1,347

Recently Sold Homes in 77356

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    20003 Crescent Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,724

    Last Listing Agent Allison Yancy Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

    20003 Crescent Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /48

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    243 Teewood Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,667

    Last Listing Agent Crystal van der Kloet Fathom Realty

    243 Teewood Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /14

    $126,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    20 Newberry Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • Land
    • 7,439 Sq Ft
    • $742,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,500

    Last Listing Agent James Neidner HomeSmart

    20 Newberry Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /47

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17712 Lake Cove Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hofstra All City Real Estate

    17712 Lake Cove Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    15898 Chestnut Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    15898 Chestnut Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /8

    $889,073 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11564 Chapel Bend Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana Gracepoint Homes

    11564 Chapel Bend Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /2

    $254,040 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    252 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    252 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /41

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    161 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,476

    Last Listing Agent Gail Cain Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    161 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    127 Harley Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,935

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Putman Golden Cross Realty

    127 Harley Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19992 Crescent Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,165

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Meador Clearview Real Estate, LLC

    19992 Crescent Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /2

    $399,543 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    128 Peninsula Point Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9,494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,411

    128 Peninsula Point Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /31

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 306C, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Anthony CB&A, Realtors

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 306C, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,641

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goins Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    12 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /29

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    306 Lazy Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,214

    Last Listing Agent Connie Renouard Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker

    306 Lazy Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $1,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    195 Sarasota Cir S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,209

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Schafer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    195 Sarasota Cir S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    25110 Grace Vista Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,318

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kraushaar Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    25110 Grace Vista Way, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /23

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    203 B Lakeview Terrace Unit G, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Peterson Vip Realty

    203 B Lakeview Terrace Unit G, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /19

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13548 Cedar Hill Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Wade The McKellar Group

    13548 Cedar Hill Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    610 Moonwalk St, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,380

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Gehret Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    610 Moonwalk St, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /41

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    246 Clear Water St E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,961

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boudreaux Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    246 Clear Water St E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /24

    $157,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    102 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Isenbarger Conscious Choices Realty

    102 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /17

    $388,600 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    119 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    119 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    108 Racetrack Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,477

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kitkoski Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    108 Racetrack Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $1,025,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2025 S Shore Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,124

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    2025 S Shore Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /35

    $402,334 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13310 Enchanted Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    13310 Enchanted Way, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /2

    $270,890 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    336 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    336 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $362,520 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18083 Martin Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    18083 Martin Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77356
  • /12

    $307,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    536 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    536 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /28

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    80 La Costa Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,635

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    80 La Costa Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /37

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    104 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,659

    Last Listing Agent John Benevides Benevides & Associates

    104 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $462,710 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    205 Raine Manor Ct, Conroe, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    205 Raine Manor Ct, Conroe, TX 77356
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    26 Cloverdale Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,868

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ballew Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    26 Cloverdale Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3218 Glenforest Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,370

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schweiker eXp Realty LLC

    3218 Glenforest Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    167 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,813

167 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /9

    $395,300 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    451 E Rose Marie Ln, Montgomery, TX 77536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes The Hills of Town Creek - Aspire

    451 E Rose Marie Ln, Montgomery, TX 77536
  • /50

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    100 Bentwater Bay Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,802

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Murray The McKellar Group

    100 Bentwater Bay Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23720 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,793

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Creager Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    23720 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $241,340 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    18738 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18738 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3805 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,059

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Morales Velandia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3805 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14205 Walding Woods Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,764

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hamill Walzel Properties - Spring

    14205 Walding Woods Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home