7,329

Montville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 1691 Norwich New London Turnpike Unit D3, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $260,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Norwich New London Turnpike Unit D3, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

  • /2

    $178,100

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft

    5 Blumenthal Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1915 featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms.

    Sherry Price Realhome Services & Solutions

    5 Blumenthal Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 10 Carolina Dr Unit 24, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $167,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Carolina Dr Unit 24, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10 Carolina Dr Unit 24, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan De Lello William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft

    16 Greystone Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Nestled on 3.13 acres in Uncasville, this beautifully remodeled Cape-style home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and versatility. The main residence features four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated in 2020 with modern finishes while maintaining timeless charm. A standout feature is the fully separate in-law apartment, privately situated off to the side of the

    Trish Oman RE/MAX One

    16 Greystone Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 1078 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1078 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1078 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 8 Walnut Dr Unit C, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $164,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Walnut Dr Unit C, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8 Walnut Dr Unit C, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

  • /10

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 6.27 Acres
    • $19,123 per Acre

    167 Fitch Hill Rd, Montville, CT 06382

    6.65-acre corner parcel located at the intersection of Fitch Hill Road and Chris Drive within the R-80 Rural Residential zone. The property offers substantial road frontage and flexibility for residential siting. A four-bedroom septic system design has been fully approved by the Uncas Health District, with approval documentation available upon request. A complete boundary and site survey is on

    Alexander Botchis Real Broker CT, LLC

    167 Fitch Hill Rd, Montville, CT 06382
  • 1300 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1300 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,983

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Clark KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    1300 Route 163, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 7 Cypress Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $426,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cypress Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Cypress Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Putnam DB Associates of CT, LLC

  • /31

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    8 Holly Hill Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Three bedroom, one bath ranch, with dining room, living room and room for growth in the lower level. All this on a third of an acre lot with deck for entertaining.

    Timothy O'Loughlin RE/MAX Legends

    8 Holly Hill Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,627

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 1318 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $541,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1318 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Walstra William Pitt

  • /27

    $465,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    571 Old Colchester Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Welcome home to this 3/4 bed, 1.5 bath Colonial in the heart of Montville. Town property card states 4 bedrooms.25X19 bonus room currently used as a bedroom.(formerly a media room) Enjoy pretty sunsets as you sit on the covered front porch or relax in your fully fenced in back yard which includes a firepit and gazebo that convey. The eat in kitchen boasts granite countertops, spacious island,

    Linda Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    571 Old Colchester Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,936

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 1594 Hartford New London Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $222,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Hartford New London Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1594 Hartford New London Turnpike, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX

  • /23

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    27 Allen Dr Unit A, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Experience easy, low-maintenance living in this well-cared-for 2-bedroom end-unit townhouse, ideally located in the sought-after Woodland Hills I complex. Recent updates-including a newer roof, sliding glass door, kitchen window, and a newer stove and microwave-provide modern comfort and added peace of mind. The main level welcomes you with a warm, inviting flow-where the galley-style kitchen

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Allen Dr Unit A, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $18,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,364

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370
    • 34 Spruce Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $614,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Spruce Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      34 Spruce Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Barrett Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /34

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    10 Sharp Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Charming home set on a spacious lot in Montville, offering both comfort and versatility. The property features an expansive, open living area created by reconfiguring the original floor plan, resulting in a bright and inviting main space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Currently configured as a 2-bedroom home, it was originally a 3-bedroom and could be converted back to suit your

    Joseph Caslin Sailpoint Property Group

    10 Sharp Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $366,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,308

    Last Listing Agent Herb Carlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 47 Pheasant Run, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $522,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Pheasant Run, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      47 Pheasant Run, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,768
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Myers RE/MAX

  • /22

    $267,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    46 Park Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Welcome to 46 Park Avenue in Uncasville, a charming home with character and convenience in a well-established neighborhood. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, sitting on almost a half-acre of private yard with a detached 2 car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major routes, and the Mohegan Sun. Excellent opportunity for a first-time home purchase, downsizing, or

    Jami Montanari eXp Realty

    46 Park Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 56 Evergreen Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    56 Evergreen Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,001

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campolito Campolito Realty Group

    56 Evergreen Ln, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 31 Blais Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $487,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Blais Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31 Blais Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

  • /24

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    95 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    This well maintained two bedroom, one bath home offers waterfront charm, privacy and beautiful scenery all in one. The bright four-season sunroom is perfect for admiring amazing water views of Horton Cove. The wood stove keeps the sunroom warm and cozy during the colder months. The property also includes an attached garage, a screened porch and a back deck perfect for entertaining. Convenient

    Daniela Vincent William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    95 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 1040 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1040 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,271

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pope RE/MAX One

    1040 E Lake Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 12 Pollys Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $394,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pollys Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Pollys Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Jones KW Legacy Partners

  • /22

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    76 Gay Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Discover the rare combination of seclusion, acreage, and move-in convenience in Uncasville, a community within the town of Montville. Tucked away on 3.56 acres, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful escape with room to breathe and create your own sanctuary. Step inside the main level to a welcoming family room with brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring that includes a bathroom with a

    Karyn Collins William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    76 Gay Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 197 Connecticut Blvd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    197 Connecticut Blvd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,047

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Frankewicz RE/MAX on the Bay

    197 Connecticut Blvd, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 120 Woodland Dr Unit A, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $157,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Woodland Dr Unit A, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      120 Woodland Dr Unit A, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

  • /40

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    19 Power House Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Tucked away on a private wooded lot, this single-level Montville ranch lives larger than it looks. A leaded-glass entry opens to a sun-filled living room with hardwood floors and an updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless appliances, gas cooktop, and wall oven - with direct deck access for effortless entertaining. Three carpeted bedrooms include a primary with private bath access

    Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

    19 Power House Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 168 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    168 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,143

    Last Listing Agent Stephano Stravoravdis Real Broker CT, LLC

    168 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 12 Salt Box Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $271,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Salt Box Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12 Salt Box Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Robillard Continental Realty Associates

  • /28

    $330,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    79 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    RAISED RANCH with UPDATES & GREAT POTENTIAL! Built in 1992, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch offers comfort, updates, and room to make it your own. The main level features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and newly updated kitchen with new cabinets, refrigerator and front door. Plus the bathtub/shower has just been renovated. The finished basement adds another bedroom and full bath-perfect for guests or

    Leo Duyan Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    79 Cottonwood Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 131 Derry Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    131 Derry Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,938

    Last Listing Agent Mateusz Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    131 Derry Hill Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 32 Fielding Terrace, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $344,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fielding Terrace, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      32 Fielding Terrace, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Jump III RE/MAX

  • 9 Morgan St, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9 Morgan St, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,067

    Last Listing Agent Bette Giesing IMT Realty

    9 Morgan St, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 328 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $708,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      328 Kitemaug Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $866,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Poole Carl Guild & Associates

  • 150 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    150 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,658

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lindstrom Carl Guild & Associates

    150 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home