3,290

Homes in ZIP Code 07645

Section Image
  • 1 Rustic Cir Unit B, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1 Rustic Cir Unit B, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Domicic Branca Apartments & Homes of NJ

    1 Rustic Cir Unit B, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 12 Rustic Cir Unit C, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Rustic Cir Unit C, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      12 Rustic Cir Unit C, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Duff Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

  • 161 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    161 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,179

    Last Listing Agent Ghada Abbasi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    161 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 16 Stuyvesant Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $1,500,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Stuyvesant Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      16 Stuyvesant Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domenique Tozzo Rule NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

  • 45 Boxwood Ln Unit C0045, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    45 Boxwood Ln Unit C0045, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xin Chou Special Properties, Division Brook Hollow Group, Inc.

    45 Boxwood Ln Unit C0045, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 10 Lomas Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $1,489,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lomas Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10 Lomas Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Nikola Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 16 D Rolling Ridge Rd Unit 16D, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    16 D Rolling Ridge Rd Unit 16D, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    16 D Rolling Ridge Rd Unit 16D, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 14 Arthur Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $990,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Arthur Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14 Arthur Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Somerville RE/MAX

  • 6 Timberland Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6 Timberland Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,417

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Harsha Troy Keller Williams Valley Realty

    6 Timberland Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 7 Echo Hill Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $790,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Echo Hill Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Echo Hill Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Falanga Keller Williams Town Life

  • 11 Franklin Ave Unit F, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $625,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11 Franklin Ave Unit F, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Milazzo Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    11 Franklin Ave Unit F, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 112 E Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $812,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      112 E Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,316
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • 1 Wedgehill Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,695,000

    Sold Aug 03, 2025

    1 Wedgehill Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Levin Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    1 Wedgehill Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 10 Murray Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $865,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Murray Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Murray Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frosini Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

  • 39 Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39 Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stergia Kalogirou Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

    39 Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 14 Prospect Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $760,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Prospect Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14 Prospect Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Casey Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

  • 4 Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4 Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,568

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Snider Keller Williams Valley Realty

    4 Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 11 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $743,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      11 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Douglass Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 3 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,623

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stokes Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    3 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 24 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $963,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      24 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guarriello Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 7 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,096

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Migliore RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    7 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 22 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $855,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      22 Fairview Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Pico-Reinacher Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • 73 Autumn Way Unit 24, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    73 Autumn Way Unit 24, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Mani Public Trust Realty Group

    73 Autumn Way Unit 24, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 31 Madison Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $727,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Madison Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      31 Madison Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clark BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 53 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    53 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,318

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Chung Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    53 Cranberry Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 9 Shady Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $1,007,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Shady Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Shady Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Moore Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 111 Gelnaw Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    111 Gelnaw Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,893

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sperber Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    111 Gelnaw Ln, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 85 Akers Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $1,180,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Akers Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      85 Akers Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolee Chirico Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 24 Rolling Ridge Rd Unit A, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24 Rolling Ridge Rd Unit A, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,788

    Last Listing Agent Domicic Branca Apartments & Homes of NJ

    24 Rolling Ridge Rd Unit A, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 22A Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $713,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      22A Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22A Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Sul Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

  • 4 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $1,666,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,235

4 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 2A Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $807,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      2A Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2A Sweeney Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roditi Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

  • 31 Hillside Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    31 Hillside Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,665

31 Hillside Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645
    • 34 Huff Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $1,415,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Huff Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      34 Huff Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Axelrod Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    • 4 Joan Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $979,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Joan Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 Joan Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Sgambati Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    • 17 Hillcrest Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $623,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hillcrest Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 Hillcrest Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Lane NAPPI Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    • 5 Waverly Place, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $836,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Waverly Place, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5 Waverly Place, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

• 34 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $626,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      34 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cepalia Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • 10 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $758,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

• 15 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Est $793,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15 Pine St, Montvale, NJ 07645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Laskin Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home