7,285

Monticello, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $382,178 Not Listed For Sale

      10056 Somerset Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10056 Somerset Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sopher Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /2

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    1030 94th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

    Meghan Olsen Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1030 94th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /13

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1380 84th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,269

    Last Listing Agent Dale Florek Edina Realty, Inc.

    1380 84th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /24

      Est $316,069 Not Listed For Sale

      11653 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11653 Alpine Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gellerman Sally Bowman Real Estate

  • /23

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    607 E River St, Monticello, MN 55362

    Welcome Home! Enjoy breathtaking river views from your living room, spacious deck, or the walkout patio below in this inviting split-level home. The open floor plan connects the kitchen and living areas, perfect for effortless entertaining. This property is full of potential and ready for its next owner to add their personal touch and create lasting memories for years to come.

    Alyssa Johnson Triggs Realty

    607 E River St, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9518 River Forest Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,761

    Last Listing Agent Orrin DeLacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    9518 River Forest Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /45

      Est $369,426 Not Listed For Sale

      8647 Gatewater Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8647 Gatewater Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Erickson West Metro Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $683,600 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    4667 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    Pre-sold

    Ryan McElhone JPW Realty

    4667 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    225 E 4th St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,466

    Last Listing Agent Sara Weber-Waytashek Edina Realty, Inc.

    225 E 4th St, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /25

      Est $337,706 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Prairie Creek Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1311 Prairie Creek Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,600
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Gerdes Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    9597 Mill Trail Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    Nancy Yang RE/MAX Results

    9597 Mill Trail Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4368 Eakern Cir NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,023

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Aguilera Headwaters Realty Services LLC

    4368 Eakern Cir NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /21

      Est $277,395 Not Listed For Sale

      11463 Nicholas Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11463 Nicholas Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /20

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596+ Sq Ft

    The Madison Villa Plan at Edmonson Ridge, Monticello, MN 55362

    JP Brooks presents the Madison Villa floor plan! Enjoy one-level living. Features include a front porch, a back patio, three bedrooms, a spacious kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry, living room with optional tray ceilings and an optional fireplace with built-ins, a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, optional fixed windows, and an optional vaulted ceiling. The

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    8582 Edmonson Way NE Unit 37174325, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /42

    $376,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6037 Bakken St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,644

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lillis Coldwell Banker Realty

    6037 Bakken St, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /22

      Est $279,360 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      414 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Holthaus Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /14

    $269,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    8654 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    The gorgeous Apple townhome features a large layout with three bed, 1 bath and a relaxing and open entertaining area on the upper level. In addition to a full house of energy-efficient appliances, the kitchen in this home includes a beautiful island, high-grade cabinetry, designer light fixtures and luxury vinyl plank flooring!The deck offers an amazing view of the pond and downstairs you

    James Yacoub Northstar Real Estate Associates

    8654 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /10

    $345,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    XXXX Acacia Ave Ne Parcel B, Monticello, MN 55362

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $34,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

    XXXX Acacia Ave Ne Parcel B, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /48

      Est $323,815 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Jerry Liefert Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      222 Jerry Liefert Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Arendt American Legacy Land Co., LLC

  • /32

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    9249 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    **Multiple Offers Recieved - H&B due 4/23 @ 5pm.**Welcome to this well-maintained 3-level townhome offering just over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. You’ll love the open, airy feel with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light streaming through the main level. The home features laminate wood floors, fresh paint throughout, and key

    Jolene Balfany Pemberton RE

    9249 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10604 95th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,674

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Flicek Kubes Realty Inc

    10604 95th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /34

      Est $321,148 Not Listed For Sale

      5481 Starling Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5481 Starling Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Galindo Legacy Home Group MN LLC

  • /7

    $147,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9127 Minnesota 25 Unit 931, Monticello, MN 55362

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 3 bed/2 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Meadows, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long! - Monthly Rental - $1850 (Lot rent $640, Home rent $1210) -

    Tori Coil Meadows

    9127 Minnesota 25 Unit 931, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /49

    $317,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6008 Badger St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,496

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Brown RE/MAX Results

    6008 Badger St, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /37

      Est $293,944 Not Listed For Sale

      11484 Nicholas Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11484 Nicholas Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lavelle Compass

  • /45

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,261+ Sq Ft

    The Creekside Plan at Edmonson Ridge, Monticello, MN 55362

    Welcome to the Creekside two story floor plan! The main level includes a spacious living room with an optional electric fireplace, large kitchen island with pantry, dining area, mudroom with walk-in closet, and more! The upper level features a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, with two upgradeable luxury options. Down the hall are three additional bedrooms, a full

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    8582 Edmonson Way NE Unit 37174215, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    407 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,484

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    407 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /27

      Est $398,553 Not Listed For Sale

      4381 Eakern Cir NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4381 Eakern Cir NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /20

    $398,925 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    8559 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    This new two-story home showcases a modern design with an optional lower-level for improved versatility. On the main-level Great Room and dining room are beautiful vaulted ceilings, which is complemented by a kitchen with a center island and a flex space that offers endless possibilities. The luxe owner’s suite and two secondary bedrooms are located on the uppermost level, while a fourth bedroom

    Lennar Builder
    8559 Farmstead Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    211 Crocus Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,154

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cruz-longley Edina Realty, Inc.

    211 Crocus Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /35

      Est $390,529 Not Listed For Sale

      6192 Wildwood Ct, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6192 Wildwood Ct, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Konsor Real Broker, LLC

  • /54

    $559,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    4130 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    Better than new, this thoughtfully designed two-story walkout offers all the right spaces for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept main level is anchored by a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious pantry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated main floor office and convenient powder room add flexibility and

    Gina Dumas RE/MAX Results

    4130 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4175 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,460

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4175 89th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /21

      Est $327,229 Not Listed For Sale

      8430 Troy Marquette Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8430 Troy Marquette Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,700
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gerber eXp Realty

  • /15

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $342,308 per Acre

    B1/L3 Baker Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

    **Welcome to The Enclave at Lake Ida, a new rural residential acreage development offering 4 lake lots and 4 large off-water acreage lots For Sale. Nestled on Lake Ida, one of the area's premier recreational lakes this lot offers 161 feet of shoreline in the SW corner of the lake and 1.3 acres of total land by which to build your future Custom Home through JPC CUSTOM HOMES out of Buffalo. Ultra

    Donavon DesMarais Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    B1/L3 Baker Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /30

    $247,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9093 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,246

    Last Listing Agent Roman Cantu eHouse Realty, Inc

    9093 Goodrich Dr, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /26

      Est $315,752 Not Listed For Sale

      9248 Oriole Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9248 Oriole Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Buckley Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /60

    $659,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    9961 Abert Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    Discover lakefront living with 200 ft of frontage on Birch Lake. This impressive 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is set on 2.2 private acres that is conveniently located just 45 minutes from Minneapolis or 35 minutes from St. Cloud. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, the home features generous living spaces, spacious bedrooms, a lower-level walk-out patio, and

    April Strandberg eXp Realty

    9961 Abert Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
  • /57

    $405,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9355 Giffort Ct, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,662

    Last Listing Agent William Huffman RE/MAX Results

    9355 Giffort Ct, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /31

      Est $257,405 Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Mill Run Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6130 Mill Run Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Zuniga eXp Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home