261

Recently Sold Homes in 55362

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3759 Woodside Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,228

    Last Listing Agent Bob Crane Haller Realty Inc.

    3759 Woodside Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9081 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,963

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hughes Keller Williams Classic Realty

    9081 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /38

    $408,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8666 Ebersole Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,395

    Last Listing Agent James O'Leary Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    8666 Ebersole Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10050 Darrow Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,816

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carlson RE/MAX Results

    10050 Darrow Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /37

    $367,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9165 Fieldcrest Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,836

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Arthur Grant Realty

    9165 Fieldcrest Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9043 Golden Pond Ln N, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,690

    Last Listing Agent Angela Minerich-Gardner Edina Realty, Inc.

    9043 Golden Pond Ln N, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14209 County Road 75 NW, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,043

    Last Listing Agent Jon Tao Home Sellers

    14209 County Road 75 NW, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /25

    $197,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    424 E Broadway St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,069

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crist-Magel Ashworth Real Estate

    424 E Broadway St, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /65

    $566,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9447 85th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,000

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Berning Riverside Realty, Inc

    9447 85th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /17

    $395,185

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8480 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,596

    Lennar Haven Ridge

    8480 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /46

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9942 Kahler Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,863

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sommers Coldwell Banker Realty

    9942 Kahler Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /84

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10134 Hall Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,835

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Clemence Keller Williams Integrity NW

    10134 Hall Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8633 Darlington Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,309

    Last Listing Agent Orrin DeLacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    8633 Darlington Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /24

    $278,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4902 Stoneridge Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,810

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wieber Agency North Real Estate, Inc

    4902 Stoneridge Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /2

    $267,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    221 Jerry Liefert Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,953

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schannauer Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    221 Jerry Liefert Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1108 W River St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,260

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    1108 W River St, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /39

    $403,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9185 Kahl Ct NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,366

    Last Listing Agent Shane Joseph Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    9185 Kahl Ct NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /44

    $361,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3608 Brentwood Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,221

    Last Listing Agent Chad Christian Keller Williams Integrity NW

    3608 Brentwood Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11590 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,363

    Last Listing Agent Marci Segner RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    11590 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8549 Elk Ave, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,423

    Last Listing Agent Connor Fladeboe Edina Realty, Inc.

    8549 Elk Ave, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /31

    $397,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5130 87th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,667

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Weicherding Lennar Sales Corp

    5130 87th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2745 Maplewood Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,722

    Last Listing Agent Erica Quamme Legacy Home Group MN LLC

    2745 Maplewood Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /20

    $364,930

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8560 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    Lennar Haven Ridge

    8560 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9050 Oriole Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,273

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Glass Edina Realty, Inc.

    9050 Oriole Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /28

    $568,327

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10085 90th Way NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,382

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    10085 90th Way NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9693 Mill Trail Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,101

    Last Listing Agent Paul McGuire RE/MAX Results

    9693 Mill Trail Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /72

    $631,400

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9325 Kagan Cir NE, Otsego, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert McDonald TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    9325 Kagan Cir NE, Otsego, MN 55362
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9724 Iffert Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,161

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    9724 Iffert Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /84

    $401,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3657 Redford Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,895

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    3657 Redford Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /24

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    412 W 3rd St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,524

    Last Listing Agent Kris Schwickerath Central MN Realty LLC

    412 W 3rd St, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /27

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11645 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,535

    Last Listing Agent Christy Haasken Schuler Chestnut Realty Inc

    11645 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /33

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4672 Pebblebrook Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,408

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Jo Leanger Compass

    4672 Pebblebrook Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    604 6 1 2 St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,177

604 6 1 2 St, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /21

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8818 Farmstead Ave, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,867

    Last Listing Agent Tony Farah Coldwell Banker Realty

    8818 Farmstead Ave, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /44

    $467,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4510 86th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,000

    4510 86th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /17

    $387,890

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5205 87th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,664

    Lennar Haven Ridge

    5205 87th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /49

    $548,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7126 Jason Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,638

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berning Riverside Realty, Inc

    7126 Jason Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /36

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9928 James Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,006

    9928 James Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2484 Briar Oakes Blvd, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,501

    Last Listing Agent Alex Powell JPW Realty

    2484 Briar Oakes Blvd, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /17

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9183 Orchard Cir E, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,263

    Last Listing Agent Jim Price Executive Real-Estate Profess

    9183 Orchard Cir E, Monticello, MN 55362

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home