26,090

Montrose, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10760 5880 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,972

    Last Listing Agent Mark Covington RE/MAX Alpine View

    10760 5880 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $988,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      66626 Rose Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      66626 Rose Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

  • /42

    $648,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    1146 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Timeless 1930s character meets elevated modern living in this exquisitely reimagined bungalow, ideally situated in the heart of downtown Montrose. Offering 2,196 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence showcases a seamless blend of historic charm and upscale finishes. The main level features a desirable primary suite, creating a private and convenient retreat, while

    Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

    1146 S 2nd St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /24

    $523,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    716 Sanctuary Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,032

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dollard LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    716 Sanctuary Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /20

      Est $416,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      68873 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      68873 Kinikin Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Burton Bullington Shaffer Real Estate Company

  • /41

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    357 6410 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

    Built in 2023 and only lightly lived in, this stunning 2,728 square foot custom home offers the feel of brand-new construction without the wait. Step into the heart of the home where vaulted ceilings, remote-controlled skylights, and an open-concept layout flood the space with natural light and create an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed to

    Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    357 6410 Ct, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /36

    $619,250

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1600 Ash Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,291

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tobler RE/MAX Alpine View

    1600 Ash Way, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $474,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      17555 Patti Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      17555 Patti Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Roesener Phelps Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $619,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    3305 Peregrine Loop, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted home in the highly sought-after Woods Crossing neighborhood of Montrose. Built in 2025, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,347 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space along with an upstairs bonus room that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, workout space, or guest retreat. The open-concept layout is designed for both

    John-Michael Tessaro NextHome Virtual

    3305 Peregrine Loop, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /26

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3415 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,940

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Lovemore Real Estate

    3415 Chestnut Dr, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $920,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      66330 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      66330 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Steil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /32

    $617,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    2802 Benchmark Ln, Montrose, CO 81401

    Custom-built home situated on a spacious corner lot with breathtaking San Juan and surrounding mountain views. Designed with an open-concept floor plan, this thoughtfully laid-out home features two private master suites positioned on opposite sides of the residence for added comfort and privacy. The inviting living room showcases a modern gas fireplace, while the dining area offers a built-in

    Shawn Carroll NextHome Virtual

    2802 Benchmark Ln, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /42

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3924 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,241

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    3924 Mount Hayden Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /34

      Est $1,201,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Waterfall Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4224 Waterfall Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Norris-Snell Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    516 Howard Fork Ave, Montrose, CO 81403

    Welcome to Waterfall Canyon—where comfort, quality, and convenience come together in one beautifully maintained home. Built by respected local builder, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, all situated on one of the larger lots in the subdivision. This property is fully landscaped with mature trees and established greenery, creating a

    Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    516 Howard Fork Ave, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /23

    $388,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    436 Indiangrass Loop, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,306

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Pendergrass Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    436 Indiangrass Loop, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $521,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      17085 Pioneer Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17085 Pioneer Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /45

    $598,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    66750 Solar Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home on a highly desirable 1.99-acre parcel just five minutes from the heart of Montrose. This property offers the perfect combination of peaceful country living, usable land, and immediate proximity to town—an increasingly rare blend in today’s market. Situated on Solar Hill Road, one of Montrose’s most sought-after rural

    Nathan Greninger Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    66750 Solar Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1304 Fivemile Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,007

    Last Listing Agent Makura Casias KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHWEST ASSOC

    1304 Fivemile Creek Ave, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $838,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      66098 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      66098 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /32

    $599,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    3334 Congress St, Montrose, CO 81401

    Built in 2007 and exceptionally well maintained, this 2,190 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car attached garage. The layout provides comfortable living with plenty of room for both everyday life and entertaining. Located in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and restaurants, this home combines convenience with quality. Don’t miss this great

    Gary Rawls 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    3334 Congress St, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /40

    $1,049,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16015 6910 Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,779

    Last Listing Agent Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    16015 6910 Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /20

      Est $547,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      66140 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      66140 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach and Jen Prock Showtime Real Estate Group LLC

  • /38

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    62203 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Tucked along Spring Creek Road, this unique Montrose property offers a rare blend of accessibility and surprising tranquility. While conveniently located 2.7 miles from main street, the backyard feels like a private oasis, quiet, secluded, and perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Colorado’s natural beauty without the noise. The home has been partially updated (new flooring in the

    Skyler Wilson NextHome Virtual

    62203 Spring Creek Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /35

    $412,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2301 Tate Ct, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,511

    Last Listing Agent Julia Seglund Canyon Creek Realty, LLC

    2301 Tate Ct, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $546,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      66169 Cottonwood Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      66169 Cottonwood Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela LaPointe CENTURY 21 Elevated Real Estate

  • /45

    $684,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    15214 6125 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    This Spring Creek property is the kind of home that’s truly hard to come by in Montrose. Set on 1.13 acres in one of the area’s most sought-after locations, it offers SPACE, PRIVACY, BREATHTAKING VIEWS, and a level of thoughtful updating that truly sets it apart. The home has been comprehensively remodeled with intention and care. The floor plan was redesigned from four bedrooms to three,

    Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

    15214 6125 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /35

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    243 Gold Dust Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,418

    Last Listing Agent Denise Scanlon Telluride Properties LLC

    243 Gold Dust Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /28

      Est $743,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      17697 S Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17697 S Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /45

    $618,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    2601 Cirque Way, Montrose, CO 81401

    Welcome to 2601 Cirque Way, located in the highly desirable Eagle Landing subdivision. This well-built home is perfectly situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and charm. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with a spacious living room and beautifully appointed kitchen featuring solid wood custom Amish cabinetry, Bosch appliances--including a French-door refrigerator,

    Eric Feely NextHome Virtual

    2601 Cirque Way, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    66182 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,572

    Last Listing Agent GLENN MCCUEN Mountain View Real Estate, LLC

    66182 Crestview Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /22

      Est $1,360,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      17100 Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      17100 Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $1,150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,065,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

  • /40

    $874,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    14444 6215 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    TWO HOMES with acreage located on Spring Creek-- Discover your Montrose paradise with south facing views of the San Juan Mountains. The main residence (2,796sqft) , crafted in 1996 has Southwestern charm featuring custom Saltillo tile and hickory wood flooring, vaulted ceilings and a new roof. Boasting a magnificent south facing sun room and custom wine room (featuring real mining materials),

    Omar Richardson Real Colorado Properties

    14444 6215 Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /41

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    577 Cobble Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,810

577 Cobble Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /35

      Est $857,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      17160 Panorama Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17160 Panorama Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    11737 Bostwick Park Rd, Montrose, CO 81401

    This 1,587 sq. ft. residence is situated on a generous 4.264-acre lot located in coveted Bostwick Park. The property is uniquely equipped with irrigation sourced from the Vernal Mesa Arroyo as well as a domestic well, ensuring reliable water access for both the lawn and garden. There is a skipper spray gun to irrigate the property. Inside the home, you will find two bedrooms, with the primary

    Darrel Holman RE/MAX Alpine View

    11737 Bostwick Park Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    901 6530 Rd Unit 1100, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Joni Klein Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    901 6530 Rd Unit 1100, Montrose, CO 81401
    • /35

      Est $845,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      17173 Pintado Place, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17173 Pintado Place, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group, LLC

  • /39

    $614,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    3407 Woodbridge Place, Montrose, CO 81401

    Stunning high quality patio home in South Montrose built by Coker Homes! There are so many upgrades: Hunter Douglas blinds - all with remote controls; upgraded Kitchen Aid appliances with double oven; Amish cabinets including both sides of the kitchen island; stone gas fireplace to the ceiling; two tone paint throughout the home; luxury vinyl tile; master tiled shower with pebble flooring;

    Patricia A Clabaugh Link Brokerages LLC

    3407 Woodbridge Place, Montrose, CO 81401
  • /28

    $407,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    751 Silver Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,356

751 Silver Dr, Montrose, CO 81401

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home