508

Recently Sold Montgomery Village, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19803 Habitat Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,333

    19803 Habitat Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /25

    $625,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19536 Gallatin Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,991

    Last Listing Agent Lorain Shore Expert Realty, LLC.

    19536 Gallatin Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /14

    $219,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    18512 Boysenberry Dr Unit 199-129, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    18512 Boysenberry Dr Unit 199-129, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    19323 Club House Rd Unit 304, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,073

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ordonez NXT Shell, LLC.

    19323 Club House Rd Unit 304, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /14

    $534,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19802 Iron Oak Ct Unit 212A SPEC HOME, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

  • /12

    $249,950 Sold May 04, 2026

    19480 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,185

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer RE/MAX Premiere Selections

    19480 Brassie Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /23

    $343,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19901 Drexel Hill Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,336

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Nicolau Keller Williams Realty Centre

    19901 Drexel Hill Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /35

    $750,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9816 Whetstone Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,004

    Last Listing Agent Fred Mohseni Samson Properties

    9816 Whetstone Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /29

    $570,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    19537 Sol Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Waheed RLAH @properties

    19537 Sol Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20879
  • /54

    $760,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9705 Eclipse Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,948

    Last Listing Agent Arvind Dangi UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    9705 Eclipse Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9836 Dellcastle Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,580

    Last Listing Agent Larry Prigal RLAH @properties

    9836 Dellcastle Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /12

    $600,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9504 Aspenwood Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,554

    Last Listing Agent Missy Raffa RE/MAX Realty Group

    9504 Aspenwood Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /14

    $492,240 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9746 Stewartown Rd Unit 213C, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9746 Stewartown Rd Unit 213C, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    20216 Grazing Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,427

    Last Listing Agent Neil Smith Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

    20216 Grazing Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /55

    $369,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8810 Rustburg Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,691

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tang Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    8810 Rustburg Cir, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /22

    $355,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24 Welbeck Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,767

    Last Listing Agent David Zouhongbe HomeSmart

    24 Welbeck Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19504 Worsham Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,621

    Last Listing Agent Tanika Belfield-Martin Keller Williams Realty Centre

    19504 Worsham Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20400 Ivybridge Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,423

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mannix Compass

    20400 Ivybridge Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /19

    $390,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19824 Billings Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,233

    Last Listing Agent Roncalli Domingo Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    19824 Billings Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10565 Cambridge Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,345

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL VIANDS The Agency DC

    10565 Cambridge Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9423 Chadburn Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,812

    Last Listing Agent DIEGO PARRA Samson Properties

    9423 Chadburn Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8812 Dowling Park Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,971

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner RE/MAX Realty Services

    8812 Dowling Park Place, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9302 Grazing Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,327

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Saba Samson Properties

    9302 Grazing Terrace, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19744 Crested Iris Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,728

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lahey EXP Realty, LLC

    19744 Crested Iris Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9427 Collette Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,979

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Sun Redfin Corp

    9427 Collette Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /69

    $535,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    20713 Bountyfield Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,817

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Burton Compass

    20713 Bountyfield Ct, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9809 Canal Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,731

    Last Listing Agent Juan Umanzor Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9809 Canal Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19319 Club House Rd Unit 301, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,051

    Last Listing Agent Nurit Coombe The Agency DC

    19319 Club House Rd Unit 301, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /2

    $542,075 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19562 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    19562 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /18

    $488,575 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    HOMESITE 101 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Montgomery Village Center

    HOMESITE 101 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19144 Roman Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,873

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Riley TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    19144 Roman Way, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    19570 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    19570 Village Walk Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /47

    $585,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19765 Green Village Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,744

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    19765 Green Village Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /30

    $402,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19002 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,092

    Last Listing Agent Bob Myers RE/MAX Realty Services

    19002 Capehart Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /44

    $550,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    20636 Highland Hall Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,338

    Last Listing Agent David Zeff Keller Williams Capital Properties

    20636 Highland Hall Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /57

    $761,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7810 Heritage Farm Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,013

7810 Heritage Farm Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9610 Kanfer Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,576

    Last Listing Agent Jim Winn Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    9610 Kanfer Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20886
  • /69

    $645,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    18941 Diary Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,659

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burns Samson Properties

    18941 Diary Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /38

    $485,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8640 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,131

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kittleman The KW Collective

    8640 Fountain Valley Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886
  • /28

    $605,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9841 Canal Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,265

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spagnolo Samson Properties

    9841 Canal Rd, Montgomery Village, MD 20886

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home