44,878

Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $588,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    3650W Plan at Briarley - 60', Montgomery, TX 77316

    Two-story rotunda entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    103 Plott Hound Dr Unit 36469022, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 4312-A, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Oversized Soaking Tub, Two-Toned Kitchen Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Instant-On WiFi, Private Yards, Oversized garages Pickleball court – Because why not? Aquaholics Pool with Swim-Up Bartop 24/hr, Resident Center equipped with a game room, podcast studio, and fitness center Bark Park – All off-leash and ready to tucker your puppers out! Grilling Areas with Big

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 4312-A, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /2

    $429,610 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17712 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    17712 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /36

      Est $128,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 802H, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 802H, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Escalon Olde Homestead Properties of T

  • /29

    $241,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295+ Sq Ft

    Primrose Plan at Lone Star Landing - Smart Series, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Welcome to the Primrose, a charming one-story home offering between 1,295 and 1,342 square feet of functional living space, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an option for a 2- or 3-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9912 Cavelier Canyon Ct Unit 36487255, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /37

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 April Waters Dr W, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Nestled in the desirable gated community of April Sound, in Montgomery Texas. This lovely home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great floor plan that flows seamlessly from the living room to the kitchen, featuring modern appliances and plenty of natural light. All bedrooms up, with the primary bedroom boasting High Ceilings, abundant sunlight and featuring a large walk-in shower, and double

    Adelina Ochoa RA Brokers

    228 April Waters Dr W, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /45

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    853 Queenswood, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Richards Richards & Associates Real Est

    853 Queenswood, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /18

      Est $129,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 716G, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 716G, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randi Davis HomeSmart

  • /11

    $723,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft

    4199W Plan at Briarley - 70', Montgomery, TX 77316

    The grand entryway unfolds to reveal a sweeping curved staircase. French doors open into a home office, while across the hall, the formal dining room awaits. Step into the two-story family room, which offers a warming fireplace and a wall of windows. The morning area seamlessly connects the living space to the kitchen, which boasts an island with built-in seating, ample counterspace, a walk-in

    Perry Homes Builder
    103 Plott Hound Dr Unit 36445681, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $1,886 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 2108, Montgomery, TX 77316

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 2108, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /26

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    142 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,003

    Last Listing Agent Marly Wilson Go Real Estate

    142 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /22

      Est $113,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 625, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 625, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Tompkins Douglas Hayward Smith

  • /16

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    9034 Babbling Brook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Beautiful One-Story home located in Two Step Farm, a serene new community in Montgomery, Texas. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Study and 2 car garage. This home features high ceilings and an open floorplan. This vibrant neighborhood features an amphitheater, a lively dance hall, a delightful goat farm, and a cozy farm café shop. Zoned to Montgomery ISD and surrounded by nature, Two Step

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    9034 Babbling Brook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /32

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    289 Waterford Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Waterview and peaceful golf course neighborhood with your own private pool. Hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen. The layout of the home is at once spacious and intimate. 5-bed room 4 bath, Over 4300 plus sq feet, and lots of room for the kids and family to enjoy. And because it's situated in Bentwater, you have many activities at your fingertips, from golf to tennis to the fitness center, day

    Christopher Morel Morel Realty

    289 Waterford Way, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /23

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    26520 Pioneer Pointe Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26520 Pioneer Pointe Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /15

      Est $111,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 607F, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 607F, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $579,990

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft

    41907 Shoal St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Step into luxury with this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath, two-story home that perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and architectural charm. Inside, you're greeted by soaring two-story ceilings that fill the main living spaces with natural light and a beautiful curved staircase that makes an unforgettable first impression. The gorgeous kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, boasting premium

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    41907 Shoal St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /16

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3619 Spy Glass Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    The Marlowe is a 2-story home offering 2,015 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, with additional bedrooms upstairs for added privacy. Interior highlights include wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, a one-car garage, a fenced backyard, and a built-in sprinkler system. All homes are

    Karen Chappell SimplyHome

    3619 Spy Glass Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /28

    $176,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    18176 Breezy Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gardner Olde Homestead Properties of T

    18176 Breezy Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /26

      Est $128,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 602F, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 602F, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Scheib Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /12

    $373,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,722+ Sq Ft

    Abney Plan at Two Step Farm - 42', Montgomery, TX 77316

    Effortless elegance and everyday livability define The Abney floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Two Step Farms. Bright, open spaces and thoughtful design details create a warm and inviting environment that’s as practical as it is beautiful. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a spacious island, generous cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the dining and family areas for

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    8133 Yall St Unit 38224306, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12600 Melville Dr Unit 123, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Experience lakefront living on Lake Conroe in this ground-level condo in the highly sought-after Walden community. This waterfront unit offers convenient ground-floor access and scenic lake views, perfect for easy living, weekend getaways, or a low-maintenance retreat. All utilities are included, adding exceptional value. Located in Walden on Lake Conroe, residents enjoy access to resort-style

    Francesca Conway Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    12600 Melville Dr Unit 123, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26 Greenview St, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,274

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    26 Greenview St, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /20

      Est $124,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 522, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 522, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monita Armstrong Connect Realty.com

  • /60

    $665,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,938+ Sq Ft

    Presely III Plan at Two Step Farm - Signature, Montgomery, TX 77316

    The Presley III offers a modern single story design with flexible options. Two secondary bedrooms with Jack and Jill bath and a convenient study rests off the foyer. Beyond, the home opens to a spacious family room and kitchen with a vaulted ceiling. The luxurious primary bedroom suite with spa-like bath rests at the back of the home for privacy. Laundry will never be a chore in the oversized

    Drees Homes Builder
    7907 Green Oak St Unit 37221512, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9550 Thousand Oaks Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    This Montgomery home located in Lake 177 Estates is just a short drive from downtown Montgomery for great shopping, delicious food, or relaxing by the lake. This three bedroom, two bath open floor plan home is surrounded by natures beauty with a spacious fenced in backyard and detached carport. This home comes with a refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer and is move in ready. The

    Ashley Wood PrimePointe

    9550 Thousand Oaks Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /2

    $357,790 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    422 Gram Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    422 Gram Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /18

      Est $138,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 518E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 518E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Castillo Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /33

    $352,740

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    Magellan Plan at Lone Star Landing - Smart Series, Montgomery, TX 77316

    The Magellan is an incredibly spacious home, starting at 2,601 square feet with its standard layout containing 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, a game room, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9912 Cavelier Canyon Ct Unit 36447458, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /39

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12600 Melville Dr Unit 318B, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Weekly or short-term rental! Fully furnished, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom waterfront condo. Great view of Lake Conroe from your private 3rd floor balcony! Quiet complex with elevator. Unit sleeps 4, with 2-queen sized beds, ready-to-cook kitchen, recently remodeled. Fresh and clean! Furnished rental includes dishes, linens, Keurig coffee maker, private washer/dryer, everything that you need to feel

    Shari Postel RE/MAX Partners

    12600 Melville Dr Unit 318B, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /2

    $394,110 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    132 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    132 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /29

      Est $115,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 514E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 514E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gomberg Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

  • /40

    $621,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    26720 Frontier Trace Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Welcome to this stunning one-story home, featuring a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinets, SS appliances, modern finishes, beautiful quartz island and a walk-in pantry. The family dining combo offer the perfect flow for entertaining family or friends. From reading a book in the home office to watching a movie with the family in the entertainment room, this home offers it all. The

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    26720 Frontier Trace Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $1,603 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 6206-A, Montgomery, TX 77316

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 6206-A, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $225,890 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25368 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Magnolia Springs

    25368 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /21

      Est $131,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 512E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 512E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Hunt 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

  • /15

    $365,416

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    26432 E Skylight Brook Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Welcome to this charming two-story home built by Highland Homes, featuring practical structural upgrades and a warm, traditional-colored interior design package, all situated on a homesite in the Heartland district of Kresston! From the front entry arches to the expansive covered patio, this home is built with elegant livability in mind. All secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets, offering

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    26432 E Skylight Brook Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $1,397 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 2206, Montgomery, TX 77316

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 2206, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /17

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    41446 Threadgill Way, Montgomery, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    41446 Threadgill Way, Montgomery, TX 77363
    • /34

      Est $132,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Walden Rd Unit 510E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12900 Walden Rd Unit 510E, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kutter Connect Realty.com

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home