6,958

Montour County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4293 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,994

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Laidacker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    4293 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756
    • /30

      Est $244,518 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      329 Mccracken Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Tagge FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $155,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1733 First St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1733 First St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      745 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /2

    $400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    44 Indian Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,734

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Holdren VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    44 Indian Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /33

      Est $318,076 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      215 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBECCA JUDY VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    941 Jerseytown Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,845

    Last Listing Agent CORY POTICHER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    941 Jerseytown Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /37

      Est $418,833 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cotswold St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      24 Cotswold St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $529,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    96 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $522,905

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    96 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /59

      Est $456,617 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      144 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Young CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Fruit Farm Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820

    • Land
    • 6.47 Acres
    • $38,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,141

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    11 Fruit Farm Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820
    • /42

      Est $451,736 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Thistle Way, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      127 Thistle Way, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Creveling BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /4

    $130,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Frosty Hills Dr, Mahoning Township, PA 17821

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $180,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    0 Frosty Hills Dr, Mahoning Township, PA 17821
    • /2

      Est $317,366 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Mill St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      569 Mill St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

• /59

    $300,100 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Leer Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,943

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    12 Leer Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Water St, Washingtonville, PA 17884

      • Studio
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1207 Water St, Washingtonville, PA 17884

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz Century 21 Mertz & Associates

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    731 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,033

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    731 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 1 County Line Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      LOT 1 County Line Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Jankowski Expert PM

  • /2

    $195,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    744 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,618

    Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    744 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /32

      Est $392,907 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Dawson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /8

    $62,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    208 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,331

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    208 Church St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /49

      Est $286,320 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      146 Mount Zion Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /87

    $525,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    78 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,075

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    78 Valley Green Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /31

      Est $200,240 Not Listed For Sale

      234 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      234 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,430
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    513 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,558

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Wall St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /40

      Est $203,207 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      226 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /43

    $925,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    963 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    963 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /38

      Est $410,902 Not Listed For Sale

      65 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      65 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    161 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

161 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
    • /35

      Est $278,643 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      566 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /27

    $115,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1235 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,759

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1235 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /93

      Est $463,265 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      126 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,940
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /26

    $229,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    184 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,828

184 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /40

      Est $444,000 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      83 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA KEELEY Exp Realty LLC

  • /51

    $380,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    357 Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,227

357 Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Est $206,575 Not Listed For Sale

      423 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      423 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA FAUST Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    153 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    153 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
    • /11

      Est $169,601 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      520 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /54

    $360,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    22 Valley View Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,846

    Last Listing Agent Michael Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    22 Valley View Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Laidacker Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      159 Laidacker Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,968
      • May 15, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home