5,604

Montpelier, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $559,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    12109 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708

    MODEL NOW OPEN!! Finely Appointed 24' wide Executive Style Townhomes! Our fabulous Westport plan in one of the best locations in Laurel! Community is located in a beautiful, park like residential setting nestled near a historic landmark-Montpelier Mansion. Featuring a rear load 2 car garage, Full brick on all sides and much more; This is a commuters dream location just off the BW parkway exit and

    Michael Snow Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12109 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /42

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12120 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708

    Welcome home! Excellent opportunity to lease this spacious, bright, contemporary, townhome in sought after, intimate neighborhood. This recently renovated, open-floor plan, colonial boasts over 2600 finished square feet of comfortable, yet cozy space. This home features: 4 generous bedrooms (4th could be recreation or bonus room), 3 full and 1 half baths, huge open living/family room combo with

    Rashaan Jennings RE/MAX Leading Edge

    12120 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8610 Tupelo Ave, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,124

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Arora Samson Properties

    8610 Tupelo Ave, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /47

      Est $252,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      11406 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11406 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /27

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    11386 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    This property requires Cash and VA only Buyer. Newly refreshed with upper level washer and dryer, a new kitchen cooktop stove, new ceiling fan with a remote in the dining area, refreshed kitchen cabinets, marble top vanity and more. This refreshed unit two level condominium features three bedrooms, one full bathroom, one half bathroom (powder room), new carpet on upper level, bedroom level washer

    Claudette J. Davis Samson Properties

    11386 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12928 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Welcome home to this recently renovated 3 level 3 bedroon 2.5bath townhome located in Andover Heights.Fenced in backyard and a fully finished basement and full bathroom add extra options to this home.Requirements 620+ Income 3xs Rent and Excellent rental history are required.$50 application fee per adult. Section 8 welcome

    Chance Harris Chances are Realty

    12928 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8905 Briardale Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,320

    Last Listing Agent Brody Bell R.E. Shilow Realty Investors, Inc.

    8905 Briardale Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /78

      Est $802,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      13701 Oaklands Manor Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13701 Oaklands Manor Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /25

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    13203 Clarington Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    Charming single‐family home on a generous 0.20‐acre lot in Laurel! This classic 1960s residence offers roomy living space with 2 baths, established neighborhood appeal, and easy access to local amenities, shopping and commuter routes. A perfect opportunity to customize and modernize your dream home in a desirable community.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    13203 Clarington Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /22

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11601 Lighthouse Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    BASEMENT RENTAL ONLY. 2 Bedrooms. Full Bath. FULL Kitchen, with dishwasher, fridge, cooking range. WALKOUT Basement. Separate rear entrance. Big concrete patio. Big yard. ALL UTILITIES are included in the rent. Tenant pays NO Utilities.

    Vinay Gulati Dream Realty, Inc.

    11601 Lighthouse Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12008 Montague Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,292

    Last Listing Agent Anita Vera Vera's Realty Inc.

    12008 Montague Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /44

      Est $420,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      9212 Oregold Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9212 Oregold Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,099,998

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $220,000 per Acre

    8401 Springfield Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    6 Acres for Sale in Bowie and Glenn Dale– Prime Subdivision Opportunity! Exceptional development opportunity in Bowie and Glenn Dale! This 6-acre corner lot parcel is in the process of being subdivided into approximately 10–13 half-acre lots, ideal for the construction of new single-family homes. With over 200 + feet of street frontage. Subdivision work is already underway, saving valuable time

    Alicia Hines Taylor Properties

    8401 Springfield Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11378 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Beautiful 2 level single family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths, hardwood on the main level, W/W carpet upstairs, freshly painted. 2 year plus leases only. Income requirement $5750.00 gross per month, credit score must be 625+ or better.

    Kimberly Holt Cummings & Co. Realtors

    11378 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12900 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,589

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Renfro Maryland Real Estate Network

    12900 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /19

      Est $502,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      12903 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12903 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /43

    $335,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    9302 Player Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Charming end-of-row condominium offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,336 finished square feet in the desirable Village at Greens of Patuxent community. A beautifully landscaped side entrance accented by a vibrant red door welcomes you inside the main level foyer, complete with a convenient coat closet. The open-concept layout begins with a bright formal living room to the right, featuring

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    9302 Player Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13216 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,752

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Carr Samson Properties

    13216 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /12

      Est $760,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      9840 Farm Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9840 Farm Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /28

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    12605 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    This immaculate one-level Jamestown model home in the very desirable Montpelier Community presents the best of modern and convenient living with a well-planned layout, thoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen, and beautiful fenced-in backyard. In this 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home, you will find new carpet and flooring in the common areas and freshly painted walls throughout, which leaves nothing to be

    Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12605 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /17

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13100 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $804,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,991

    Last Listing Agent Norman Lee III Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    13100 Golden Oak Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /56

      Est $551,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      12218 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12218 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /19

    $280,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    9250 Cherry Ln Unit 6, Laurel, MD 20708

    This over‐55 condominium is located in the picturesque community of Cherry View Park, surrounded by lush green landscapes, walking trails, and a shared residential clubhouse. Add your personal touch to make this home truly your own. It features two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms—one with a walk‐in shower and the other with a tub/shower combination. The galley kitchen sits at the

    Cheryle Davis Bennett Realty Solutions

    9250 Cherry Ln Unit 6, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9208 Twin Hill Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,251

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Marierose Keller Williams Flagship

    9208 Twin Hill Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /47

      Est $322,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      12828 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12828 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /13

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    12836 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    3 Levels Townhouse style condo with good size bedrooms Full Bathroom on Upper Level and Basement Level.Basement has it's own entrance/exit. Washer and Dryer in the property. LVP Flooring Through Out. Seller will work with buyers to make sure FHA, VA or Conventional financing appraisal is satisfactory.

    Christina Hedgepeth Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    12836 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10112 Snowden Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,576

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Friedman Northrop Realty

    10112 Snowden Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /18

      Est $306,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      12903 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12903 Claxton Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /58

    $584,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    9348 Creekview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Price adjusted to Sale. Welcome to one of the best corner lots in the sought-after golf course community of Patuxent Greens! This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open and inviting floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features skylights, a large breakfast area, built-ins, and an oversized pantry, filling the space with natural light, while

    Cris Gonzalez Smart Realty, LLC

    9348 Creekview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10316 Balsamwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,656

    Last Listing Agent Karla Pinato Northrop Realty

    10316 Balsamwood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /54

      Est $704,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      11201 Poplar Grove Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11201 Poplar Grove Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /70

    $999,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    0 Eliana Court - Patuxent Model, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    For a limited time, enjoy builder incentives when you contract by 5/31/2026. To-be-built homes include $25K in flex cash, a complimentary gourmet kitchen, and a 50" electric fireplace with mantle in the great room. Quick move-in homes offer $35K in flex cash. Flex Cash can be used toward upgrades, closing help, or rate reduction. Gorgeous "to-be-built" Patuxent Model craftsman-style home in the

    Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    0 Eliana Court - Patuxent Model, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /20

    $247,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9254 Cherry Ln Unit 17, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,990

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hammersmith Northrop Realty

    9254 Cherry Ln Unit 17, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /36

      Est $252,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      11394 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11394 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $332,857 per Acre

    0 Larchdale Rd Unit MDPG2200348, Laurel, MD 20708

    Build your dream home on .21 acres of undeveloped land at the end of a private neighborhood street, you will have the privacy of your own space. Boundary survey has been completed. Electric, Water, and Sewer are within reach to this property.

    Alicia Bates Union Preferred Realty

    0 Larchdale Rd Unit MDPG2200348, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9448 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,287

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Moise Samson Properties

    9448 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /23

      Est $528,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      12112 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12112 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /35

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    8714 Granite Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath Gramercy model situated on a quiet tree-lined street in the heart of the very desirable Montpelier Community. This home offers ample space and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover the main living area, filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Large skylights

    Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8714 Granite Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11000 Snowden Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,425

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    11000 Snowden Pond Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /20

      Est $448,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      12501 Hilltop Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12501 Hilltop Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home