5,604

Montpelier, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $170,068 per Acre

    11690 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    Below is email message from PG County Water & Sewer Plan Coordinator (Site/Road Plan Review Division) The property located at 11690 Duckettown Road also known as Parcel 12, Tax Map 28, D-2 is designated Water and Sewer Category 3 – (Public) Community System. It is not developed and any development on the property will require connection to and service from the public water and sewer systems. The

    Akin Falodun Samson Properties

    11690 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /40

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8475 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,755

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richa Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8475 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /26

      Est $257,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      11379 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11379 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /22

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $797,101 per Acre

    12513 Laurel Bowie Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    Great Exposure! It is right at the MD-197 exit of Baltimore-Washington Parkway, in front of Red Roof Inn and next to a Shell Gas Station with 1.38 Acres. !! .Zoned CGO. Perfect for Business, Civic and Mixed-use Development, or Used Car Dealership. Please Call LA for More Info.

    Lily Chang Samson Properties

    12513 Laurel Bowie Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12201 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,644

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wright REMAX Platinum Realty

    12201 Mount Pleasant Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /41

      Est $333,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      9420 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9420 Trevino Terrace, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /60

    $572,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    8406 Snowden Loop Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    Stunningly renovated 5 bed/3.5 bath split-level home in the desirable Mountpelier West community — nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space on a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by mature trees. This spacious home features a private primary suite with en‐suite bath, an open floor plan with a large living room, a gourmet kitchen with gas cooking/granite countertops/stainless steel appliances/tall 42"

    Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    8406 Snowden Loop Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /27

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11413 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,273

    Last Listing Agent Adeyinka Ogunsanya Ultimate Properties, LLC.

    11413 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /37

      Est $536,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      11801 Montague Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11801 Montague Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $169,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $269,683 per Acre

    11704 Duckettown Rd, Montpelier, MD 20708

    Motivated Seller!!! Positioned along Duckettown Road at 11706 in Laurel, MD, this 0.63-acre vacant parcel offers a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in a location that blends convenience with a sense of space and privacy. Whether you’re a builder looking for your next project, an investor seeking land in a growing corridor, or a future homeowner ready to design and build your dream

    Lymar Curry Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    11704 Duckettown Rd, Montpelier, MD 20708
  • /25

    $537,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9203 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,073

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    9203 Montpelier Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /43

      Est $572,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      12501 Ivory Pass, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12501 Ivory Pass, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /15

    $560,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    12600 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    this home for sale in Laurel, MD 12600 Cedarbrook Lane, Laurel, MD 20708 Beautiful and spacious single-family home located in a quiet and well-established community corner home in the heart of Laurel. This property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it ideal for larger families or anyone looking for extra space for a home office, guest rooms, or recreational areas.

    Eduardo Martinez Daboud Homeview Real Estate

    12600 Cedarbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $682,033

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12015 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,000

    Dream Finders Homes Montpelier Highlands

    12015 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /31

      Est $572,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      8809 Orwood Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8809 Orwood Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /10

    $398,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    11420 Hermosa Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Rare 1-car garage townhouse. Quick access to I-95; MD 295 and 200. Super Montpelier Neighborhood. Residents just love to stay. New construction close by will quickly increase property values in the neighborhood. recently replaced HVAC.

    Colin Mapp Samson Properties

    11420 Hermosa Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /42

    $461,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12202 Brittany Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,354

    Last Listing Agent Margo Miller Charis Realty Group

    12202 Brittany Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /12

      Est $261,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      11336 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11336 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /35

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    8252 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Deadline for offers Wednesday 12 noon (4/29)3BR 3BA end-unit 3-level condominium with walk-up basement and fenced yard. Well-maintained and move-in ready with extensive upgrades throughout. Renovated kitchen (2016) featuring custom cabinets with extended storage, marble countertops, tile flooring, updated appliances (microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator with ice maker, garbage disposal),

    Tamika Johnson RE/MAX United Real Estate

    8252 Imperial Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /42

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8493 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,640

    Last Listing Agent Evguenia Mathur Samson Properties

    8493 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /25

      Est $313,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      9334 Palmer Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9334 Palmer Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /30

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    8606 Compass Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

    Nestled in the desirable Woodbridge Crossing neighborhood, this classic Colonial-style detached home offers a spacious 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms (including 2 full baths and 2 thoughtfully placed half baths), and about 2,272 sq ft of refined living space across three levels. Built in 1990, the home stands proud on a generous 0.23-acre lot (approximately 9,864 sq ft)—a perfect balance of indoor

    Kerli Philippe Bennett Realty Solutions

    8606 Compass Ct, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11501 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,339

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Toda Compass

    11501 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /46

      Est $521,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      14235 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14235 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    12229 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    Welcome to 12229 Shadetree Lane in the desirable Montpelier community of Laurel, Maryland. This is a spacious and thoughtfully updated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home designed for comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind.This two-level residence features a highly sought-after main-level primary suite, offering convenience and privacy with its own full bath—perfect for easy everyday living or

    Suzanne Haversack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12229 Shadetree Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /48

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11300 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11300 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
    • /26

      Est $363,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      8317 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8317 Snowden Oaks Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /32

    $667,902

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    12101 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708

    Introducing 12101 Spirit Avenue! This left end-unit townhome in the brand new Montpelier Highlands community features an all-brick exterior, rear-load 2-car garage, and a spacious lower level with a recreation room that can serve as an extra bedroom, perfect for guests or a home office. The open and inviting main level showcases a gourmet kitchen with a center island, casual dining area, and a

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    12101 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12210 Valerie Ln, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,558

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tarbrake Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12210 Valerie Ln, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /30

      Est $459,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      12803 5th St, Bowie, MD 20720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12803 5th St, Bowie, MD 20720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /45

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    8502 Bovelder Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Multiple offers have been received. Please submit all highest and best offers by Monday at 10 am. Welcome to 8502 Bovelder Drive—where comfort meets understated luxury. This beautifully maintained home features light-filled living spaces, a seamless flow, and generously sized rooms perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the eat-in kitchen, equipped with stainless

    Ms. Crystal Brumwell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8502 Bovelder Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /2

    $609,973

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12017 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,947

    Dream Finders Homes Montpelier Highlands

    12017 Apache Tears Cir, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /48

      Est $311,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      9313 Palmer Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9313 Palmer Place, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /16

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    11376 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    Your 2nd Chance, buyer's financing fell through! Bright, renovated, and tucked away! Step into a spacious, light-filled flat with an Open Floor Plan and lots of Space! Living room features sliding glass doors that open directly to your own private, fenced-in patio—perfect for secluded outdoor relaxing. This unit also boasts a formal dining room, brand-new LVP flooring, new appliances, and a

    Stacie Hatziyannis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11376 Laurelwalk Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /53

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11718 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,864

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Arora Samson Properties

    11718 Basswood Dr, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /18

      Est $636,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      11504 Basswood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11504 Basswood Ct, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /32

    $624,691

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    12105 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708

    Step into 12105 Spirit Avenue! This stunning townhome in the brand new Montpelier Highlands community boasts a brick exterior, rear-load 2-car garage, and a spacious lower level featuring a recreation room that could serve as an additional bedroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living space. The open and inviting main level showcases a gourmet kitchen with a center island and an

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    12105 Spirit Ave, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /8

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9903 Boise Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,138

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Northrop Realty

    9903 Boise Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
    • /46

      Est $515,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      14117 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14117 Greenview Dr, Laurel, MD 20708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /48

    $984,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    11309 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    END OF YEAR SAVINGS!! Through end of December, the builder is offering a special deal on our two quick move-in homes: Get a below-market interest rate as low as 5.375% OR a rate of 5.625% with up to $15,000 in closing cost credit. That means you can save tens of thousands on your housing payments over time. (Some restrictions apply.) Our "To Be Built" lots, take advantage of up to $35K in Flex

    Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11309 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home