2,381

Montrose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2323 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2323 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,178

    Last Listing Agent Janine Morovati COMPASS

    2323 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2318 Park Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,936,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Park Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2318 Park Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raffi Soualian JohnHart Real Estate

  • /26

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1961 Waltonia Dr Unit 105, Montrose, CA 91020

    Brand-new townhouse for lease in the heart of Montrose. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers a bright, open floor plan filled with abundant natural light, recessed lighting, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living area features wide-plank flooring, a sleek contemporary fireplace, and access to a private balcony perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The modern kitchen is

    Masis Babakhanyan JohnHart Real Estate

    1961 Waltonia Dr Unit 105, Montrose, CA 91020
  • 2745 Montrose Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,015,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2745 Montrose Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,022

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2745 Montrose Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2743 Montrose Ave Unit 109, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $967,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2743 Montrose Ave Unit 109, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2743 Montrose Ave Unit 109, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Fidanian Redfin Corporation

  • /20

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2535 Mary St, Montrose, CA 91020

    Small pet allowed!!!! Welcome to this beautiful home in high ranked award winning school district in desirable area of Montrose / featuring 4 bedrooms & 2 baths / situated in a private cul-de-sac with beautiful mountain views .The new finishes on exterior / interior paint, new roof, new landscaping give this house a beautiful fresh feel. Take in views of the city as the kids enjoy the large front

    Geunwoo Yun Geunwoo Yun

    2535 Mary St, Montrose, CA 91020
  • 2345 Caldero Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    $636,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2345 Caldero Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,990

    Last Listing Agent Anngel Benoun Engel & Völkers Encino

    2345 Caldero Ln, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2315 Mira Vista Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $865,246 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Mira Vista Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2315 Mira Vista Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Say Sync Brokerage, Inc

  • 2754 Montrose Ave, Glendale, CA 91020

    $2,975,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2754 Montrose Ave, Glendale, CA 91020

    • 16 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 7,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ara Yessayan Park Place Properties Inc

    2754 Montrose Ave, Glendale, CA 91020
    • 2745 Montrose Ave Unit 101, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,004,407 Not Listed For Sale

      2745 Montrose Ave Unit 101, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2745 Montrose Ave Unit 101, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Arom Glendale Commercial Inc.

  • 2256 Montrose Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020

    $762,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2256 Montrose Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,848

    Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

    2256 Montrose Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020
    • /33

      Est $1,056,046 Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Mira Vista Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2345 Mira Vista Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,076,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Turner Nourmand & Associates-HW

  • 2349 Mira Vista Ave Unit C, Montrose, CA 91020

    $730,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2349 Mira Vista Ave Unit C, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,147

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chung Willowmar Real Estate

    2349 Mira Vista Ave Unit C, Montrose, CA 91020
    • /35

      Est $1,646,983 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2424 Prospect Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Boyd Carolwood Estates

  • 2710 Piedmont Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020

    $855,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2710 Piedmont Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,581

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lee SK Realtors

    2710 Piedmont Ave Unit 14, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2544 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,131,342 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2544 Mayfield Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $831/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $850,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2710 Piedmont Ave Unit 21, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,814

    Last Listing Agent Charles You Realty Plus Investment, Inc.

    2710 Piedmont Ave Unit 21, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2143 Montrose Ave Unit 106, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $619,326 Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Montrose Ave Unit 106, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2143 Montrose Ave Unit 106, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Artin Ghassemian Berkshire Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $960,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2468 Montrose Ave Unit 6, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,045

    Last Listing Agent Kee June You Real Broker

    2468 Montrose Ave Unit 6, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 4120 Rincon Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,271,136 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Rincon Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4120 Rincon Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Matti RE/MAX

  • 2743 Hermosa Ave Unit B, Montrose, CA 91020

    $835,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2743 Hermosa Ave Unit B, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,288

    Last Listing Agent Artin Ghassemian Berkshire Realty Inc.

    2743 Hermosa Ave Unit B, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2641 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $2,246,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2641 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerick Hacobian Compass

  • 2606 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2606 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,784

    Last Listing Agent Jason Winicki COMPASS

    2606 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2729 Piedmont Ave Unit 5, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $801,771 Not Listed For Sale

      2729 Piedmont Ave Unit 5, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2729 Piedmont Ave Unit 5, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica An Society Realty

  • 2217 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,255,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2217 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,478

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Goldman Equity Union

    2217 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 4122 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      Est $771,614 Not Listed For Sale

      4122 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4122 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Schilling Rise Realty

  • 2463 Montrose Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    $3,200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2463 Montrose Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 16 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pakrad Markarian Remax Optima

    2463 Montrose Ave, Montrose, CA 91020
    • /2

      Est $819,687 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4124 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $896/SF
      • Last Sold Price $727,000

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Schilling Rise Realty

  • 4328 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4328 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,734

    Last Listing Agent Simon Gharassimian JohnHart Real Estate

    4328 Sunset Ave, Montrose, CA 91020
    • /39

      Est $1,080,441 Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Mayfield Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2742 Mayfield Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,032/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenya Reeves-Costa Compass

  • 2300 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2300 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,866

    Last Listing Agent Ruth McNevin Re/Max Tri-City Realty

    2300 Barton Ln, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 103, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $935,705 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 103, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 103, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Ordubegian Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • 2511 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    $1,340,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2511 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,204

    Last Listing Agent Nick and Mike Keller Williams R. E. Services

    2511 Hermosa Ave, Montrose, CA 91020
    • 2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $976,850 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 102, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chang Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 105, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $964,236 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 105, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2716 Honolulu Ave Unit 105, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Gray COMPASS

    • 2230 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $924,330 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2230 Crescent Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Haney COMPASS

    • 2277 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,228,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2277 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2277 Waltonia Dr, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $771/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,157,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marson First Team Real Estate

    • 2426 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,403,290 Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2426 Carol Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Berg eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    • 2552 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $947,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2552 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2552 Piedmont Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $896,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise West - Realtor Y Realty

    • 2504 Fairway Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Est $1,316,228 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Fairway Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2504 Fairway Ave, Montrose, CA 91020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vartan ghermezian Classic Realty Exchange

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home