6,958

Montour County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $264,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,204,091 per Acre

    32 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

    Discover ultimate comfort in this two bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch in Mahoning Twp. Totally renovated, this home boasts an incredible kitchen with gorgeous tile backsplash and quartz countertops, hardwood floors throughout the main level, and a pristine new bath! The lower level offers a family room with fireplace, and access to the large backyard. Featuring a covered patio and 1 car integral garage,

    Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    32 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /15

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    160 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath; unfinished basement; 2 unassigned parking spaces 1 mile from Geisinger Hospitalwater and sewer included up to 2000 gallons per month - overage billed to tenant; dumpster for bagged residential waste. Tenant Pays PPL Electric/Cable/WiFiUnable to give tour, please see photos.

    160 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /16

    $82,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1234 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,552

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

    1234 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /61

      Est $306,615 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      190 Cortland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /10

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $66,265 per Acre

    12 Brookside Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    Discover the perfect place to build your future home on this 0.83-acre lot along Brookside Drive in Danville. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, neighborhood views, and the natural beauty of Fishing Creek.The location offers both comfort and convenience—set in a quiet residential area just minutes from downtown Danville, schools, and Geisinger Medical Center.The property was previously perc

    Jennifer Jaikes Mid Penn Realty

    12 Brookside Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /7

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1005 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821

    Live Close to Geisinger Medical Center.5 Minutes walk to the door of the hospital.2 bedroom, 1bath with off-street reserved parking spaces.Kitchen comes with microwave, stove/oven, refrigerator. Washing machine and dryer in your own unit.Comes with queen bed, dining table with 2 chairs.No pets. No smoking.Maximum 2 persons.

    1005 Cherry St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /36

    $129,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    309 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    309 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /51

      Est $222,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      1239 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Orzolek THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

  • /40

    $352,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    145 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    Luxury townhouse style 3 BR 3.5 BA condo located in Jacobs Landing. This first floor has a guest room with ensuite bath perfect for use as an office or den. The main level features an open floor plan for the living areas with 9 ft ceilings and plenty of light. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances and ample storage. The upper level offers a primary bedroom with ensuite and an

    Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    145 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
  • /10

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    104 Hollow Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage, includes water/sewer up to 2000 gallons per month, overage billed to tenant, dumpster for bagged residential wasteAppliances: Stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryerlocated 1 mile from Geisinger HospitalTenant pays for Electric/Cable/internetPet may be considered for $75.00 per pet, per month, 2 pet limit dog breed

    104 Hollow Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    537 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,694

    Last Listing Agent Maxx Wrobel EXP Realty, LLC

    537 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /56

      Est $484,776 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /24

    $148,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    580 Walnut St, Danville, PA 17821

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming two-story home offers both comfort and convenience, ideally situated just minutes from town amenities and the local hospital. The property features three bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, providing plenty of space for work, hobbies, or guests. A first-floor laundry adds everyday practicality, while the spacious eat-in kitchen offers ample room for

    CHASE TOBIAS Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    580 Walnut St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /10

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    986 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex unit, ideally located in the heart of Danville. This home is furnished (currently in the process of being fully furnished) and thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, functionality, and ease of living. Step inside to discover beautiful hardwood floors, ceiling fans, and a charming stone accent wall with built-in shelving,

    986 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    178 Rhoads Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

178 Rhoads Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /14

      Est $502,637 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      111 Columbia Hill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT BOOTH Adventure Realty

  • /162

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    1108 Charlene Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    Experience unparalleled luxury and space in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath estate, offering expansive living areas with plenty of room for everyone, on nearly 10 private acres within the highly regarded Danville School District. Just minutes from Geisinger Medical Center, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Surrounded by lush woodlands, open lawns, and scenic

    Sheila WIlliams EXP Realty, LLC

    1108 Charlene Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /4

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1003 Vine St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821

    Live Close to Geisinger Medical Center. 5 Minutes walk to the door of the hospital. 2 bedroom, 1bath with off-street parking. Kitchen comes with dishwasher, microwave, stove/oven, refrigerator. Washing machine and dryer in your own unit. With a deck, covered porch and a small balcony. No pets. No smoking. Maximum 2 persons

    1003 Vine St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821
  • /43

    $529,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    34 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,226

    Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    34 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /25

      Est $186,455 Not Listed For Sale

      746 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      746 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHANNON MANNING Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /21

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    0 State Route 642 Jerseytown Rd Unit 20-101047, Danville, PA 17821

    Enjoy this corner lot with open space and natural beauty within this 6.7 acre property. This rare combination of flat - buildable land and serene recreational acreage. can be yours! The front portion of the lot features a level terrain - for constructing your dream home! Deep ravine along the right side of the property will provide privacy. Beyond the homesite the property transitions into a

    Sue Norton KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    66 Ridgeview St Unit 204, Danville, PA 17821

    Great 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in a quiet development only minutes from Geisinger. Off street parking.

    66 Ridgeview St Unit 204, Danville, PA 17821
  • /13

    $255,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    724 Frosty Valley Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,436

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GUM EXP Realty, LLC

    724 Frosty Valley Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /39

      Est $409,195 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Delwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      71 Delwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /73

    $574,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    165 Mountain Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking scenery with this ranch-style home on 15.85 acres in Danville School District. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home is equipped with multiple heating sources, including a heat pump with central air, an outdoor wood furnace, and a charming stone fireplace. Replacement windows enhance efficiency throughout. The finished basement

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    165 Mountain Rd, Milton, PA 17847
  • /17

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    556 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    Two bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse in a great location, walking distance to Geisinger and downtown shops, bars, restaurants and coffee shops. Finished basement, washer/dryer in unit, storage shelving. Two off street parking spots per unit. No smoking, no pets.

    556 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821
  • /31

    $159,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    420 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    420 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /39

      Est $317,579 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Center St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      166 Center St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hamilton CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /28

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    4936 Muncy Exchange Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772

    This pristine home built in 2015, in cooperation with Fraley Auction Co, Inc. will be offered at Public Auction May 14, 2026 @ 6:00 PM and sells subject to the Owners immediate confirmation. Situated on .78 acres, the 1366 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,hickory kitchen cabinets, like new Frigidaire SS appliances, a floor to ceiling, stacked stone fireplace with a propane insert in

    David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    4936 Muncy Exchange Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772
  • /4

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1137 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821

    Welcome to your dream townhome, ideally situated just a delightful 4-minute stroll from the welcoming doors of Geisinger Hospital. This exquisite new construction features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully appointed baths, providing the perfect sanctuary for modern living.As you step inside, be captivated by the heart of the home a stunning kitchen adorned with luxurious

    1137 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /51

    $225,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    42 Lower Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,968

42 Lower Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /42

      Est $146,691 Not Listed For Sale

      59 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      59 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Farley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /19

    $58,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    17 Canary Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Pepper Hills community offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates designed for everyday living. One of the first things you'll notice is the bright, spacious eat-in kitchen. With an abundance of natural light, a center island, and plenty of cabinet space, it's a space that truly feels like the heart of the home... perfect for morning coffee or gathering

    Amanda Orzolek THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    17 Canary Dr, Danville, PA 17821
  • /7

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1140 Ash St Unit 102, Danville, PA 17821

    "Just a short 5-minute stroll to the Henry Hood Research Center and Geisinger Medical Center in beautiful Danville, PA! This newly remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment boasts an inviting blend of luxury and comfort. Enjoy the elegant bathroom with glass sliding door, with stunning ceramic tile flooring. The kitchen features a gorgeous granite countertop complete with a chic 3-inch granite

    1140 Ash St Unit 102, Danville, PA 17821
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    92 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,140

    Last Listing Agent NICKY OUTT EXP Realty, LLC

    92 Maple St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Ridge Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      310 Ridge Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

  • /51

    $699,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft

    14 Fairfield Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    Welcome to your dream home! This spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths on the second level plus a private guest suite with its own full bath on the main level. The expansive white kitchen has a large island ideal for entertaining and is open to living room and dining room. There is a dedicated first floor office for remote work or quiet study. The outdoor

    Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    14 Fairfield Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Center St, Danville, PA 17821

    Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath townhouse in a convenient location-just a short drive to Geisinger Hospital, shopping and restaurants. This home has a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, very spacious sized bedrooms, bar area inside, and an outdoor patio area.Water and sewer included. Tenant responsible for Electric/Heat and trash. Pets ConsideredText

    122 Center St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /72

    $235,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21 Pepper Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,368

21 Pepper Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /28

      Est $266,445 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Century Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      209 Century Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home