3,204

Recently Sold Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $142,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    219 Sunnyvale E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $645,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    219 Sunnyvale E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    23155 Quiet Hollow Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sechelski Inspired Realty & Co.

    23155 Quiet Hollow Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $184,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16982 W Lynbrook, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,297

    Last Listing Agent Sanaj Gupta BuyBroker

    16982 W Lynbrook, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /15

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    9031 Babbling Brook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Two Step Farm - 50'

    9031 Babbling Brook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /41

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3322 Hemingway Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,729

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ferris Witherspoon Century 21 Lucky Money

    3322 Hemingway Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    494 Angler Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $169,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moriarty Hebert Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    494 Angler Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /35

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13613 Vail Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,784

13613 Vail Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /7

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1672 Mohawk Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Last Listing Agent Keith Robertson Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    1672 Mohawk Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /20

    $454,793 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    26437 E Skylight Brook Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    26437 E Skylight Brook Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /46

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4019 Highland Pass, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,611

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Rodgers Walzel Properties - Conroe

    4019 Highland Pass, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 18757 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $294,190 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18757 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18757 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /29

    $629,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    12937 Shady Woods Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,959

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Peterson Texas Premier Realty

    12937 Shady Woods Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /13

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    315 Kinderwood Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,298

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Galjour Goltex Realty Group

    315 Kinderwood Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /34

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    25296 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    25296 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $516,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    106 Jackson Park St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,352

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Neunuebel Grand Terra Realty

    106 Jackson Park St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    976 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,605

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ter Heege All City Real Estate

    976 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /17

    $382,567 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14832 Shorthorn Run Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    14832 Shorthorn Run Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    84 Bermuda Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $544,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Plazas Texas Legacy Properties

    84 Bermuda Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • 131 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $309,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    131 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Woodforest

    131 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Silverwolf Cove Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,246

    Last Listing Agent Connie Santiago Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    119 Silverwolf Cove Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $389,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    237 N Carson Cub Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,842

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson J Properties

    237 N Carson Cub Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $254,975 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    822 High Mesa Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Pulte Homes MLS

    822 High Mesa Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $399,760 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    120 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    120 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    25248 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    25248 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $1,098,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1113 River Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,170

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hale RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    1113 River Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /9

    $333,150 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    127 Grove Terrace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,665

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    127 Grove Terrace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /40

    $294,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10048 Crescent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,254

    Last Listing Agent Trina Roberson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    10048 Crescent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /8

    $763,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26712 Stockton Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26712 Stockton Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25100 Fort Davis Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $183,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Morgan eXp Realty LLC

    25100 Fort Davis Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    703 Short Mill Run, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,053

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Byrd JLA Realty

    703 Short Mill Run, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /25

    $260,080 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    540 Dalloway St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

540 Dalloway St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /27

    $443,260 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14836 Shorthorn Run Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    14836 Shorthorn Run Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /41

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    16457 Dean Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,594

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Saunders JLA Realty

    16457 Dean Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /24

    $384,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12402 Brightwood Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    12402 Brightwood Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $414,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27004 W Rustlers Bend, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    27004 W Rustlers Bend, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /22

    $639,995 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    258 Monterrey, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hamill Walzel Properties - Spring

    258 Monterrey, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /40

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    48 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,451

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    48 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /25

    $612,576 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1708 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,333

    David Weekley Homes Colton - 65' Homesites

    1708 Howler Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /24

    $236,040 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    537 Roserun Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    537 Roserun Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /15

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25420 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

25420 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home