155

Recently Sold Homes in 05602

Section Image
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    22 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,935

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ferrada Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    22 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    336 Elm St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,931

    Last Listing Agent Janel Johnson Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    336 Elm St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /46

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    32 Hackamore Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,689

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    32 Hackamore Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /12

    $103,799

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    46 Bennington Dr, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barry EXP Realty

    46 Bennington Dr, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /58

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    132 Westwood Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,059

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heney Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    132 Westwood Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /39

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    360 Ward Brook Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,467

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Rocheleau Flex Realty

    360 Ward Brook Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /29

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    191 Shady Rill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Just Central Vermont Real Estate

    191 Shady Rill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602
  • /33

    $422,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 Pearl St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,412

    Last Listing Agent Ray Mikus Green Light Real Estate

    28 Pearl St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    422 US Route 2, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,369

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    422 US Route 2, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    29 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,917

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holt BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

    29 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    62 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Klarich Central Vermont Real Estate

    62 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2547 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,993

    Last Listing Agent Tina Golon BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    2547 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    95 Molly Supple Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,143

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Guilmette BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    95 Molly Supple Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    56 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,851

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Klarich Central Vermont Real Estate

    56 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12 Overlook Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,838

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gosselin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    12 Overlook Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5 Crescent Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,522

5 Crescent Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Bolduc Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mcmanus Big Bear Real Estate

    30 Bolduc Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /56

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    83 Notch Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,744

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Fulton birch+pine Real Estate Company

    83 Notch Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /37

    $447,100

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12 Hillside Ave, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,255

    Last Listing Agent Jess Kerns KW Vermont

    12 Hillside Ave, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /60

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    14 Terrace St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,055

14 Terrace St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /47

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    58 College St Unit 2, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,582

58 College St Unit 2, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /52

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3 Salem Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,425

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gould Green Light Real Estate

    3 Salem Ln, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    19 Phillips Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,146

19 Phillips Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /9

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot B2 Gould Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $47,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

Lot B2 Gould Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /60

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1 Ridge St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,682

    Last Listing Agent Giles Wagoner Flex Realty

    1 Ridge St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    896 U S 2, Middlesex, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Walton New England Landmark Realty LTD

    896 U S 2, Middlesex, VT 05602
  • /56

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17 Independence Green, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,333

    Last Listing Agent Monique Payne Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    17 Independence Green, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /46

    $404,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1300 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,560

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    1300 River Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /11

    $69,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    61 Turner Hill Rd, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence KW Vermont-Stowe

    61 Turner Hill Rd, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Franklin St Unit 1, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,072

9 Franklin St Unit 1, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12 Lague Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    12 Lague Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /60

    $704,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    224 E Hill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,059

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gould Green Light Real Estate

    224 E Hill Rd, Middlesex, VT 05602
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,133

19 Franklin St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /27

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    65 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Snelling KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    65 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /58

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    184 Culver Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,994

    Last Listing Agent Krista Harness Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    184 Culver Hill Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /2

    $587,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,393

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Dawson The Real Estate Collaborative

    4 Hubbard Park Dr, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /26

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    150 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Roya Berry Hill Real Estate

    150 Second St, Berlin, VT 05602
  • /45

    $449,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2 Moonlight Terrace, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,392

2 Moonlight Terrace, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2696 Elm St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,412

    Last Listing Agent Soren Pfeffer Central Vermont Real Estate

    2696 Elm St, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /23

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Chase Rd, Berlin, VT 05663

    • Land
    • 1,011 Acres
    • $1,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jaminet Fountains Land Inc.

    0 Chase Rd, Berlin, VT 05663

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home