6,958

Montour County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    11 Fairfield Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    Well-maintained split level home conveniently located in Danville, just minutes from Geisinger Medical Center, local schools, shopping and major roadways. This inviting property offers a functional and versatile floor plan designed for everyday living. The main level features a bright living room with large front windows, an open dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and

    CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    11 Fairfield Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /4

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    978 Line Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1357381Discover your ideal living space! This charming standalone, private 1-bedroom, 1-bath home boasts an attached garage—a true rarity! Enjoy the convenience of just a one-minute stroll to the hospital entrance. The kitchen features beautiful hardwood floors and comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and stove. You'll appreciate the

    (570) 953-9734

    978 Line Ave, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $277,303 Sold May 06, 2026

    220 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,485

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    220 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Mill St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      554 Mill St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Nespoli EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    4722 Muncy Exchange Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772

    3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home on 6.1 acres with woven wire pasture, well-suited for livestock, horses, or small agricultural use. The property features a barn with stalls and ample storage for animals, feed, and equipment, offering a functional setup. The fenced pasture provides secure, grazing, while the single-level Ranch home offers comfortable, practical living. An excellent opportunity for

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    4722 Muncy Exchange Rd, Turbotville, PA 17772
  • /3

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    44 N Huntington Ave Unit 101, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 2393835This beautifully restored apartment will captivate anyone with an appreciation for exceptional interior charm. Nestled on a property just steps away from Geisinger, it offers the convenience of a mere 2-block stroll (5-10 minutes) to Geisinger Medical Center.This lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit is equipped with modern appliances, including a split-design air

    (570) 953-9793

    44 N Huntington Ave Unit 101, Danville, PA 17821
  • /19

    $840,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46 Water Tower Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,731

46 Water Tower Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /26

      Est $210,146 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      617 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /47

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    92 Mooresburg Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    This should check off all of the boxes and maybe even some you didn't know you needed checked off. Out of town? Large yard? Great outdoor space? Yep!! How about we go inside now. 4 bedrooms? Office space? Great kitchen? Large living room? Garage space? Oh yeah!! OK and now for the main question...price! Well, I'm sure you already saw that and yeah... you are not the only one interest. Go ahead,

    CHASE TOBIAS Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    92 Mooresburg Rd, Danville, PA 17821
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1014 Vine St Unit 1014, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1797824"**Location is Everything!** Discover the allure of this modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, where style meets comfort. Step inside to find stunning hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring elegant granite countertops, a convenient island, and premium stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher,

    (570) 953-8893

    1014 Vine St Unit 1014, Danville, PA 17821
  • /75

    $720,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    58 Erin Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,814

    Last Listing Agent Monica Iskandar Keller Williams of Central PA

    58 Erin Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Est $223,930 Not Listed For Sale

      632 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      632 State St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Teffeteller Adventure Realty - Montoursville

  • /55

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    118 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

    Stunning Waterfront End-Unit Condo with 3BR, 3.50BA. Don't miss this beautiful condo, perfectly located with breathtaking waterfront views! This home is move-in ready, featuring gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and numerous upgrades to ensure comfort and convenience. Hardwood Floors for a sleek, modern look. New water heater & furnace for worry-free living. New garage door openers for added

    Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    118 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821
  • /4

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1160 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1677623Just a 7-minute walk from Geisinger Medical Center, this inviting furnished home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy easy parking with a 2-car garage and off-street options.Relax on the covered porches—ideal for summer barbecues or reading. The kitchen includes a gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and microwave. The first-floor bathroom offers a

    (570) 953-8155

    1160 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /5

    $585,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    135 Woodhill Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,712

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    135 Woodhill Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Broadway Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      0 Broadway Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bergey Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

  • /31

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    461 Meadow Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    Experience the best of low-maintenance townhome living with direct access to nature! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home features an open-concept main level perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom offers tall ceilings, creating an airy retreat. Just steps outside your front door, enjoy direct access to Robbins Trail and Hess Recreation Area, complete with walking paths,

    Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    461 Meadow Ln, Danville, PA 17821
  • /7

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    44 N Huntington Ave Unit 2, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 2361397This lovingly completed and restored apartment unit will charm anyone with an eye to superb interior charm.Situated on property immediately adjacent to Geisinger, it provides client a 2 block walk (5-10mins walk) to Geisinger Medical Center.Apartment with newer appliances including split design air conditioning unit.This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit comes

    (570) 953-8775

    44 N Huntington Ave Unit 2, Danville, PA 17821
  • /38

    $300,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    743 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,698

    Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

    743 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /35

      Est $239,083 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      517 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /30

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    442 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821

    Call Janette 570 594 4442 for a private showing. Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home on a spacious double lot, perfectly located just minutes from Geisinger and downtown Danville. This move-in ready property features a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes and plenty of workspace for cooking and entertaining. Inside, you'll find stylish flooring throughout and a fresh coat of paint,

    JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    442 Chamber St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /4

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    795 Bloom Rd Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1081752Discover your perfect home in this stunning 3-bedroom apartment, featuring a dedicated office space and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. Step outside to enjoy a covered deck, the ideal setting for savoring the outdoors. Conveniently located just a 6-minute walk from Geisinger, this apartment offers both accessibility and comfort.Inside, the modern kitchen

    (570) 953-8346

    795 Bloom Rd Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821
  • /7

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    566 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,628

566 Church St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /73

      Est $527,646 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Creek Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      148 Creek Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /33

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    148 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    Discover a welcoming Danville home full of charm, convenience, and room to make it your own.This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers comfortable living with spacious rooms, great natural light, and a layout that fits a variety of lifestyles.The first floor features a bright living area, a dining space ready for gatherings, and a kitchen designed for everyday function. Upstairs, you'll

    Kolten Smith CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    148 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    833 C St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1759083Discover your new home right in the heart of Geisinger with this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment perfect for the discerning single professional. Enjoy an abundance of natural light streaming through newer windows and revel in the modern elegance of luxury wood vinyl plank flooring throughout. This welcoming space features a washer and

    (570) 953-9766

    833 C St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,544

19 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /45

      Est $260,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Continental Blvd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1256 Continental Blvd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /73

    $1,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    15 Thistle Way, Danville, PA 17821

    Traditional, Timeless 6-Bedroom Home on 11+ Acres - A Tranquil Escape with Expansive Living Spaces! Discover the perfect blend of tradition and serenity in this stunning 6-year-old home, nestled on over 11 acres of picturesque countryside. With three stories of thoughtfully designed living space, including multiple bonus areas, this property offers incredible versatility. The features include 6

    Monica Root VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    15 Thistle Way, Danville, PA 17821
  • /8

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    672 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1096638Geisinger is your neighbor. 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home Hardwood floors Brand new central gas heat and window air conditioning unitsKitchen with tons of cabinetry with kitchen island that seats 2 persons, gas stoveDouble door refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasherWasher and dryer in your unitTons of storage spaceWith

    (570) 284-3602

    672 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    209 Foust St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,554

    Last Listing Agent LORI TEITSWORTH EXP Realty, LLC

    209 Foust St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /22

      Est $173,313 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      232 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

• /22

    $1,499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    178 California Rd, Watsontown, PA 17777

    A productive 74-acre farm featuring 60± tillable acres and two homes—one offering 4 beds/1 bath and the other 2 beds/1 bath. This turnkey property includes a bank barn, a horse barn, sow/hog barn, pole barn, and 5 acres of fenced pasture. A fully operational layer chicken barn provides steady income, and the seller is willing to convey the established pallet business for additional revenue.

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    178 California Rd, Watsontown, PA 17777
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Railroad St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 2445324Private 2 family 2nd FL apt. Off st parking.Newer carpeting and paint. Clean and in move in condition.Landlord pays cold/hot water & sewer. Tenant pays electric and heat, Trash.Pets may be discussed.Rent terms may be negotiable.

    (570) 953-9066

    201 Railroad St Unit 201, Danville, PA 17821
  • /104

    $820,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22 Myer Rd, Watsontown, PA 17777

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1833

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,557

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ottmann Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    22 Myer Rd, Watsontown, PA 17777
    • /31

      Est $197,401 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Spring St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      530 Spring St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SHERI DIEHL EXP Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $198,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    827 The Highlands, Danville, PA 17821

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in The Highlands! This well-kept 2-bedroom condo is ideally located just 2 miles from Geisinger Medical Center, offering both convenience and comfort. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a generously sized closet

    Abby Creveling BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    827 The Highlands, Danville, PA 17821
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    937 Poplar Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    Property Id: 1830143**Location is Everything!**Welcome to your new home, just a minute's stroll from the doors of GMC—convenience at its finest!Step inside to discover a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, double-door refrigerator, stove, and microwave—all ready for your culinary adventures.The master

    (272) 202-7334

    937 Poplar Ave, Danville, PA 17821
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    924 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    924 Ash St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /17

      Est $209,318 Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Ardmoor Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      22 N Ardmoor Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home