7,463

Homes in ZIP Code 12701

Section Image
  • /4

    $12,995

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $32,488 per Acre

    W Starlight Dr, Smallwood, NY 12780

    A Beautiful 0.40 ACRE lot in Bethel, NY

    Randy Goldberg Land Invest Corp

    W Starlight Dr, Smallwood, NY 12780
  • 94 Plank Rd Unit 71, Bethel, NY 12720

    $140,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    94 Plank Rd Unit 71, Bethel, NY 12720

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,518

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Akt Caroline Akt Realty LLC

    94 Plank Rd Unit 71, Bethel, NY 12720
    • 71 Cimarron Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $539,333 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Cimarron Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      71 Cimarron Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 636 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Rhulen Rhulen Realty Group LLC

  • /47

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1095 Ny-17b, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762

    This highly visible 26+ acres fronts on NYS Route 17B in the Town of Bethel, NY and offers amazing possibilities! Rt 17B, also known as The Woodstock Way, is the main thoroughfare and gateway to Bethel Woods Center for the Arts (original 1969 Woodstock music festival site), recreational lakes, hiking, restaurants and Western Sullivan County. As a popular location for tourists with a thriving

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    1095 Ny-17b, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
  • 23 Van Etten Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

    $399,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 Van Etten Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,859

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rieber Sussman Rieber Realty Inc

    23 Van Etten Rd, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 27 Edward Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $322,659 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Edward Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      27 Edward Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yisroel Weiss Team W Realty LLC

  • /42

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    275-277 New York 17b, Monticello, NY 12701

    Super commercial location with close proximity to Route 17 exit ramps, shopping, service stations, and more. High visibility only a quarter mile from the Racetrack NYS Route 17/ Interstate-86 and on Gateway NYS Route 17B corridor. Two lots, close to 5 acres, with two homes. Houses both need updates and repairs and have been rented for years. One has four bedrooms and one has one+ bedroom on

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    275-277 New York 17b, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 9 Central Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    $98,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9 Central Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,070

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    9 Central Ave, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 3 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $323,822 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Hyde Century 21 Country Realty

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $23,887 per Acre

    0 Glenwild Dr Unit 21959712, Bethel, NY 12778

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 2.47+/- acres in desirable Smallwood to build your dream home. Ideally located just a short walk to Mountain Lake. Engineered for a single family home. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of nature while being moments away from all that Smallwood has to offer. Two additional lots included in the sale. Lot 44.-15-4 is approximately 1.72+/- acres. Lot 44.-15-3 is

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    0 Glenwild Dr Unit 21959712, Bethel, NY 12778
  • 5 Dietrich Place, Monticello, NY 12701

    $505,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Dietrich Place, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    5 Dietrich Place, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 12 Water Lilly Ln Unit 414, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $342,225 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Water Lilly Ln Unit 414, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12 Water Lilly Ln Unit 414, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giordano Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /55

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1095 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12762

    This a Golden opportunity in a prime and sought-after location with two homes on 26+ acres in the heart of the Sullivan County Catskills. Location and land are perfect for a family compound, hobby farm, agri-business, artist/ yoga studio, live/ work situation, Airbnb/ rental income, and more. Main home is as charming as you can get with warm woodwork, elegant touches, and a fully functional

    Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

    1095 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12762
  • 25 E Reindeer Trail, Bethel, NY 12778

    $384,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25 E Reindeer Trail, Bethel, NY 12778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Beretta Malek Properties

    25 E Reindeer Trail, Bethel, NY 12778
    • 26 Hemlock Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $214,400 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hemlock Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      26 Hemlock Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cahill HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /10

    $789,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    3 Woodcliff Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    Beautiful three-story, spacious modern Colonial located in a highly desirable area of Monticello. This massive almost-brand-new home offers approximately 5,200 sq ft of luxury living with 6 bedrooms and high-end finishes throughout. Featuring an open and airy layout, generous living spaces on all three floors, and exceptional craftsmanship. Designed for both comfortable living and entertaining.

    Shmiel Erps Nationwide Houses LLC

    3 Woodcliff Ave, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 19 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12778

    $345,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    19 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,044

    Last Listing Agent Erik Rhulen Rhulen Realty Group LLC

    19 W Mitchell St, Bethel, NY 12778
    • 363 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $401,218 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      363 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorian Jennings Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

  • /2

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    35 Woodcliff Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    Large two story Colonial featuring 5 Bedrooms and 3 full baths plus one half bath - Formal dining room - Living Room - Kitchen - This home is fully renovated. Shown by appointment with 24 hour notice.

    William Rieber Rieber Realty Inc

    35 Woodcliff Ave, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 4 Water Lilly Ln, Monticello, NY 12701

    $330,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4 Water Lilly Ln, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,632

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Parets Coldwell Banker Village Green

    4 Water Lilly Ln, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 57 Clinton Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $359,345 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Clinton Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      57 Clinton Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chayim Fried eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • /32

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    275 State Route 17b, Monticello, NY 12701

Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

    275 State Route 17b, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 5 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

    $245,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,258

    Last Listing Agent Fran Limjoon Gager R J Katz Realty

    5 Niven Dr, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 134 Hidden Ridge Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $348,137 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Hidden Ridge Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      134 Hidden Ridge Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Halpern-Steingart Rieber Realty Inc

  • /11

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    13.-3-14.2 Rock Ridge Dr Unit 2, Monticello, NY 12701

    New Construction - Framing Now - Raised Ranch - 3 Bedrooms - 3 Full baths - Kitchen - Living - Dining room - Downstairs features a family room and a full bath and 2 Car garaage. Set on 1/2 Acre in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, casino and Route 17.

    Karen Rieber Sussman Rieber Realty Inc

    13.-3-14.2 Rock Ridge Dr Unit 2, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 463 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

    $460,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    463 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,989

    Last Listing Agent Lynelle Alessi Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    463 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 60 Starlight Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $437,561 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Starlight Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      60 Starlight Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

  • /16

    $509,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    26 Stacey Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

    Charming Colonial Retreat with Pool on Nearly 2 Acres - Monticello, NY Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable Monticello, this inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 1.94 picturesque acres, this 1,940 sq ft home features classic design with modern touches-ideal for year-round living or a weekend getaway. Step inside

    Loretta Wolff NEXLVL REAL ESTATE INC

    26 Stacey Dr, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 30 Bedford Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Bedford Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,876

    Last Listing Agent Kala Jackson Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    30 Bedford Ave, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 28 Hidden Ridge Terrace, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $361,136 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hidden Ridge Terrace, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Hidden Ridge Terrace, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Gaebel Sullivan Realty Associates

  • /27

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    7 Jenn Ln, Monticello, NY 12701

    Experience lakeside living in this 3-bedroom, 2 full bathrooms home overlooking Sackett Lake. Complete with deeded access to motorboat friendly waters. Enjoyed by the present owner for many years, this rare offering blends timeless charm with exceptional potential.Wake up to serene lake views and enjoy effortless access to swimming, boating, fishing and water view relaxation. The home

    Jose Nunez Malek Properties

    7 Jenn Ln, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 55 High St, Monticello, NY 12701

    $360,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    55 High St, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

    55 High St, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 58 Park Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $436,996 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Park Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      58 Park Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yisroel Weiss Team W Realty LLC

  • /2

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    36 Waverly Ave Unit 34, Monticello, NY 12701

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Prime opportunity in the heart of Monticello! This property at 34–36 Waverly Ave offers unbeatable proximity to everything — just steps from the well-known Dishinsky Bungalow Colony, close to houses of worship, shopping, and all local conveniences. While the existing structure requires significant work, this is where the true value shines: endless potential. Whether

    Shaye Teitelbaum eRealty Advisors, Inc

    36 Waverly Ave Unit 34, Monticello, NY 12701
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    290 Hilltop Rd, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,186

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

    290 Hilltop Rd, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 7 Lake St, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $506,773 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lake St, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7 Lake St, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

  • /45

    $388,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    6 Lakeside Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

    LAKEFRONT living in Greentree Village, thoughtfully updated and ready to enjoy. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features new flooring throughout, a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and beautifully updated bathrooms. The flexible layout offers two bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, with an open loft-style bedroom and additional full bath upstairs—ideal for guests, a

    Herbert Parets Coldwell Banker Village Green

    6 Lakeside Dr, Monticello, NY 12701
  • 57 Hemlock Ln, Monticello, NY 12701

    $469,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    57 Hemlock Ln, Monticello, NY 12701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Cuomo Keller Williams Realty

    57 Hemlock Ln, Monticello, NY 12701
    • 46 Landfield Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Est $235,937 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Landfield Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 Landfield Ave, Monticello, NY 12701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Acosta Great Options

  • /18

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    74 Nelshore Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

    Welcome to this charming home situated in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy beautiful outdoor grounds with ample space to play, unwind, and entertain. The brand-new deck and awning creates the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Inside, the home offers a practical multi-level layout with cozy bedrooms and a full bath on the upper level. The lower level features a spacious

    Rivky Klagsbrun Catskills Home Services

    74 Nelshore Dr, Monticello, NY 12701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home