7,285

Monticello, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    215 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,948

    Last Listing Agent Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    215 Prairie Rd, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /47

      Est $449,882 Not Listed For Sale

      9754 Haug Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9754 Haug Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Peterson eXp Realty

  • /53

    $360,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6033 Bakken St, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,980

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    6033 Bakken St, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /22

      Est $309,695 Not Listed For Sale

      824 W River St, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      824 W River St, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Benincasa Incentive Realty

  • /11

    $419,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1332 Prairie Creek Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,842

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Mathison NextHome West Metro

    1332 Prairie Creek Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /37

      Est $368,351 Not Listed For Sale

      8035 102nd St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8035 102nd St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Leonard RE/MAX Results

  • /24

    $324,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    605 Vine Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,471

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lynch Agency North Real Estate, Inc

    605 Vine Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /35

      Est $364,882 Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Homestead Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4630 Homestead Dr, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Galindo Legacy Home Group MN LLC

  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10200 Kadler Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,508

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Quimby Compass

    10200 Kadler Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /44

      Est $571,017 Not Listed For Sale

      14181 Dempsey Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14181 Dempsey Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Erickson Robert Erickson Real Estate

  • /33

    $262,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6099 Mill Run Rd, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,068

    Last Listing Agent Faye Jacobson Counselor Realty, Inc

    6099 Mill Run Rd, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /41

      Est $713,805 Not Listed For Sale

      10486 Baker Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10486 Baker Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Truong eXp Realty

  • /23

    $309,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2741 Oakview Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,821

    Last Listing Agent Emma Tulkki Pemberton RE

    2741 Oakview Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /36

      Est $580,317 Not Listed For Sale

      13787 Meridian Ave N, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13787 Meridian Ave N, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Bebeau Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /58

    $850,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9701 James Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,294

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ice Edina Realty, Inc.

    9701 James Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /40

      Est $527,961 Not Listed For Sale

      979 145th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      979 145th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Cruz-longley Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /92

    $364,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2404 Meadow Oak Ave, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,406

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

    2404 Meadow Oak Ave, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /29

      Est $344,404 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 142nd St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3500 142nd St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pentecost Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8817 Farmstead Ave, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,216

    Last Listing Agent David Hitchcock Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    8817 Farmstead Ave, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /118

      Est $913,771 Not Listed For Sale

      3637 148th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3637 148th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 701 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Marquette Luke Real Estate

  • /37

    $484,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4472 86th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,180

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    4472 86th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /59

      Est $606,051 Not Listed For Sale

      2160 155th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2160 155th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hauck Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8577 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,148

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Olsen Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    8577 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /55

      Est $682,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1297 119th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1297 119th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Haaland RE/MAX Results

  • /73

    $690,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1356 119th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,474

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Klaers Coldwell Banker Realty

    1356 119th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /42

      Est $504,300 Not Listed For Sale

      594 101st St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      594 101st St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Kelly LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $331,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8737 Troy Marquette Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,238

    Last Listing Agent Kent Pfeifer RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    8737 Troy Marquette Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /40

      Est $330,519 Not Listed For Sale

      9187 Arnold Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9187 Arnold Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Galindo Legacy Home Group MN LLC

  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8578 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,466

    Last Listing Agent Katie Glover Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    8578 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /47

      Est $447,528 Not Listed For Sale

      244 97th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      244 97th St NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Clark RE/MAX Results

  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4645 Eagle Ridge Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,835

    Last Listing Agent Rick Theisen Counselor Realty, Inc

    4645 Eagle Ridge Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /23

      Est $226,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1670 County Road 39 NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      1670 County Road 39 NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /41

    $330,270 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6850 97th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,160

    Last Listing Agent Terri Erickson West Metro Real Estate Group

    6850 97th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /29

      Est $435,967 Not Listed For Sale

      11147 Bishop Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11147 Bishop Ave NW, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

  • /26

    $334,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2822 Oakview Ln, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,842

    Last Listing Agent Bruce McAlpin Edina Realty, Inc.

    2822 Oakview Ln, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /40

      Est $458,361 Not Listed For Sale

      12171 Aetna Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12171 Aetna Ave NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Corbin Hometown Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8497 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,953

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Board Real Broker, LLC

    8497 Gateway Cir, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /22

      Est $330,656 Not Listed For Sale

      550 119th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      550 119th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cross Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /104

    $710,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13730 County Road 75 NW, Monticello, MN 55362

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,806

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Fisher RE/MAX Results

    13730 County Road 75 NW, Monticello, MN 55362
    • /20

      Est $350,180 Not Listed For Sale

      3148 85th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3148 85th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonell Reed TransEra Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home