.5 baths, 3 car garage w/additional parking & new driveway, 19x16 Primary suite is down as well as a 2nd bedrm w/ensuite bath ideal setup for guests

    Theresa Scheib

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (833) 805-8965

    102 Springs Edge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /38

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16868 Pink Wintergreen Dr, Conroe, TX 77385

    Welcome to this charming home in Harper's Preserve! With a fantastic open floor plan, this property boasts a kitchen island connecting the living and dining areas. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, complete with double sinks, a spacious closet, bathtub, and separate shower. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, a game room, and a bathroom flooded with natural light.

    Agent Photo

    Tabata Cooke

    Executive Texas Realty

    (936) 243-4331

    16868 Pink Wintergreen Dr, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /29

    $245,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    25405 Carnation Ct, Magnolia, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    25405 Carnation Ct, Magnolia, TX 77316
    • /28

      Est $312,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Oak Gate Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      426 Oak Gate Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Lavender Izon Property Management, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home