281

Recently Sold Homes in 81403

Section Image
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    TBD Wisteria Dr, Montrose, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 492 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Crawford Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Wisteria Dr, Montrose, CO 81432
  • /45

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    60714 W Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,851

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Meyers Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    60714 W Oak Grove Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18275 6300 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 866 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,752

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Jordan Full Curl Ranches

    18275 6300 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /25

    $303,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    407 W Main St, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas NextHome Virtual

    407 W Main St, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    318 Howard Fork Ave, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,284

    Last Listing Agent GLENN MCCUEN Mountain View Real Estate, LLC

    318 Howard Fork Ave, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /2

    $718,880

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22218 6840 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    22218 6840 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /21

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Racine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $73,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Vincent NextHome Virtual

    TBD Racine Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /34

    $659,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    62112 Charolais Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,950

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Berger Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    62112 Charolais Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /8

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 1 Blue Sky Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 22,738 Sq Ft
    • $450,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Harvey The Harvey Team

    Lot 1 Blue Sky Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /41

    $727,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3755 Grand Mesa Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,361

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Carroll NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    3755 Grand Mesa Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    62859 Niagara Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,592

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Martinez Skytan Real Estate, LLC

    62859 Niagara Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /10

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 2 Niagara Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $85,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper RE/MAX Alpine View

    Lot 2 Niagara Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    451 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $106,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,500

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byrd Byrd & Company Real Estate LLC

    451 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /33

    $859,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    63180 Newport Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,484

    Last Listing Agent David Kienholz RE/MAX Alpine View

    63180 Newport Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /32

    $343,250

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    63762 Nancy Way, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,099

    Last Listing Agent Casey Wareham NextHome Virtual

    63762 Nancy Way, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /8

    $3,660,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD (241.5 a) Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 241.5 Acres
    • $15,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152% Above List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

    TBD (241.5 a) Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /34

    $569,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    59959 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,558

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper RE/MAX Alpine View

    59959 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /43

    $1,257,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    545 Ridge, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,276

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    545 Ridge, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /38

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16346 Olive Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

    16346 Olive Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /20

    $543,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    13383 6250 Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,415

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Perez Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    13383 6250 Trail, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /3

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4117 Waterfall Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $193,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,116

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    4117 Waterfall Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    308 Happy Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,387

308 Happy Trail, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /12

    $3,660,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD (95a) Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 241.5 Acres
    • $15,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

    TBD (95a) Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1910 Bible Camp Rd, Montrose, CO 81427

    • Land
    • 35.72 Acres
    • $4,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,654

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    1910 Bible Camp Rd, Montrose, CO 81427
  • /25

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3764 Grand Mesa Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,843

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    3764 Grand Mesa Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /45

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    23352 7250 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,926

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Steil Style Real Estate LLC

    23352 7250 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    20547 Tulip Cir, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,672

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gore CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

    20547 Tulip Cir, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /16

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13387 L Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,402

13387 L Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /23

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1048 Courthouse Peak Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,985

    Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    1048 Courthouse Peak Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /42

    $637,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15189 6125 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,880

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    15189 6125 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /36

    $815,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    59960 Noble Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,835

    Last Listing Agent Twyla Righter Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    59960 Noble Trail, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17133 Pintado Place, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,613

17133 Pintado Place, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /8

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Lot 1 Solar Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $146,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrel Holman RE/MAX Alpine View

    Lot 1 Solar Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    Lot 1 Trout Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $180,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    Lot 1 Trout Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    61400 Lobo Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,830

61400 Lobo Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /30

    $375,875

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    271 Bristlecone Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,018

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Noonan-Inda NextHome Virtual

    271 Bristlecone Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /26

    $549,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot 1 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 25.71 Acres
    • $21,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    Lot 1 Lone Eagle Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /16

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Cornerstone Trail Unit Lot 2, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 22.9 Acres
    • $32,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret (Maggie Martin Telluride Properties

    0 Cornerstone Trail Unit Lot 2, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15807 5790 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,735

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Abila NextHome Virtual

    15807 5790 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1301 Gold Creek Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,988

1301 Gold Creek Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home