6,957

Montour County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $267,531 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      99 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA NEWHART Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

  • /56

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    49 Scenic View Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    Call Drew Sassaman at 570 490 1996 TODAY to schedule your private showing before this rare opportunity is gone! Discover the freedom of owning 10+ scenic acres just minutes from town. This 3-bedroom home offers comfortable, inviting living spaces filled with natural light -- the perfect place to relax after a day on your land. Hunt, keep horses, or raise animals with ease, and take advantage of

    Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    49 Scenic View Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /53

    $393,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    303 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    303 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /19

      Est $210,310 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Becker St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      520 Becker St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Fleming VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /30

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    71 California Rd, Limestone Township, PA 17777

    Remarkable 111± acre farm being offered for sale—a once-in-a-lifetime, one-of-a-kind opportunity to own a generational piece of highly productive farmland. This premier agricultural property boasts all tillable ground supported by prime soils including Edom, Hagerstown, and Washington—recognized as some of the best in the state and known for producing phenomenal yields year after year. In

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    71 California Rd, Limestone Township, PA 17777
  • /58

    $480,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Fairland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,591

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Buehner BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    12 Fairland Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /9

      Est $188,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Second St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1574 Second St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT BOOTH Adventure Realty

  • /48

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft

    15 Ravenwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    People travel and hike to the highest mountain to find a fantastic view like you will find in this four-bedroom gem overlooking the rolling hills of Danville on just over ten acres. Imagine enjoying views as you sip your coffee in the morning from your deck and having friends over to swim or enjoy time at your resort on the hill, only minutes from Geisinger and the surrounding Susquehanna

    Jesse Moore Exp Realty LLC

    15 Ravenwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /38

    $278,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 Railroad St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,833

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA JUDY VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    28 Railroad St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Oak Grove Rd, Liberty Township, PA 17821

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1969
      464 Oak Grove Rd, Liberty Township, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Holdren VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /47

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    292 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    Peaceful, Tranquil setting offering privacy yet so close to hospital, shopping, recreation and schools. Spacious 2 story offers hardwood and tile flooring, all new appliances, first floor laundry. Fireplace in great room, 4 large bedrooms with huge primary suite. All freshly painted throughout. 2+acres. Large 2 car garage, deck. Beautifully landscaped.

    Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    292 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /67

    $277,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1176 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,297

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1176 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /73

      Est $229,178 Not Listed For Sale

      351 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      351 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /35

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    121 Center St, Danville, PA 17821

    Well maintained 2 unit with good rental history. Located a few blocks to Geisinger and Downtown Danville. 1 car garage and off street parking.

    Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    121 Center St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /48

    $240,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    745 Liberty St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,755

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    745 Liberty St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /22

      Est $293,483 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      43 Locust Ln, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /37

    $269,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    998 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,354

998 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /35

      Est $339,386 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      304 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

• /2

    $145,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Valley Rd W, Danville, PA 17821

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $103,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hodrick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY

    0 Valley Rd W, Danville, PA 17821
    • /20

      Est $200,428 Not Listed For Sale

      903 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      903 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /26

    $256,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    156 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,730

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hager Coldwell Banker Realty

    156 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /19

      Est $181,228 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      542 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /4

    $236,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    638 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,409

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    638 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /36

      Est $291,128 Not Listed For Sale

      278 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      278 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /39

    $246,510 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    973 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,016

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maiuro CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    973 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /91

      Est $583,417 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      139 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Young CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /39

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    672 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,489

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    672 E Market St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /42

      Est $593,735 Not Listed For Sale

      377 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      377 W Market St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    45 Village Pointe Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

45 Village Pointe Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Est $508,915 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      93 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /37

    $267,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    239 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,250

239 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /23

      Est $312,194 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      90 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $315,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Jade Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,890

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Jade Ave, Danville, PA 17821
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      126 Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $269,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1040 Front St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,622

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    1040 Front St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /22

      Est $249,071 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      62 Oak St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 21, 2024

• /119

    $730,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    85 Deer Ridge Ln, Northumberland, PA 17857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys Pro Real Estate Services, Inc.

    85 Deer Ridge Ln, Northumberland, PA 17857
    • /15

      Est $284,198 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Normar Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      31 Normar Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /77

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    184 Ridgeview Unit #101 St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    184 Ridgeview Unit #101 St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /24

      Est $212,906 Not Listed For Sale

      734 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      734 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,250
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home