2,735

Montrose, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $207,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5111 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster

    • /14

      Est $259,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4405 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rustin Virginia Capital Realty

    • /16

      Est $258,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3214 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Weis FREI/United Real Estate Premier Inc

    • /25

      Est $273,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3101 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,950
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diaz Samson Properties

    • /32

      Est $276,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Acton St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1716 Acton St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller New Market Realty

    • /14

      Est $269,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Butler St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4704 Butler St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

    • /14

      Est $264,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5601 Randall Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Trice BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /2

      Est $251,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Melton Olds Estates and Properties

    • /26

      Est $288,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2210 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeany Garrido EXP Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $301,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2311 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Trask Samson Properties

    • /31

      Est $290,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Winchester St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3106 Winchester St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Jennings Ascendancy Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $304,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2307 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Loria Duncan Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $335,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2303 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

    • /40

      Est $250,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Merle St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2507 Merle St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alan King Larry King Realty

    • /22

      Est $289,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      5128 Carters Pond Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5128 Carters Pond Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Dunn Keller Williams Realty

    • /27

      Est $238,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4412 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Walton Long & Foster

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5213 Montpelier St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,200
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $271,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Greatwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4602 Greatwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Milligan Real Broker LLC

    • /16

      Est $238,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4410 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $277,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Farrand St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2517 Farrand St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brent Christian United Real Estate Richmond

    • /42

      Est $255,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3205 Emporia St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teri Jones Samson Properties

    • /34

      Est $214,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5103 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

    • /28

      Est $260,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5113 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $283,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      4407 Grigg St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4407 Grigg St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    • /50

      Est $333,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Bromby St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2112 Bromby St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    • /25

      Est $254,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3100 Kenbridge St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debra Winall BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /40

      Est $271,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Inman Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2506 Inman Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deane Cheatham Hometown Realty

    • /30

      Est $303,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2301 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Castelvecchi EXP Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $308,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Altair Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4807 Altair Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    • /21

      Est $236,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Denver St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3205 Denver St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Padgett Wind Chime Properties

    • /47

      Est $303,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      5206 Futura Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5206 Futura Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carswell Joyner Fine Properties

    • /19

      Est $366,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Summerest Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4902 Summerest Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacey McCauley Resource Realty Services

    • /27

      Est $335,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4605 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Paris Monument Realty Group LLC

    • /32

      Est $302,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Leonard Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4807 Leonard Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Custalow Blue Wing Realty

    • /25

      Est $205,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Aspen Shades Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4114 Aspen Shades Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Souleret Ringgold Long & Foster REALTORS

    • /36

      Est $290,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Orion Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3900 Orion Ct, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Sylvan Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $334,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4604 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Walker Richardson James River Realty Group LLC

    • /41

      Est $318,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Mulford Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4807 Mulford Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rudd Rudd Realty Inc

    • /26

      Est $283,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Bedford St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3702 Bedford St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Karvelis Ridge Point Realty LLC

    • /5

      Est $214,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Winchester St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3110 Winchester St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JOHN KENDIG Long & Foster

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home